skip navigation

2021-22 Qualified teams

2022 State Qualified teams will be listed here as Qualifier Tournaments and leagues are completed. The State Eligibility Committee will place all qualifying teams in the appropriate division, Club or "Feeder/School" and then - as number of entries allow - Gold or Silver within the division.

At Large Bids   Occasionally, the State Committee will grant a State Qualification to a team based on its overall body of work throughout the regular season.  View At-Large application and bids granted season-to-date

Questions about Qualifying?  Contact Tournament Director, Byron Jenson, via phone at (608)-441-5310 ext. 2 or via email.

February 19-20
Overtime Boys Winter Classic
3rd grade Boys 1st place - Cedarburg 1
3rd grade Boys 1st place - Cedarburg 2
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - Lake County Lutheran
4th grade Boys 1st place - Milwaukee Reagan
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Homestead
5th grade Boys 1st place - Green Bay Preble
5th grade Boys 1st place - Oshkosh North
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Hortonville
6th grade Boys 1st place - Menomonee Falls
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Kewaskum
7th grade Boys 1st place - De Pere
7th grade Boys 2nd place - New Berlin West
8th grade Boys 1st place - Beloit Jr. Knights
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Grafton

February 19-20
Appleton North Girls Basketball Tournament
3rd grade Girls 1st place - Green Bay Preble
3rd grade Girls 2nd place - Shiocton
4th grade Girls 1st place - Kimberly
4th grade Girls 2nd place - Fond du Lac
5th grade Girls 1st place - Appleton North
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Hortonville
6th grade Girls 1st place - Xavier
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Appleton North
7th grade Girls 1st place - Hortonville
7th grade Girls 2nd place - Appleton North
8th grade Girls 1st place - Appleton North
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Appleton East

February 19
Chippewa Valley Tournament - Boys
7th grade Boys 1st place - Tomah
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Durand

February 19
Slinger Hoops Classic
5th grade Boys 1st place - Sussex Hamilton
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Slinger Owls
6th grade Boys 1st place - Lake County Lutheran
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Bay Port Pirates
7th grade Boys 1st place - Hartford
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Grafton
8th grade Boys 1st place - Kaukauna
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Slinger

February 12-13
West De Pere Fast Break Boys Tournament
7th grade Boys A 1st place - West De Pere Black
7th grade Boys A 2nd place - Appleton North
7th grade Boys B 1st place - Little Chute
7th grade Boys B 2nd place - Green Bay Preble - White
8th grade Boys A 1st place - De Pere Red
8th grade Boys A 2nd place - West De Pere Black
8th grade Boys B 1st place - Oostburg
8th grade Boys B 2nd place - Green Bay Southwest

February 12-13
Overtime Elite Girls Winter Classic
3rd grade Girls 1st place - Ozaukee
3rd grade Girls 2nd place - Slinger Swish
4th grade Girls 1st place - New Berlin West Blue
4th grade Girls 2nd place - Homestead
5th grade Girls 1st place - Whitefish Bay Jr. Dukes
5th grade Girls 1st place - Deerfield
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Waukesha West Wolverines White
6th grade Girls Group A 1st place - Tosa East Red
6th grade Girls Group A 2nd place - Homestead
6th grade Girls Group B 1st place - McFarland
6th grade Girls Group B 2nd place - DeForest Gold
7th grade Girls 1st place - Hortonville
7th grade Girls 2nd place - Kettle Moraine Lutheran
8th grade Girls 1st place - Waukesha West
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Whitefish Bay

February 12-13
Great Gosling Shootout
5th grade Boys 1st place - Lake Mills
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Oak Creek
6th grade Boys 1st place - Watertown
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Waunakee
7th grade Boys 1st place - Kettle Moraine
7th grade Boys 2nd place - 
8th grade Boys 1st place - Germantown
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Sauk Prairie

4th grade Girls 1st place - Fort Atkinson
4th grade Girls 2nd place - Slinger
5th grade Girls 1st place - Deerfield
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Hartford Orioles
5th grade Girls 3rd place - Fort Atkinson
6th grade Girls 1st place - Verona
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Union Grove
7th grade Girls 1st place - 
7th grade Girls 2nd place - 
8th grade Girls 1st place - Elkhorn
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Janesville Blue

February 12
Ronald McDonald House Charity Tournament
5th grade Girls 1st place - Mount Horeb
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Oregon
6th grade Girls 1st place - Midwest Wildcats - Abney
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Let It Rain

