skip navigation

2019-20 Qualified teams to date

State Qualified teams will be listed here as Qualifier tournaments and leagues are completed. The State Eligibility Committee will place all qualifying teams in the appropriate division, Club or School and then Gold or Silver bracket within the division.

*After registration, all teams listed below will be further reviewed for compliance with State Eligibility standards.  State registration is subject to a sell-out and therefore acceptance is on a space available basis.

Division Assignment Rules

- Teams representing 4A high schools in Washington must register for, and compete in, the Gold (upper) Division at State.  Any exceptions must be approved through a formal appeal to the State Committee
- Teams representing 1A-3A high schools plus “B” teams of 4A high schools will compete in the Silver division at State, unless a team desires to register for the Gold Division.   The State Committee may also assign non-4A schools to Gold Division  for competitive balance purposes.
- The State Committee reserves the right to move previous season champions up a division for competitive balance reasons.

*NOTE:  Teams that do not meet school division rules will be ruled to participate in the club division at State.  Full refunds are offered up until the Feb 28, 2020 registration deadline.

Check out our Facebook page to view our growing collection of qualifying team photos.

Questions about Qualifying or did not receive your qualification notice?  Please email Tournament Director, Andy Siverly, at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com 

Next up:
Jan 17-19, 2020
Chelsey Ebert Ferndale JAM *girls*
4th Champs-
4th 2nd place-
4th 3rd place-
5th Gold Champs-
5th Gold 2nd place-
5th Silver Champs-
5th Silver 2nd place-
5th Silver 3rd place-
6th Gold Champs-
6th Gold 2nd place-
6th Silver Champs-
6th Silver 2nd place-
6th Silver 3rd place-
7th Gold Champs-
7th Gold 2nd place-
7th Silver Semifinalist-
7th Silver Semifinalist-
7th Silver Semifinalist-
7th Silver Semifinalist-
8th Gold Champs-
8th Gold 2nd place-
8th Silver Champs-
8th Silver 2nd place-
8th Silver 3rd place-
 

Jan 18-19, 2020
Captain T's Custom Stuff Martin Luther King Invite

 

 

BBA MLK Tournament *boys*
4th Blue Champs-
4th Blue 2nd place-
4th White Champs-
4th White 2nd place-
5th Gold Champs-
5th Gold 2nd place-
5th Silver Champs-
5th Silver 2nd place-
6th Gold Champs-
6th Gold 2nd place-
6th Silver Champs-
6th Silver 2nd place-
6th Silver 3rd place-
7th Gold Champs-
7th Gold 2nd place-
7th Silver Blue Champs-
7th Silver Blue 2nd place-
7th Silver White Champs-
7th Silver White 2nd place-
8th Gold Champs-
8th Gold 2nd place-
8th Silver Champs-
8th Silver 2nd place-

 

MLK Dream Classic presented by HoopSource
- OR club teams (4th-8th) and all WA teams (4th-8th) qualify for Washington State Tournament in Spokane
- OR school teams (5th-8th) qualify for Oregon State Tournament in Bend/Redmond/Sisters
- Coaches: if your team is listed below and you'd like to receive a State Qualification confirmation, you must contact us at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com.  Please allow 24 hours for delivery. 

4th Boys D2 Champs-
4th Boys D2 2nd place-
4th Boys D3 Champs-
4th Boys D3 2nd place-
5th Boys North Champs-
5th Boys North 2nd place-
5th Boys South Champs-
5th Boys South 2nd place-
6th Boys North Champs-
6th Boys North 2nd place-
6th Boys South Champs-
6th Boys D3 Champs-
6th Boys D3 2nd place-
7th Boys D2 Champs-
7th Boys D2 2nd place-
7th Boys D3 Champs-
7th Boys D3 2nd place-
8th Boys D1 Champs-
8th Boys D1 2nd place-
8th Boys D2 North Champs-
8th Boys D2 North 2nd place-
8th Boys D2 South Champs-
8th Boys D2 South 2nd place-
8th Boys D3 Champs-
8th Boys D3 2nd place-
5th Girls North Champs-
5th Girls North 2nd place-
5th Girls South Champs-
5th Girls South 2nd place-
6th Girls D1 Champs-
6th Girls D1 2nd place-
6th Girls North Champs-
6th Girls North 2nd place-
6th Girls South Champs-
6th Girls South 2nd place-
7th Girls North Champs-
7th Girls North 2nd place-
7th Girls South Champs-
7th Girls South 2nd place-
8th Girls D1 Champs-
8th Girls D1 2nd place-
8th Girls D2 North Champs-
8th Girls D2 North 2nd place-
8th Girls D2 South Champs-
8th Girls D2 South 2nd place-
8th Girls D3 Champs-
8th Girls D3 2nd place-
 

Jan 18-20, 2020
MLK Wildcat Classic presented by Mount Si
4th Boys Silver Champs-
4th Boys Silver 2nd place-
4th Boys Gold Champs-
4th Boys Gold 2nd place-
5th Boys Silver Champs-
5th Boys Silver 2nd place-
5th Boys Gold Champs-
5th Boys Gold 2nd place-
6th Boys Silver A Champs-
6th Boys Silver A 2nd place-
6th Boys Silver B Champs-
6th Boys Silver B 2nd place-
6th Boys Gold Champs-
6th Boys Gold 2nd place-
7th Boys Silver A Champs-
7th Boys Silver A 2nd place-
7th Boys Silver B Champs-
7th Boys Silver B 2nd place-
7th Boys Gold Champs-
7th Boys Gold 2nd place-
8th Boys Silver B Champs-
8th Boys Silver B 2nd place-
8th Boys Silver A Champs-
8th Boys Silver A 2nd place-
8th Boys Gold Champs-
8th Boys Gold 2nd place-
4th Girls Silver Champs-
4th Girls Silver 2nd place-
4th Girls Gold Champs-
4th Girls Gold 2nd place-
5th Girls Silver B Champs-
5th Girls Silver B 2nd place-
5th Girls Silver A Champs-
5th Girls Silver A 2nd place-
5th Girls Gold Champs-
5th Girls Gold 2nd place-
6th Girls Silver Champs-
6th Girls Silver 2nd place-
6th Girls Gold Champs-
6th Girls Gold 2nd place-
7th Girls Silver B Champs-
7th Girls Silver B 2nd place-
7th Girls Silver A Champs-
7th Girls Silver A 2nd place-
7th Girls Gold Champs-
7th Girls Gold 2nd place-
8th Girls Silver Champs-
8th Girls Silver 2nd place-
8th Girls Gold Champs-
8th Girls Gold 2nd place-


