skip navigation

2019-20 STATE QUALIFIER TOURNAMENTS TBA

Dates Qualifier Tournament links Forms division qualification
at State
all tourneys are for boys & girls unless denoted 1st & 2nd place finishers per grade
3rd place game winner (12+ teams in division)
10/11-13 509 Hardwood Classic
Basketball Tournament

Sunnyside
2019 Flyer
10/19-20 Winter Warm Up
Seattle
presented by WA Youth Sports
State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
10/25-27 Halloween Hoopla (girls)
presented by Redmond Select Girls
2018 Flyer State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
NOV Skyline Tip-Off Tournament (girls)
Sammamish
presented by Skyline Girls Select
2018 Tourney info
and registration form
NOV Boo Ball Fall Classic
Spokane
11/8-10 Woodinville Falcon Classic (boys) 2018 Flyer and
Mail in entry form
State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
NOV Mt Si Hardwood Jam (girls)
Snoqualmie
presented by Mt Si Girls Basketball
11/9-10 Lynden Fall Tip Off (Girls) Facebook Page
Tournament Flyer
11/9-10 Veterans Day Tourney
Seattle
presented by WA Youth Sports
11/9-10 Tipoff Tourney
Port Angeles
Mail in
Entry form
11/9-11 CPC Fall Classic (boys)
Bothell
hosted by Cedar Park Christian
NOV Eastlake Hoopfest Tourney (girls)
Sammamish area
11/16-17 Lynden Fall Tip Off (Boys) Facebook Page
Tournament Flyer
NOV Mt Si Wildcat Shootout
Sno Valley & Eastside area
presented by Mt Si Basketball
11/23-24 Kelso's Turkey Shootout
presented by Hilander Hoop Club
11/29-12/1 Stanwood Turkey Shoot (boys)
presented by Stanwood Boys program
Entry form
11/29-12/1 Cold Turkey Tournament
Bellevue
hosted by Newport Girls Select
2018 Flyer State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
NOV JBA Thanksgiving Classic
Juanita/Kirkland
hosted by Juanita Basketball Association
Tourney flyer State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
11/29-12/1 Thanksgiving Tournament
Seattle
presented by WA Youth Sports
State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
11/30-12/1 Central Oregon
Thanksgiving Championships
Redmond, OR
presented by HoopSource Basketball
NOV Ellensburg Santa Hoop Classic
Central Washington University
More info and Registration
12/7-8 90TEN Tournament
Tumwater
DEC Tip Off Classic
Beaverton, Oregon
presented by HoopSource Basketball
Tourney Series Flyer
2018-19
State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
12/7-8 The Warehouse Holiday Hoops
Port Angeles
Mail in
Entry form
12/14-15 Holiday Challenge
Portland, Oregon
presented by HoopSource Basketball
Tourney Series Flyer
2018-19
12/14-15 White River Sting Winter Classic (boys)
Buckley
12/21-22 NW Sports Hub Regional
Centralia
presented by HoopSource Basketball
Tourney Series Flyer
2018-19
DEC Camas Holiday Classic (girls)
presented by Camas Junior Girls Basketball
2018 Flyer
DEC Santa Slammer Winter Classic
Spokane
DEC Redmond Holiday Invitational
presented by Redmond Boys Select Basketball
DEC Bomber Bash
Richland
12/28-29 Christmas Classic
Seattle
presented by WA Youth Sports
State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
DEC Mount Vernon Basketball Classic (boys)
Mount Vernon
Flyer and Entry form
1/3-5 Battle Basketball Tournament
Clarkston and Lewiston, ID
JAN St Helens Volcano Classic State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
1/4-5 Kings/Queens of the Court (boys & girls)
Clackamas, Oregon
presented by HoopSource Basketball
Tourney Series Flyer
2018-19
State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
JAN Wilsonville Winter Classic
(boys)

Wilsonville, OR
Tourney Flyer 2019
1/11-12 Clatskanie Tiger Tournament
Clatskanie, OR
Registration form
1/11-12 I-5 Shootout!
Vancouver
presented by HoopSource Basketball
Tourney Series Flyer
2018-19
JAN Chelsey Ebert Ferndale JAM (girls)
Ferndale
JAN MLK Wildcat Classic (boys & girls)
Snoqualmie
presented by Mt Si Girls Basketball
1/18-19 Captain T's Custom Stuff
Martin Luther King Invite