3rd/4th grade Boys 1st place - Verona Wildcats
3rd/4th grade Boys 2nd place - Madison Spartans
5th grade Boys 1st place - NESYB Hoops
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Belleville
6th grade Boys 1st place - Edgewood Crusaders
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Oregon-Blanke

February 12
Love 4 Hoops by Athletes in Motion
4th grade Boys A 1st place - New Berlin West Gold
4th grade Boys A 2nd place - Nicolet
4th grade Boys B 1st place - Milton
4th grade Boys B 2nd place - Westosha Central
5th grade Boys A 1st place - Waukesha South - Rodney
5th grade Boys A 2nd place - Waukesha South - Dan
5th grade Boys B 1st place - Brookfield East
5th grade Boys B 2nd place - Muskego White
6th grade Boys B 1st place - Rockford Elite
6th grade Boys B 2nd place - East Troy Hoops
7th grade Boys B 1st place tie - Jr. Charger White
7th grade Boys B 1st place tie - Marquette Gold
8th grade Boys A 1st place - Whitnall
8th grade Boys A 2nd place - Rockford Elite
8th grade Boys B 1st place tie - Muskego Red Lightning
8th grade Boys B 1st place tie - Jr. Chargers Red

7th grade Girls A 1st place - Hudson
7th grade Girls A 2nd place - Deforest
7th grade Girls B 1st place tie - Kenosha Hawks
7th grade Girls B 1st place tie - New Berlin West

February 5-6
Marinette Hoops Club Girls Tournament
5th grade Girls 1st place - De Pere
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Menominee
6th grade Girls 1st place - Appleton North
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Marinette
7th grade Girls 1st place - Crivitz
7th grade Girls 2nd place - Shawano
8th grade Girls 1st place - Kewaunee
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Pulaski

February 5-6
Brookfield Central "A" Classic
3rd grade Boys 1st place - Verona Wildcats
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - Sussex Hamilton
4th grade Boys 1st place - 
4th grade Boys 2nd place - 
5th grade Boys 1st place - 
5th grade Boys 2nd place - 
6th grade Boys 1st place - Waunakee
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Brookfield Lancers
7th grade Boys 1st place - Marquette Jr. Hilltoppers
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Ronald Reagan
7th grade Boys 3rd place - Spartans
8th grade Boys 1st place - Brookfield Central
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Brown Deer

February 5
Chippewa Valley Tournament - Girls
7th grade Girls 1st place - Superior Spartans
7th grade Girls 2nd place - Eau Claire Eagles

January 22-23
The Girls January Jam @ Overtime
3rd grade Girls 1st place - Grafton
3rd grade Girls 2nd place - Wauwatosa West Jr. Trojans
4th grade Girls 1st place (Group 1) - Homestead
4th grade Girls 2nd place (Group 1) - Waukesha West
4th grade Girls 1st place (Group 2) - Hamilton Jr. Chargers White
4th grade Girls 2nd place (Group 2) - Germantown
5th grade Girls 1st place - Waukesha Northstars
5th grade Girls 2nd place - 
6th grade Girls 1st place - Germantown Blue
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Hartford
7th grade Girls 1st place - Whitefish Bay
7th grade Girls 2nd place - Waunakee
8th grade Girls 1st place - Oconomowoc
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Waukesha West

January 23
2022 Girls Nike Shootout @ SEA
4th grade Girls 1st place - Darlington Redbirds
4th grade Girls 2nd place - Midwest Wildcats
6th grade Girls 1st place - Mount Horeb
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Midwest Wildcats
8th grade Girls 1st place - Appleton North
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Midwest Wildcats

January 22
2022 Boys Nike Shootout @ SEA
3rd/4th grade Boys 1st place - Illinois Attack 4th
3rd/4th grade Boys 2nd place - Illinois Attack 3rd
5th grade Boys 1st place - NESYB Hoops
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Illinois Attack
6th grade Boys 1st place - Monona Groove
6th grade Boys 2nd place - North Boone
7th grade Boys 1st place - NESYB Hoops
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Watertown
8th grade Boys 1st place - Dubuque Rams
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Illinois Attack

January 22
Chippewa Valley Series Boys Tournament
5th grade Boys 1st place - Onalaska
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Eau Claire Memorial
7th/8th grade Boys 1st place - Superior
7th/8th grade Boys 2nd place - Durand
7th/8th grade Boys 3rd place - Stanley-Boyd

January 22
Slinger Hoops Classic
5th grade Boys 1st place - Brookfield East
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Sussex Hamilton
6th grade Boys 1st place - Watertown 
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Kettle Moraine Lutheran