Seattle Martin Luther King presented by WA Youth Sports
4th Boys DI Champs-
4th Boys DI 2nd place-
4th Boys DII Champs-
4th Boys DII 2nd place-
5th Boys DI Champs-
5th Boys DI 2nd place-
5th Boys DII Champs-
5th Boys DII 2nd place-
6th Boys DI Champs-
6th Boys DI 2nd place-
6th Boys DI 3rd place-
7th Boys DI Semifinalist-
7th Boys DI Semifinalist-
7th Boys DI Semifinalist-
7th Boys DI Semifinalist-
7th Boys DII Champs-
7th Boys DII 2nd place-
7th Boys DII 3rd place-
8th Boys DI Semifinalist-
8th Boys DI Semifinalist-
8th Boys DI Semifinalist-
8th Boys DI Semifinalist-
8th Boys DII Semifinalist-
8th Boys DII Semifinalist-
8th Boys DII Semifinalist-
8th Boys DII Semifinalist-
 

Jan 11-12, 2020
Clatskanie Tiger Tournament 
4th Boys Champs- Kelso (Dahl)
5th Boys- Woodland
5th Boys- Kelso
6th Boys- Seaside
6th Boys- Molalla
7th Boys Champs- Toutle
7th Boys 2nd place- Warrenton
8th Boys Champs- Sunset
8th Boys 2nd place- Mules
5th Girls Champs- Crushers
5th Girls 2nd place- Fish People
6th Girls Champs- White River
6th Girls 2nd place- Seaside
7th Girls Champs- Clatskanie
7th Girls 2nd place- Longview Crushers

 

I-5 Shootout! Presented by HoopSource 
- OR club teams (4th-8th) and all WA teams (4th-8th) qualify for Washington State Tournament in Spokane
- OR school teams (5th-8th) qualify for Oregon State Tournament in Bend/Redmond/Sisters
- Coaches: if your team is listed below and you'd like to receive a State Qualification confirmation, you must contact us at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com.  Please allow 24 hours for delivery. 

Boys 4th North Champs- Camas Red
Boys 4th North 2nd place- Team Fly (Dustin)
Boys 4th South Champs- OBC 
Boys 4th South 2nd place- Athletes Corner
Boys 5th D2 Champs- Clackamas Rogue 
Boys 5th D2 2nd place- Team Fly (Max)
Boys 5th D3 Champs- Team Solid Elite
Boys 5th D3 2nd place- Maeko 4/5
Boys 6th D1 Champs- Team Solid Elite
Boys 6th D1 2nd place- Team Fly (Lake)
Boys 6th D2 Champs- Sherwood Bowmen
Boys 6th D2 2nd place- Vancouver Stingerz
Boys 6th D3 Champs- Go Hard (Pearson)
Boys 6th D3 2nd place- Orange Crush
Boys 7th D1 Champs- Dynasty Red 2025
Boys 7th D1 2nd place- Sherwood
Boys 7th D2 Champs- T3 Nation
Boys 7th D2 2nd place- Roosevelt Select (Seattle)
Boys 7th D3 Champs- Kelso
Boys 7th D3 2nd place- Go Hard (Sharkey)
Boys 8th D1 Champs- Viking Elite
Boys 8th D1 2nd place- Dynasty Red
Boys 8th D2 Champs- Future Titans
Boys 8th D2 2nd place- Team Solid Elite
Boys 8th D2 3rd place- Sherwood (Rumpf)
Boys 8th D3 Champs- Team Fly (Waddell)
Boys 8th D3 2nd place- Camas Red
Girls 4th South Champs- NW Stars 3/4
Girls 4th South 2nd place- Flames (Neon)
Girls 5th South Champs- Kelso
Girls 5th South 2nd place- Attack (DJ Shaw Hoops)
Girls 6th D2 Champs- NW Stars
Girls 6th D2 2nd place- Olys Skogstad
Girls 6th D3 Champs- Flames (Onyx)
Girls 6th D3 2nd place- Lincoln Cards
Girls 7th D2 Champs- Clackamas Rogue 
Girls 7th D2 2nd place- FAST 6/7
Girls 7th D3 Champs- Grant
Girls 7th D3 2nd place- NW HoopQueenz
Girls 8th D2 Champs- NW Stars Red
Girls 8th D2 2nd place- Ridgefield
Girls 8th D3- The Lab
Girls 8th D3- Rising Stars

Jan 3-5, 2020
Bomber Bash 
4th Boys Champs- Young Gunz
4th Boys 2nd place- Gunners Powers
5th Boys Champs- Takeover Elite
5th Boys 2nd place- Yakima Warriors
6th Boys Champs- TCB Valley Elite
6th Boys 2nd place- Richland Gunners Green
7th Boys Champs- Methow Valley
7th Boys 2nd place- Young Gunz
8th Boys Champs- Young Gunz
8th Boys 2nd place- Richland Gunners
 

Battle Basketball Tournament
4th Boys Champs- Lewiston Pride
4th Boys 2nd place- Palouse Predators
5th Boys- Pullman Xtreme
5th Boys- Walla 2 Hoops
6th Boys Champs- LC Fusion Force
6th Boys 2nd place- Generals
7th Boys Champs- Fusion
7th Boys 2nd place- Lapwai Legends
8th Boys Champs- Bolts
8th Boys 2nd place- LC Huskies
4th Girls Champs- Alatalo
4th Girls 2nd place- Little Bantams
6th Girls Champs- Rez Pups
6th Girls 2nd place- Snake RIver Thunder Storm
7th Girls Champs- Grangeville Bulldogs
7th Girls 2nd place- Little Bantams
8th Girls Champs- Dawgs South
8th Girls 2nd place- Sweetwater Athletics
 

Jan 4-5, 2020
Kings/Queens of the Court presented by HoopSource
- OR club teams (4th-8th) and all WA teams (4th-8th) qualify for Washington State Tournament in Spokane
- OR school teams (5th-8th) qualify for Oregon State Tournament in Bend/Redmond/Sisters
- Coaches: if your team is listed below and you'd like to receive a State Qualification confirmation, you must contact us at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com.  Please allow 24 hours for delivery. 