Port Angeles
Mail in
Entry form
JAN BBA MLK Tournament (boys only)
Bellingham
Presented by BBA Basketball
Tourney Flyer
1/18-19 Kelso's Jan Slam
presented by Hilander Hoop Club
1/18-19 MLK Dream Classic
Portland
presented by HoopSource Basketball
Tourney Series Flyer
2018-19
1/18-20 Seattle Martin Luther King
presented by WA Youth Sports
1/25-26 River City Showdown
Portland, Oregon
presented by HoopSource Basketball
JAN Steve Talbot Memorial Tournament
Wenatchee
Tourney Flyer
1/25-26 White River Sting Girls Tournament
Buckley
Tourney Flyer
1/31-2/1 Battle Basketball Tournament
Clarkston and Lewiston, ID
2/1-2 Battle in Seattle (GIRLS)
presented by WA Youth Sports
2/15-16 Kelso's For the Love of the Game
presented by Hilander Hoop Club
FEB Eagle Eye Presidents Day Tournament (girls)
Issaquah/Bellevue
hosted by Issaquah Girls Select
*State registration on space available basis*
2/15-16 Red Lion Hotel's
President's Day Classic

Port Angeles
*State registration on space available basis*
Mail in
Entry form
2/15-17 CPC Prez Weekend Classic (boys)
Bothell
hosted by Cedar Park Christian
*State registration on space available basis*
2019 Flyer
2/15-17 Presidents Day Tournament
Seattle
presented by WA Youth Sports
*State registration on space available basis*
Mail in
Entry form
2/15-17 Adidas Presidents Day Tournament of Champions
Portland, Oregon
presented by HoopSource Basketball
*State registration on space available basis*
Tourney Series Flyer
2018-19
State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
FEB Synergy Shootout
Kittitas
presented by Kittitas Basketball
*State registration on space available basis*
Entry form
FEB Stanwood Presidents Day Tournament
presented by SGSBA
*State registration on space available basis*
2019 Flyer
Registration Form
State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
2/22-23 Hooperstown Classic
Hillsboro, Oregon
presented by HoopSource Basketball
*State registration on space available basis*
Tourney Series Flyer
2018-19
State office determines proper
division placement at State tourney
(Gold vs. Silver)
MAR Spring Shootout
Spokane
*State registration on a space available basis*
2/29-3/1 Final Run
Portland Metro
presented by HoopSource Basketball
*State registration on a space available basis*

STATE QUALIFIER LEAGUES 2019-20 TBA

Dates Qualifier League* qualification at State
Oct-Dec Skagit County S.W.I.S.H. League (girls)
North Puget Sound region
top 4 finishing teams
Nov-Feb Auburn Select Youth Basketball (boys)
South King County
top teams in reg season on 2/3/2019
Nov-Feb Spokane League
Spokane Valley
top teams per division, ie. Pacific, based on standings after 2/3/19 games
Dec-Mar Eastside Travel League (Boys and Girls)
Seattle's Eastside
top 4 teams in regular season standings (Win %) as of 2/5/19
(after standings update from games on 2/2-3)
qualify for School Gold division at State
Dec-Mar WESCO (boys)
North Puget Sound region
top 3 teams from North
top 3 teams from South
regular season standings (Win %) as of 2/3/19
qualify for School Gold division at State
Dec-Mar Puget Sound Cascade Travel League (girls)
Seattle's Eastside and Northend
top PSCTL teams (Win %) thru games played on 2/3/19
top Cascade teams (Win %) thru games played on 2/3/19
# of Qualifiers per grade depends on # of teams
Jan-Mar Skagit County S.W.I.S.H. League (boys)
North Puget Sound region
top 4 teams in regular season standings as of 2/9/19

* The State Committee will not be contacting all qualifying teams from Leagues.  Qualifying coaches must notify the State office of intent to compete at State ASAP.  You will then be sent a qualification email with instructions on registration.  Please note that registration for league qualifiers will be done on a space available basis.


State Tournament - Team Registration Deadlines

State Championship Weekend - Deadline is Friday, February 28th, 2020

* Note these dates are in place to allow time for the State Eligibility Committee to complete its satisfactory review of all players' Proof of Eligibility Documents.  Space limited to available team spots.