January 22
Sacred Hear Girls Celebration Tournament
8th grade Girls 1st place - Gresham Wildcats

January 15-16
Iowa Grant Boys Basketball Tournament
5th grade Boys 1st place - Dodgeville
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Iowa Grant
6th grade Boys 1st place - Belmont
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Shullsburg
7th grade Boys 1st place - Cuba City
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Pecatonica
8th grade Boys 1st place - Highland
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Dodgeville

January 16
Kettle Moraine B The Best
3rd grade Boys 1st place - Catholic Memorial
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - Hartford
4th grade Boys 1st place - Lake County Lutheran
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Kettle Moraine Gold
5th grade Boys 1st place - WLA Vikings
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Arrowhead
6th grade Boys 1st place - Tosa East
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Brookfield East
7th grade Boys 1st place - 
7th grade Boys 2nd place - 
8th grade Boys 1st place - 
8th grade Boys 2nd place - 

January 15
Kettle Moraine Nothin' But Net
5th grade Boys 1st place - Wisconsin Lutheran
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Catholic Memorial
6th grade Boys 1st place - New Berlin Eisenhower
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Verona Wildcats
7th grade Boys 1st place - 
7th grade Boys 2nd place - 
8th grade Boys 1st place - 
8th grade Boys 2nd place - 

January 8-9
West De Pere Fast Break Girls Tournament
3rd grade Girls Gold 1st place - Notre Dame Blue
3rd grade Girls Gold 2nd place - Ashwaubenon
3rd grade Girls Silver 1st place - West De Pere (Scott)
3rd grade Girls Silver 2nd place - Bay Port (Bemmels)
4th grade Girls 1st place - Kaukauna
4th grade Girls 2nd place - West De Pere
5th grade Girls 1st place - 
5th grade Girls 2nd place - 
6th grade Girls A Gold 1st place - Kimberly
6th grade Girls A Gold 2nd place - Hortonville
6th grade Girls B Gold 1st place - Denmark
6th grade Girls B Gold 2nd place - Hortonville
7th grade Girls A Gold 1st place - De Pere
7th grade Girls A Gold 2nd place - Kaukauna
7th grade Girls B Gold 1st place - Appleton North
7th grade Girls B Gold 2nd place - Mishicot
8th grade Girls  Gold 1st place - West De Pere
8th grade Girls Gold 2nd place - Kimberly
8th grade Girls Silver 1st place - Denmark
8th grade Girls Silver 2nd place - Mishicot

January 8
Pepsi Cola Mid-Winter Classic
4th/5th grade Boys 1st place - Rockford Elite 5th
4th/5th grade Boys 2nd place - Verona Wildcats 4th
6th/7th grade Boys 1st place - Verona Wildcats 7th
6th/7th grade Boys 2nd place - Verona Wildcats 6th
8th grade Boys 1st place - Galena Generals
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Stoughton Vikings

5th grade Girls 1st place - Deerfield Demons
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Edgerton
6th grade Girls 1st place - Midwest Wildcats (Abney)
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Edgerton
7th/8th grade Girls 1st place - Midwest Wildcats (Harris)
7th/8th grade Girls 2nd place - Sun Prairie

December 29
The Overtime Elam Ending Tournament
7th/8th grade Girls 1st place - Oostburg
7th/8th grade Girls 2nd place - Hartford
7th/8th grade Girls 3rd place - Brookfield Central

December 18
Kettle Moraine JV Classic
3rd grade Boys 1st place - 
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - Whitnail
3rd grade Boys 3rd place - Hamilton/Sussex Chargers
4th grade Boys 1st place - Wisconsin Lutheran
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Kettle Moraine Lasers
4th grade Boys 3rd place - Kettle Moraine Gold Lasers
5th grade Boys 1st place - West Bend West
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Kettle Moraine
5th grade Boys 3rd place - Oregon
6th grade Boys 1st place - Germantown
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Catholic Memorial
6th grade Boys 3rd place - Kettle Moraine
7th grade Boys 1st place - Kettle Moraine
7th grade Boys 2nd place - South Milwaukee
7th grade Boys 3rd place - Brookfield Central
8th grade Boys 1st place - Muskego Red
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Kettle Moraine
8th grade Boys 3rd place - Wisconsin Lutheran