4th Boys D1 Champs- Rose City Rebels
4th Boys D1 2nd place- NW Athletics
4th Boys D2 Champs- Red Scorpions
4th Boys D2 2nd place- Teams Fly (Overton)
4th Boys D3 Champs- 1on1 Hoopers 
4th Boys D3 2nd place- West Linn (Price)
5th Boys D2 North Champs- OBC
5th Boys D2 North 2nd place- Camas Red
5th Boys D2 South Champs- Rose City Rebels
5th Boys D2 South 2nd place- NW Legends
5th Boys D3 Champs- MAC Black 
5th Boys D3 2nd place- CSA Elite
6th Boys D1 Champs- Portland Rogue
6th Boys D1 2nd place- West Linn Lee
6th Boys D2 Champs- Beaverton Orange
6th Boys D2 2nd place- Team Fly Lake
6th Boys D3 Champs- Seaside
6th Boys D3 2nd place- Woodburn
7th Boys D1 Champs- Dynasty Red 2025
7th Boys D1 2nd place- Team Bradley
7th Boys D2 North Champs- Sherwood
7th Boys D2 North 2nd place- Madison
7th Boys D2 South Champs- Outsiders
7th Boys D2 South 2nd place- MC/Heat
7th Boys D3 Champs- Higher Standard BB 
7th Boys D3 2nd place- Jr Jacks
8th Boys North Champs- Team Bradley
8th Boys North 2nd place- Team Fly Dustin
8th Boys South Champs- Liberty
8th Boys South 2nd place- Battle Ground
8th Boys D3- Team Takeoff
8th Boys D3- Camas Red
4th/5th Girls D3 Champs- West Linn Viuhkola 
4th/5th Girls D3 2nd place- Camas
5th Girls D2 Champs- Grant Thunder
5th Girls D2 2nd place- Mini Hot Shots
6th Girls North Champs- Clackamas Cavs Beeler
6th Girls North 2nd place- Knappa
6th Girls South Champs- NW Stars White
6th Girls South 2nd place- Jr Hot Shots
7th Girls D2- Camas
7th Girls D2- OC Ward
7th Girls North Champs- MWP
7th Girls North 2nd place- Canby Lowden
7th Girls South Champs- TOH Pacific 2026 (6)
7th Girls South 2nd place- Future Titans (6)
8th Girls D1 Champs- TOH Team Loyd 2024
8th Girls D1 2nd place- NW Stars Navy
8th Girls D2 North Champs- BLBA Black
8th Girls D2 North 2nd place- OC Chovich
8th Girls D2 South Champs- Kennewick Crush Black (7)
8th Girls D2 South 2nd place- NW Stars Red
8th Girls D3 North Champs- TCH
8th Girls D3 North 2nd place- Port Angeles Threat
8th Girls D3 South Champs- TOH Pacific White 2024
8th Girls D3 South 2nd place- OBC
 

St. Helens Volcano Classic
5th Boys Champs- Clackamas
5th Boys 2nd place- Tigard
6th Boys Champs- Wild Boyz 
6th Boys 2nd place- Forest Grove
7th Boys Champs- Liberty
7th Boys 2nd place- Banks
8th Boys Champs- Kelso
8th Boys 2nd place- Astoria
7th Girls Champs- Club Team
7th Girls 2nd place- West Linn
8th Girls Champs- Ridgefield
8th Girls 2nd place- Mark Morris

 

 

Dec 27-29, 2019
Redmond Holiday Invitational
4th Boys Champs- Eastlake
4th Boys 2nd place- Issaquah
5th Boys Champs- Bellevue Christian
5th Boys 2nd place- Gig Harbor
6th Boys Champs- Jackson
6th Boys 2nd place- Issaquah
7th Boys Champs- Redmond Black
7th Boys 2nd place- Bellevue Christian
8th Boys Champs- Cedarcrest
8th Boys 2nd place- Redmond

Mount Vernon Basketball Classic *Boys*
4th Champs- Locker Room
4th 2nd place- RAC
5th Champs- Mount Vernon
5th 2nd place- Snohomish
6th Champs- CMF
6th 2nd place- PNW Rain
6th 3rd place- McLendon Athletics
7th Champs- Anacortes
7th 2nd place- Jackson
8th Champs- Mountlake Terrace
8th 2nd place- Lynden Legends
8th 3rd place- Mount Vernon
 

Dec 28-29, 2019
Christmas Classic presented by Washington Youth Sports
4th Girls Champs- Lake Washington
4th Girls 2nd place- Spokane Sky
4/5 Boys Champs- Seattle Rotary 5 Black
4/5 Boys 2nd place- T-Town Elite
6th Boys Champs- Seattle Rotary 6 Black
6th Boys 2nd place- Seattle Rotary 5 Blue
7th Boys Champs- Seattle Stars
7th Boys 2nd place- Flash Select 13U
8th Boys D1 Champs- Seattle Rotary 8 Blue
8th Boys D1 2nd place- Seattle Stars
8th Boys D2 Champs- Seattle Rotary 7 Blue or One Team Soldier Camo
8th Boys D2 2nd place-
 

Dec 20-22, 2019
3 Cities Hoops Winter Slam
4th Boys Champs- KBC Bass
4th Boys 2nd place- Pasco Lobos
4th Girls- KBC Braves 
4th Girls- PBC
5th Boys Champs- NW Cougars 
5th Boys 2nd place- W2 Hoops (Eggart)
5th Boys 3rd place- 509 Ballerz
5th Girls Champs- KBC Braves
5th Girls 2nd place- KBC Schumacher
6th Boys Champs- TCB Valley Elite 
6th Boys 2nd place- Takeover Elite
6th Girls- Toppenish
6th Girls- NW Heat 5
7th Boys Champs- GBoGN
7th Boys 2nd place- EKU Roberts
7th Boys 3rd place- Hanford Flight Leonard
7th Girls- Mabton
7th Girls- Ellensburg
8th Boys- Young Gunz
8th Boys- Gunners
8th Girls- KBC Lady Braves
8th Girls- NW Heat (7)
 

Dec 21-22, 2019
NW Sports Hub Regional presented by HoopSource
- OR club teams (4th-8th) and all WA teams (4th-8th) qualify for Washington State Tournament in Spokane
- OR school teams (5th-8th) qualify for Oregon State Tournament in Bend/Redmond/Sisters
- Coaches: if your team is listed below and you'd like to receive a State Qualification confirmation, you must contact us at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com.  Please allow 24 hours for delivery. 

4th Boys Champs- Game Time
4th Boys 2nd place- NW Athletics
5th Boys D2/D3 Champs- Team Bradley
5th Boys D2/D3 2nd place- Mount Si
6th Boys D1 Champs- Game Time
6th Boys D1 2nd place- PDX Ballers
6th Boys D2/D3 Champs- Game Time (5)
6th Boys D2/D3 2nd place- HWBT (5)
7th Boys D1 Champs- Team Bradley
7th Boys D1 2nd place- Game Time
7th Boys D2/D3 Champs- Team Push NW
7th Boys D2/D3 2nd place- Team Blackout II
8th Boys D1 Champs- NW Athletics
8th Boys D1 2nd place- Viking Elite
8th Boys D2 Champs- Chrome Elite
8th Boys D2 2nd place- OBA
8th Boys D3 Champs- T-Birds
8th Boys D3 2nd place- Skyline Green
5th Girls D2/D3 Champs- NW Thunder
5th Girls D2/D3 2nd place- SKYAA Elite
6th Girls D2/D3- NW Magic
6th Girls D2/D3- FOH Seattle 5
6th Girls D2/D3- White River Sting
7th Girls D3 Champs- MWP
7th Girls D3 2nd place- Monroe
8th Girls D1 Champs- NW Greyhounds
8th Girls D1 2nd place- FOH Seattle
8th Girls D2/D3 Champs- NW Magic Blue Star
8th Girls D2/D3 2nd place- Longview Thunder
 

Dec 14-15, 2019
Santa Slammer Winter Classic presented by Hoopfest
4th Boys Champs- Built4Ball Fury
4th Boys 2nd place- Eagles
5th Boys Champs- NI Elite
5th Boys 2nd place- Built4Ball - Klix 
5th Boys 3rd place- Eagles
6th Boys Semifinalist- Spokane Elite
6th Boys Semifinalist- Rebels
6th Boys Semifinalist- Bombers
6th Boys Semifinalist- Hoop City
7th Boys D1 Champs- Helena
7th Boys D1 2nd place- Methow Valley
7th Boys D1 3rd place- Wolfpack
7th Boys D2 Champs-  Snipers 2025
7th Boys D2 2nd place- Sandpoint Future 
8th Boys D1 Semifinalist- Flight
8th Boys D1 Semifinalist- North Idaho Elite
8th Boys D1 Semifinalist- Richland Gunners
8th Boys D1 Semifinalist- Lapwai 2024
8th Boys D2 Champs- Big Ballerz 
8th Boys D2 2nd place- LC Huskies
5th Girls Champs- Fierce Dawgs
5th Girls 2nd place- Eastmont Lady Fierce  
6th Girls D1 Champs- Elite NW
6th Girls D1 2nd place- Spokane Dawgs United 
6th Girls D2 Champs- Valley Girls
6th Girls D2 2nd place- Okanogan 
7th Girls Champs- Kennewick Crush Black
7th Girls 2nd place- Northwest Blazers
7th Girls 3rd place- Sagebrush Hoops
8th Girls D1 Champs- North Idaho Elite
8th Girls D1 2nd place- Sagebrush Hoops 
8th Girls D1 3rd place- North Idaho Stars
8th Girls D2 Champs- Spokane Fever
8th Girls D2 2nd place- Colville Basketball

 

Holiday Challenge presented by Hoopsource
- OR club teams (4th-8th) and all WA teams (4th-8th) qualify for Washington State Tournament in Spokane
- OR school teams (5th-8th) qualify for Oregon State Tournament in Bend/Redmond/Sisters
- Coaches: if your team is listed below and you'd like to receive a State Qualification confirmation, you must contact us at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com.  Please allow 24 hours for delivery. 

Boys 4th D2 Champs- ANDONE
Boys 4th D3 Champs- 1on1 Hoopers
Boys 4th D3 2nd place- Team Epic
Boys 5th D2 Champs-  NW Legends
Boys 5th D2 2nd place- Portland Bulldogs (White) 
Boys 5th D3 Champs- Rain City Hoops (White)
Boys 5th D3 2nd place- CSA Elite
Boys 6th D1 Champs- Team Solid Elite
Boys 6th D1 2nd place- MAC
Boys 6th D2 North Champs- Elite (Dalles)
Boys 6th D2 North 2nd place- Team Progress
Boys 6th D2 South Champs- Portland Bulldogs (Navy)
Boys 6th D2 South 2nd place- ECBA Pioneers (Black)
Boys 6th D3 Champs- Camas Red
Boys 6th D3 2nd place- Grant Grey
Boys 6th D3 3rd place- East Mo Lions
Boys 7th D1 Champs- Oregon Flash Select
Boys 7th D1 2nd place- Eastside Sonics
Boys 7th D2 North Champs- Tualatin Timberwolves
Boys 7th D2 North 2nd place- Lakeridge Pacers
Boys 7th D2 South Champs- OBC 
Boys 7th D2 South 2nd place- ECBA Pioneers Black
Boys 7th D3 Champs- Aloha Warriors
Boys 7th D3 2nd place- Tualatin Timberwolves
Boys 7th D3 3rd place- Milwaukie Mustangs
Boys 8th North Champs- Team Solid Elite
Boys 8th North 2nd place- Wilson 2024 
Boys 8th South Champs- Future Titans
Boys 8th South 2nd place- Tualatin Timberwolves
Boys 8th D3 Semifinalist- Kelso HHC
Boys 8th D3 Semifinalist- Hillsboro Spartans (Alford)
Boys 8th D3 Semifinalist- Canby Cougars (Dawson-Hurley)
Boys 8th D3 Semifinalist- Team Takeoff
Girls 4th D2/D3 Champs- Wolves
Girls 4th D2/D3 2nd place- NW Stars (3/4)
Girls 5th D2/D3 Champs- Springfield Punishers
Girls 5th D2/D3 2nd place- OBC
Girls 6th D2 Champs- Future Olys (Skogstad)
Girls 6th D2 2nd place- Kelso HHC
Girls 6th D3 Champs- Mt. View Lady Cougars
Girls 6th D3 2nd place- Battle Ground Select BB
Girls 7th D2 Champs- MSA Sonics White
Girls 7th D2 2nd place- Guild Girls
Girls 7th D3 Champs- St. Ceilia 
Girls 7th D3 2nd place- Canby Cougars (Lowden)
Girls 8th D1 Champs- HOLLA
GIrls 8th D1 2nd place- Ignition Basketball
Girls 8th D2/D3 Champs- Canby Cougars (Smith)
Girls 8th D2/D3 2nd place- Astoria Lady Fisherman (7/8)

 

White River Sting Classic *Boys*
4th Gold Champs- OBA Gold
4th Gold 2nd place- SBA Purple
4th Maroon Champs- SKYAA
4th Maroon 2nd place- Sting Maroon
5th Gold Champs- Auburn Trojans
5th Gold 2nd place- Emerald Ridge
5th Maroon Champs- Enumclaw Hornets
5th Maroon 2nd place- Everett Wildcats
6th Gold Champs- Rams Hoops
6th Gold 2nd place- Sumner
6th Silver Champs- HSBA
6th Silver 2nd place- Sting Argo
6th Maroon Champs- Tahoma Blue
6th Maroon 2nd place- Everett Wildcats
7th Gold Champs- Rams Hoops A
7th Gold 2nd place- Sting Gold
7th Maroon Champs- Port Angeles
7th Maroon 2nd place- Orting Flight
8th Gold Champs- SKYAA Elite 
8th Gold- Sumner
8th Gold- OBA
8th Maroon Champs- Auburn
8th Maroon 2nd place- Port Angeles


Recently completed State Qualifier League - Dec 12, 2019
Skagit County S.W.I.S.H. League - view qualifying teams
 

Dec 6-8, 2019
Ellensburg Santa Hoop Classic
4th Girls - Kittitas Coyotes
5th Girls Champs- Yakima Wildcats
5th Girls 2nd place- Eastmont Lady Fierce
5th Boys Champs- Yakima Warriors
5th Boys 2nd place- Columbia River
6th Girls - HD Basketball
6th Girls - Ellensburg Bulldogs
6th Boys - J Dub Club
6th Boys - WV Swish
7th Girls - Kittitas Coyotes
7th Girls - Ellensburg Bulldogs
7th Boys Champs- Methow Valley
7th Boys 2nd place- YV Elite
8th Girls - Brewster
8th Girls - Eastlake