December 11-12
Brookfield Central Jr. Lancers Hoops "B" Classic
3rd grade Boys 1st place - Brookfield Central Blue
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - 
4th grade Boys 1st place - Shorewood
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Fond du Lac 
5th grade Boys 1st place - Wisconsin Lutheran
5th grade Boys 2nd place - New Berlin Eisenhower
6th grade Boys 1st place - Brookfield Central
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Oak Creek
7th grade Boys 1st place - Brookfield Central
7th grade Boys 2nd place - South Milwaukee
8th grade Boys 1st place - Muskego Red Lightning
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Marquette Hilltoppers

December 11-12
Muskego Warriors Holiday Classic
3rd grade Boys 1st place - 
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - 
4th grade Boys A 1st place - 
4th grade Boys A 2nd place - 
4th grade Boys B 1st place - 
4th grade Boys B 2nd place - 
5th grade Boys A 1st place - Muskego Red
5th grade Boys A 2nd place - De Pere Orange Crush
5th grade Boys B 1st place - Muskego Black
5th grade Boys B 2nd place - West Allis Nathan Hale
6th grade Boys A 1st place - Franklin
6th grade Boys A 2nd place - Waukesha West
6th grade Boys B 1st place - New Berlin Eisenhower
6th grade Boys B 2nd place - Muskego
7th grade Boys A 1st place - Muskego
7th grade Boys A 2nd place - Wisconsin Lutheran
7th grade Boys B 1st place - Port Washington
7th grade Boys B 2nd place - Muskego
8th grade Boys A 1st place - De Pere
8th grade Boys A 2nd place - Muskego
8th grade Boys B 1st place - West Allis Central
8th grade Boys B 2nd place - Kewaunee

December 11
Chippewa Valley Tournament - Boys
4th grade Boys 1st place - 
8th grade Boys 1st place - 
8th grade Boys 2nd place - 

December 5
Greendale Panther Girls Youth Tournament
5th/6th grade Girls 1st place - 
5th/6th grade Girls 2nd place - 
5th/6th grade Girls 3rd place - 
7th/8th grade Girls 1st place - Greendale
7th/8th grade Girls 2nd place - Sun Prairie
7th/8th grade Girls 3rd place - South Milwaukee Rockets

December 4
Chippewa Valley Tournament - Girls
4th/5th grade Girls 1st place - 
4th/5th grade Girls 2nd place - 

December 4
UTC Girls Winter Classic
5th grade Girls 1st place - Mosinee
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Merrill
6th grade Girls 1st place - Wausau West
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Wisconsin Rapids
7th grade Girls 1st place - McDonnell Central Catholic
7th grade Girls 2nd place - Neenah
8th grade Girls 1st place - Wisconsin Rapids
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Kaukauna

November 27
Overtime Basketball Boys Turkey Tournament
3rd grade Boys 1st place - Catholic Memorial
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - Fond du Lac
4th grade Boys 1st place - Homestead
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Whitefish Bay
5th grade Boys (Pool 1) 1st place - Kettle Moraine Lutheran
5th grade Boys (Pool 1) 2nd place - Appleton North
5th grade Boys (Pool 2) 1st place - Franklin
5th grade Boys (Pool 2) 2nd place - Kewaskum
8th grade Boys 1st place - West Bend West
8th grade Boys 2nd place - West Allis Central

November 13
Wilmot Shootout
4th grade Boys 1st place - Sussex Hamilton
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Greendale
5th grade Boys 1st place - Brookfield Central
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Kettle Moraine
6th grade Boys 1st place - Burlington
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Kettle Moraine
6th grade Boys 3rd place - Sussex Hamilton
7th grade Boys 1st place - Grafton
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Waterford
8th grade Boys 1st place - Greendale
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Waukesha West Blue
8th grade Boys 3rd place - West Bend United

November 13
Sacred Heart Invitational Tournament of Celebration
1st place Boys - Holy Family (Green Bay)
2nd place Boys -  Saint Paul's (Bonduel)
3rd place Boys - *Saint Joseph's (Green Bay)
3rd place Boys - *Sacred Heart

November 6, 2021
Fox Valley Lutheran's Nothin' But Net Girls Invitational
5th grade Girls 1st place - Appleton East
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Germantown
6th grade Girls 1st place - Denmark
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Notre Dame
7th grade Girls 1st place - Kimberly
7th grade Girls 2nd place - Kaukauna
8th grade Girls 1st place - Luxemburg-Casco
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Winneconne
8th grade Girls 3rd place - Neenah

Qualifying team photos are posted on our Facebook page each weekend during the season!

Siteheader

State tournament generously supported by