Dec 7-8, 2019
90TEN Tournament
Boys 5th Champs- Clutch Basketball
Boys 5th 2nd place- Rams Hoops
Boys 6th Gold Champs- NW Thunder Hoops
Boys 6th Gold 2nd place- Sequim 
Boys 6th Silver Champs- Tides Blue
Boys 6th Silver 2nd place- Rain City Hoops
Boys 7th Gold Champs- West Academy
Boys 7th Gold 2nd place- Rams Hoops
Boys 7th Silver Champs- NET Basketball 2025
Boys 7th Silver 2nd place- Sting
Boys 8th Gold Champs- West Academy
Boys 8th Gold 2nd place- Hard Work Beats Talent
Boys 8th Silver Champs- OBA
Boys 8th Silver 2nd place- Peninsula Seahawks
Girls 4th Champs- Sumner
Girls 4th 2nd place- SKYAA Elite
Girls 5th Champs- SBA
Girls 5th 2nd place- 90TEN
Girls 7th Champs- NW Magic Rising Blue Star
Girls 7th 2nd place- NW Thunderhoops
Girls 8th Silver Champs- Sting
Girls 8th Silver 2nd place- SKYAA Elite

Holiday Hoops Classic (Hermiston)
4th Boys Champs- 509 Ballerz
4th Boys 2nd place- Young Gunz
5th Boys Champs- KBC Fortnite
5th Boys 2nd place- Dawgs
6th Boys Champs- EBC Black
6th Boys 2nd place- Triple City Ballers
7th Boys Champs- Hermiston Heat
7th Boys 2nd place- Walla2Hoops (Coram)
8th Boys Champs- Richland Gunners
8th Boys 2nd place- KBC Braves
4th Girls Champs- KBC Braves
5th Girls Champs- KBC Braves
5th Girls 2nd place- Oregon Trail Blazers
6th Girls Champs- Sagebrush Hoops
6th Girls 2nd place- Hermiston Hustlers
7th Girls Champs- Hermiston Sparks
7th Girls 2nd place- Sagebrush Hoops
8th Girls Champs- NW Heat
8th Girls 2nd place- KBC Lady Braves

Tip Off Classic presented by HoopSource
- OR club teams (4th-8th) and all WA teams (4th-8th) qualify for Washington State Tournament in Spokane
- OR school teams (5th-8th) qualify for Oregon State Tournament in Bend/Redmond/Sisters
- Coaches: if your team is listed below and you'd like to receive a State Qualification confirmation, you must contact us at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com.  Please allow 24 hours for delivery. 

Boys 4th D2 Champs (qualifies for WA only)- Camas Red
Boys 4th D2 2nd place (qualifies for WA only)- West Linn (Toney)
Boys 4th D3 Champs (qualifies for WA only)- Team Epic
Boys 4th D3 2nd place (qualifies for WA only)- 1on1 Hoopers
Boys 5th D2 North Champs- Beaverton Orange
Boys 5th D2 North 2nd place- Tahoma Gold
Boys 5th D2 South Champs- West Linn (Downs)
Boys 5th D2 South 2nd place- NW Legends
Boys 5th D3 North Champs- Molalla Indians
Boys 5th D3 North 2nd place- Beaverton (Black)
Boys 5th D3 South Champs- RDCBasketball
Boys 5th D3 South 2nd place- 1on1 Hoopers Red
Boys 6th D1 Champs- PDX Ballers
Boys 6th D1 2nd place- West Linn (Lee)
Boys 6th D2 North Champs- Canby (Smith)
Boys 6th D2 North 2nd place- Beaverton Orange
Boys 6th D2 South Champs- Splash
Boys 6th D2 South 2nd place- Go Hard (Fitzwilson)
Boys 6th D3 North Champs- Mountainside Mavs Black
Boys 6th D3 North 2nd place- Camas Red
Boys 6th D3 South Champs- RDCBasketball
Boys 6th D3 South 2nd place- East Mo Lions
Boys 7th D1 Champs- Tigard
Boys 7th D1 2nd place- Team Bradley
Boys 7th D2 North Champs- Westview
Boys 7th D2 North 2nd place- West Linn (Sullivan)
Boys 7th D2 South Champs-Go Hard (Reeder)
Boys 7th D2 South 2nd place- MAC (Black)
Boys 7th D3 North Champs- West Linn (Trobetsky)
Boys 7th D3 North 2nd place- Aloha Warriors
Boys 7th D3 South Champs- RDCBasketball
Boys 7th D3 South 2nd place- Go Hard (Sharkey)
Boys 8th D1 Champs- Go Hard (Holmes/Filler)
Boys 8th D1 2nd place- OC Pioneer Elite
Boys 8th D2 North Champs- Mountainside Black
Boys 8th D2 North 2nd place- Tualatin 
Boys 8th D2 South Champs- Team Takeoff
Boys 8th D2 South 2nd place- Eastside Sonics (7)
Boys 8th D3 North Champs- Tahoma Blue
Boys 8th D3 North 2nd place- La Center
Boys 8th D3 South Champs- Team Fly (Waddell)
Boys 8th D3 South 2nd place- Go Hard (Jalen/Mark)
Girls 4th D2/D3 Champs (qualifies for WA only)- Tahoma Gold
Girls 4th D2/D3 2nd place (qualifies for WA only)- West Linn (Baumbach)
Girls 5th D2 Champs- Tahoma Gold
Girls 5th D2 2nd place- Grant Thunder
Girls 5th D3 Champs- Fish People/Long Beach Reality 
Girls 5th D3 2nd place- Tahoma Blue
GIrls 6th D1 Champs- Future Titans
Girls 6th D1 2nd place- Tree of Hope (Pacific - 2026)
Girls 6th D2/D3 North Champs- Tahoma Gold 
Girls 6th D2/D3 North 2nd place- Hoop Dreams 5
Girls 6th D2/D3 South Champs- Kelso HHC
Girls 6th D2/D3 South 2nd place- CYB Beeler
Girls 7th D2 Champs- Tahoma Gold
Girls 7th D2 2nd place- OC (Ward)
Girls 7th D2 3rd place- MSA Sonics (White)
Girls 7th D3 Champs- Liberty
Girls 7th D3 2nd place- OBC
Girls 8th D1 Champs- NW Stars Navy 7/8
Girls 8th D1 2nd place- HOLLA
Girls 8th D2 North Champs- Tahoma Gold
Girls 8th D2 North 2nd place- The Madeleine
Girls 8th D2 South Champs- Idaho Premier
Girls 8th D2 South 2nd place- Hoop Dreams (Idaho) (7)
Girls 8th D3 Champs- CYB (Clay)
Girls 8th D3 2nd place- Liberty Falcons

The Warehouse Holiday Hoops
Boys 4th Champs - Bainbridge Roots
Boys 4th 2nd place- Port Angeles
Boys 5th Champs- Roots Navy
Boys 5th 2nd place- PA White
Boys 6th Champs- Anacortes Seahawks
Boys 6th 2nd place- Blaine Borderites
Boys 7th Champs- Seahawks Elite
Boys 7th 2nd place- Bainbridge Roots
Boys 8th Champs- SKYAA 
Boys 8th 2nd place- Blaine Borderites
Boys 8th 3rd place- Port Angeles
Girls 5th Champs- Auburn
Girls 5th 2nd place- Port Angeles
Girls 6th Champs- PA Elite
Girls 6th 2nd place- Stanwood Spartans
Girls 7th Champs- Bulldogs
Girls 7th 2nd place- Meadowdale Lady Mavs
 

Nov 29-Dec 1, 2019
Stanwood Turkey Shoot (Boys)
4th Champs- Locker Room 4
4th 2nd place- RAC
4th 3rd place- Mount Vernon
5th Champs- Snohomish
5th 2nd place- Lakewood
6th Champs- PNW Rain
6th 2nd place- Legacy
6th 3rd place- Curt Mayberry Farms
6th 4th place- BBA
7th Champs-  Nooksack
7th 2nd place- Arlington
7th 3rd place- Mount Vernon
8th Champs- Stanwood 
8th 2nd place- Lynden Legends
8th 3rd place- Anacortes
8th 4th place- Whatcom Elite

Cold Turkey Tournament (Girls)
4th Silver- Liberty 3/4
4th Gold Champs- TOH
4th Gold 2nd place- Seattle Wolfpack
5th Champs- Meadowdale
5th 2nd place- Woodinville
5th 3rd place- White River Sting
6th Champs- Skyline Silver
6th 2nd place- Liberty
6th Open Champs- TOH Nike 2026
6th Open 2nd place- Lady Pure
7th Silver Champs- Snohomish
7th Silver 2nd place- Bellevue 
7th Gold Champs- Lake Washington Purple
7th Gold 2nd place- WA Swarm 6
7th Open/Elite Champs- TOH Elite 2025
7th Open/Elite 2nd place- NW Stars
8th Silver Champs- Newport
8th Silver 2nd place- Hazen
8th Gold Champs- Woodinville 
8th Gold 2nd place- Issaquah Gold
8th Open/Elite Champs- TOH - Team Loyd 2024
8th Open/Elite 2nd place- NW Stars - Navy

JBA Thanksgiving Classic
4th Silver Champs- Juanita
4th Silver 2nd place- Redmond
4th Gold Champs- Bellevue Blue or Woodinville
4th Gold 2nd place-
5th Silver Champs- Skyline or Knights
5th Silver 2nd place-
5th Gold Champs- Juanita Red or Rain City Hoops
5th Gold 2nd place- 
6th Silver Champs- Woodinville or Thunderbirds
6th Silver 2nd place- 
6th Gold Champs- Juanita or Riders
6th Gold 2nd place-
7th Silver Champs- Inglemoor or Knights
7th Silver 2nd place-
7th Gold Champs- Juanita Red or Glacier Peak
7th Gold 2nd place-
8th Silver Champs- Juanita
8th Silver 2nd place- Redmond Black
8th Gold Champs- Skyline Silver or Scene
8th Gold 2nd place- 

 

Thanksgiving Tournament presented by WYS
4th Boys Champs- NW Prodigy
4th Boys 2nd place- Game Time
5th Boys Champs- Rotary Style 5 Blue
5th Boys 2nd place- Rotary Style 5 Black
6th Boys Champs- Rotary Style 6 Blue
6th Boys 2nd place- FOH Seattle
7th Boys DI Champs- Rotary Style 7 Blue
7th Boys DI 2nd place- One Team Soldiers
7th Boys DI 3rd place- Rotary Style 7 Black
8th Boys DI Champs- Rotary Style 8 Blue
8th Boys DI 2nd place- Seattle Stars
8th Boys DII Champs-  Kent Elite 2024
8th Boys DII 2nd place- Fuego KO
 

Nov 30-Dec 1, 2019
Kelso's Turkey Shootout
4th Boys Champs- OBA
4th Boys 2nd place- Red Scorpions
4th Girls Champs- SKYAA Elite
4th Girls 2nd place- Kelso HHC
5th Girls Champs- In Motion (Force)
5th Girls 2nd place- Kelso HHC
5th Boys Champs- Kelso HHC Gold
5th Boys 2nd place- Woodland Beavers
6th Boys Platinum Champs- Wild Boyz
6th Boys Platinum 2nd place- Mount Si
6th Boys Gold Champs- Orange Crush
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- Rainier, WA
7th Girls Champs- West Academy
7th Girls 2nd place- North Thurston
7th Boys Gold Champs- Sting Gold
7th Boys Gold 2nd place- Toutle
7th Boys Platinum Champs- West Academy
7th Boys Platinum 2nd place- Sharknados
8th Girls Champs- West Academy
8th Girls 2nd place- Longview Thunder
8th Boys Champs- Go Hard 2024
8th Boys 2nd place- Mount Si

Nov 22-24, 2019
Eastlake Hoopfest (Girls)
4th Girls Champs- Lake Washington
4th Girls 2nd place- Mount Si
5th Silver Champs- Jackson
5th Silver 2nd place- Skyline Green
5th Gold Champs- Issaquah Gold
5th Gold 2nd place- Skyline Silver
6th Silver Champs- Hazen
6th Silver 2nd place- Glacier Peak
6th Gold Champs- Bothell
6th Gold 2nd place- Issaquah Gold
7th Silver Champs- Hazen
7th Silver 2nd place- Cle Elum
7th Gold Champs- Lake Washington
7th Gold 2nd place- Mt Si Red
8th Silver Champs- Ferndale
8th Silver 2nd place- Tonasket
8th Gold Champs- Eastlake
8th Gold 2nd place- Stanwood
 

Mount Si Wildcat Shootout
4th Boys All Star- Gametime 4 Purple
4th Boys Cascade Champs- Auburn
4th Boys Cascade 2nd place- Inglemoor Vikings
4th Boys Cascade 3rd place- Bellevue Gold
4th Boys Eastside Champs- Bellevue Blue
4th Boys Eastside 2nd place- Mt Si Wildcats
5th Boys All Star Champs- NW Prodigy 4
5th Boys All Star 2nd place- Gametime 4 Gold
5th Boys Cascade Semifinalist- Auburn Trojans
5th Boys Cascade Semifinalist- Hazen
5th Boys Cascade Semifinalist- Rams Hoops
5th Boys Cascade Semifinalist- Sumner SBA Hoyt
5th Boys Eastside Champs- Rain City Hoops Blue Tahoma
5th Boys Eastside 2nd place- Issaquah Gold
5th Boys Eastside 3rd place- Jackson Wolfpack 5
Boys 6th Black Champs- FOH 
Boys 6th Black Champs- Gametime 6
Boys 6th Gray Champs- NW Thunderhoops
Boys 6th Gray 2nd place- Gametime 5 Gold
Boys 6th Cascade Semifinalist- Bellevue Gold
Boys 6th Cascade Semifinalist- Viking Elite
Boys 6th Cascade Semifinalist- Issaquah Purple
Boys 6th Cascade Semifinalist- Moses Lake Cheifs
Boys 6th Eastside Champs- Jackson Black
Boys 6th Eastside 2nd place- Lake Washington
Boys 6th Eastside 3rd place- Newport Walker
Boys 7th Cascade Semifinalist- Newport Bailey
Boys 7th Cascade Semifinalist- Redmond Black
Boys 7th Cascade Semifinalist- Sumner SBA Cutter
Boys 7th Cascade Semifinalist- Gig Harbor Tides
Boys 7th Eastside- Auburn Trojans
Boys 7th Eastside- Viking Elite
Boys 7th Purple Champs- Seahawks
Boys 7th Purple 2nd place- Surge
Boys 7th Green- Gametime 7
Boys 7th Green- Fuego 7 Smith
Boys 8th Blue Champs- Fairwood Elite
Boys 8th Blue 2nd place- Team Pure
Boys 8th Cascade Semifinalist- Arlington
Boys 8th Cascade Semifinalist- Roosevelt Select
Boys 8th Cascade Semifinalist- Sting
Boys 8th Cascade Semifinalist- Peninsula
Boys 8th Eastside Champs- Issaquah Gold
Boys 8th Eastside 2nd place- Mt Si Wildcats ETL
Boys 8th Eastside 3rd place- Bellevue Blue
Boys 8th Red Champs- Renton Red
Boys 8th Red 2nd place- Hard Work Beats Talent
Girls 4th Champs- RBC Baby Ice
Girls 4th 2nd place- Lady Pure
Girls 5th Pink Champs- AthElite 11 U
Girls 5th Pink 2nd place- NW Thunder Hoops
Girls 5th Purple - Team Baisy 
Girls 5th Purple- Lady Pure Silver
Girls 6th Orange Champs- Lady Pure
Girls 6th Orange 2nd place- Kent Elite
Girls 6th Yellow Champs- Whatcom Force
Girls 6th Yellow 2nd place- Alex Montgomery Academy
Girls 7th Blue Champs- Ballard
Girls 7th Blue 2nd place- ECBA Swish
Girls 7th Red Champs- WA Swarm 6
Girls 7th Red 2nd place- AthElite
Girls 8th Black Champs- NW Greyhounds 13U
Girls 8th Black 2nd place- Royals
Girls 8th Gray Champs- Splash Sisters
Girls 8th Gray 2nd place- Ballard

Nov 23-24, 2019
Hermiston Autumn Kickoff Classic
*OR school-based teams qualify for State in OR (Central Oregon)
*WA school or club and teams OR Club teams qualify for State in WA (Spokane).

4th Girls Champs- Pasco Basketball Club 2028
4th Girls 2nd place- W2 Hoops Ocanaz
4th Boys Champs- Young Gunz
4th Boys 2nd place- WV Swish
5th Boys Champs- Take Over Elite
5th Boys 2nd place- W2 Hoops Eggart
6th Boys Champs- Young Gunz
6th Boys 2nd place- Triple City Ballers
6th Girls Champs- Hoopsters - Sunnyside
6th Girls 2nd place- Boise Slam Green
7th Girls Purple Champs- Kennewick Crush Black
7th Girls Purple 2nd place- Idaho Reign
7th Girls Gold Champs- RC Nation
7th Girls Gold 2nd place- Mabton Little Vikettes
7th Boys Champs- Young Gunz
7th Boys 2nd place- GBoGN
8th Boys Champs- Young Gunz
8th Boys 2nd place- Richland Gunners


Nov 16-17, 2019
Lynden Fall Tip Off (Boys)
4th Silver Champs- Woodinville
4th Silver 2nd place- Vancouver Sports Club U10 Elite
4th Gold Champs- AthElite 10U
4th Gold 2nd place- Locker Room
5th Silver Champs- MBA Select
5th Silver 2nd place- Drive U11 Elite
5th Gold Champs- Roosevelt Select Gold
5th Gold 2nd place- Locker Room 5
6th Silver Champs- Drive LEC U12 Elite 1
6th Silver 2nd place- Redmond Black
6th Gold Champs- PNW Rain 
6th Gold 2nd place- Drive U12 Elite 1
7th Silver Champs- Redmond Black
7th Silver 2nd place- Woodinville
7th Silver 3rd place- BBA
7th Gold Champs- Seattle Stars
7th Gold 2nd place- Roosevelt Select Gold
8th Silver Champs- Stanwood
8th Silver 2nd place- Roosevelt Select
8th Gold Champs- Viking Elite
8th Gold 2nd place- Mount Si

Nov 8-10, 2019
Woodinville Falcon Classic (Boys)
4th Gold Champs- Jackson
4th Gold 2nd place- Skyline
4th Silver Champs- Bainbridge
4th Silver 2nd place- Jackson
5th Gold Champs- Lake Washington
5th Gold 2nd place- Juanita
5th Silver Champs- Liberty
5th Silver 2nd place- Newport
6th Gold Champs- Jackson
6th Gold 2nd place- Liberty
6th Silver Champs- North Creek
6th Silver 2nd place- Roosevelt
7th Gold Champs- Mercer Island
7th Gold 2nd place- Glacier Peak
7th Silver Champs- Liberty
7th Silver 2nd place- North Creek
8th Gold Champs- Lynden Christian
8th Gold 2nd place- Liberty
8th Silver Champs- North Creek
8th Silver 2nd place- Blaine

Nov 9-10, 2019
Lynden Tip Off (Girls)
4th/5th- Lynden Fierce
4th/5th- Shooting Stars
6th Champs- McLendon Athletics 
6th 2nd place- Whatcom Force
7th Champs- Lakewood Select
7th 2nd place- Nooksack
8th Silver Champs- Whatcom Fuzion
8th Silver 2nd place- Dauntless
8th Gold Champs- JABOGS u14
8th Gold 2nd place- Stanwood

Veterans Day Tourney (WA Youth Sports)
4th Boys Champs- Young Gunz
4th Boys 2nd place- NW Prodigy
5th Boys Champs- Renton Select Red
5th Boys 2nd place- FOH Seattle 5th
6th Boys DI Champs- Kent Elite - Team Paul
6th Boys DI 2nd place- FOH Seattle 6th
6th Boys DII Champs- Hard Work Beats Talent
6th Boys DII 2nd place- NW Magic Purple
7th Boys Champs- Young Gunz
7th Boys 2nd place- Team Bradley
7th Boys 3rd place- Seattle Stars
8th Boys Semifinalist- Seattle Stars
8th Boys Semifinalist- Young Gunz
8th Boys Semifinalist- Renton Select Red
8th Boys Semifinalist- THE Program
8th Girls Champs- Tacoma Reign Elite
8th Girls 2nd place- Kennewick Crush Black

Tipoff Tourney (Port Angeles)
6th Boys Champs- NW Thunder Hoops
6th Boys 2nd place- Sequim
7th Boys Champs- NW Thunder Hoops
7th Boys 2nd place- NE Net Basketball
8th Boys Champs- Peninsula Seahawks
8th Boys 2nd place- Panthers Elite
7th Girls- NW Thunder
6th Girls- PA Elite

Mount Si Hardwood Jam (Girls)
4th Gold Champs- Tree of Hope
4th Gold 2nd place- Skyline Silver
4th Silver Champs- Seattle Wolfpack
4th Silver 2nd place- Mount Si Wildcats
5th Gold- T-Town Wildcats
5th Gold- LocalHoops Black
5th Silver Champs- Mount Si Wildcats
5th Silver 2nd place- Skyline Green
5th Silver 3rd place- Bonney Lake
6th Gold Champs- Tree of Hope 5th
6th Gold 2nd place- Bothell
6th Silver Champs- Liberty Select
6th Silver 2nd place- Cedarcrest Select
7th Gold Champs- Tree of Hope White
7th Gold 2nd place- Skyline Silver
7th Silver Champs- Tree of Hope Burns
7th Silver 2nd place- Newport 
7th Silver 3rd place- Burlington-Edison Tigers
8th Gold Champs- Bonney Lake
8th Gold 2nd place- Dream Team
8th Silver Champs- Liberty
8th Silver 2nd place- Glacier Peak


Nov 8-11, 2019
CPC Fall Classic (Boys)
4th Silver Champs- Shorewood
4th Silver 2nd place- Kamiak
4th Gold Champs- Hazen
4th Gold 2nd place- EBC Blue
5th Silver Champs- Shorewood
5th Silver 2nd place- Renton White
5th Gold Champs- Hazen
5th Gold 2nd place- Tahoma Gold
6th Silver Champs- Inglemoor
6th Silver 2nd place- Eastlake
6th Gold Champs- Issaquah Gold
6th Gold 2nd place- Monroe
7th Silver Champs- Shorecrest
7th Silver 2nd place- Hazen
7th Silver 3rd place- Inglemoor
7th Gold Champs- Issaquah Gold
7th Gold 2nd place- Fenix Seattle Premier
8th Silver Champs- CPC
8th Silver 2nd place- Inglemoor PEAK
8th Gold Champs- Mountlake Terrace
8th Gold 2nd place- Eastlake

Nov 2-3,  2019
Boo Ball Fall Classic
4th Boys Champs- Eagles
4th Boys 2nd place- Built4Ball Fury
5th Boys Champs- Young Gunz
5th Boys 2nd place- TC Pisces
6th Boys Semifinalist- Rebels
6th Boys Semifinalist- Triple City Ballers
6th Boys Semifinalist- Hoop City
6th Boys Semifinalist- Team 43
7th Boys Semifinalist- Bullets
7th Boys Semifinalist- Built4Ball Mambas
7th Boys Semifinalist- HoopTown Snipers
7th Boys Semifinalist- Built4Ball Force
8th Boys D1 Champs- Eastside Hoops
8th Boys D1 2nd place- Spokane Flight
8th Boys D1 3rd place- Richland Gunners
8th Boys D2 Champs- Columbia Basin Ballers
8th Boys D2 2nd place- Snipers
5th Girls Champs- Fierce Dawgs
5th Girls 2nd place- Cats
6th Girls Champs- Spokane Dawgs United
6th Girls 2nd place- NextGen Elite
6th Girls 3rd place- Panthers
7th Girls Champs- Hoop Dreams
7th Girls 2nd place- Kennewick Crush Black
7th Girls 3rd place- Northwest Blazers
8th Girls D1 Champs- Hoop Dreams Black
8th Girls D1 2nd place- Sagebrush Hoops
8th Girls D1 3rd place- Squires West
8th Girls D2 Champs- Prestige Lions
8th Girls D2 2nd place- Titans

Skyline Tip-Off Tournament (Girls) 
4th Champs- Lake Washington
4th 2nd place- Liberty
5th Champs- Grandview
5th 2nd place- Issaquah Gold
6th Champs- Tahoma
6th 2nd place- Lake Washington
7th Champs- Stanwood
7th 2nd place- Skyline Silver
7th 3rd place- Woodinville
8th Champs- Stanwood
8th 2nd place- Skyline Silver

October 25-27, 2019
Halloween Hoopla Tournament hosted by Redmond Select
4th Girls Champs-  Issaquah Gold
4th Girls 2nd place- Redmond Select
5th Girls Champs - Lake Washington Purple
5th Girls 2nd place- Skyline Silver
6th Girls Champs- Tahoma Gold
6th Girls 2nd place- Skyline Silver
6th Girls 3rd place- Redmond Select
7th Girls Champs- Skyline Silver
7th Girls 2nd place- Liberty
8th Girls Champs- Bonney Lake BLACK
8th Girls 2nd place- Eastlake 

October 19-20, 2019
Winter Warm Up hosted by Washington Youth Sports (Seattle)
5th/6th Boys Champs- FAM 5 Basketball
5th/6th Boys 2nd place- Riders
7th Boys Champs- NW Coastal
7th Boys 2nd place- Hype 2025
8th Boys Champs- NW Coastal 8th Blue 
8th Boys 2nd place- Fairwood Elite 
6th Girls Champs- WA Swarm
6th Girls 2nd place- HD Basketball
7th Girls Champs- NW Blazers (Brooks)
7th Girls 2nd place- Kennewick Crush Black
8th Girls Champs- Dream Team
8th Girls 2nd place- Lady Unity

October 11-13, 2019
509 Hardwood Classic Basketball Tournament (Sunnyside)
4th Girls Champs - KBC Braves
4th Girls 2nd place - Surge
5th Girls Champs - T-Town Wildcats
5th Girls 2nd place - NW Heat
5th Boys Champs - Young Gunz
5th Boys 2nd place - Selah
6th Girls Champs - Sunnyside Hoopsters
7th Girls Champs - Kennewick Crush
7th Girls 2nd place - Mabton Little Vikettes
7th Boys Champs - Young Gunz
7th Boys 2nd place - Yakima Valley Elite
8th Girls Champs - Dream Team
8th Girls 2nd place - NW Heat
8th Boys Champs - Richland Gunners
8th Boys 2nd place - Young Gunz
 

View Full list of Qualifier Leagues and Tournaments

At-Large Bids Awarded**



** State Committee At-Large Bids.  Occasionally, the Committee will grant a State qualification to a team based on its overall body of work throughout the regular season.  Click Here to view At Large Application.

Qualifying team photos are posted on our Facebook page each weekend!

Siteheader