skip navigation

HOW TO QUALIFY

Teams earn their spot at State by placing 1st or 2nd in an Official Qualifier Tournament or League (listed below.)

State Reps will attend many of our Qualifier Tournaments to award qualifying coaches with a golden ticket invitation to State.

All Qualifier Events are run by independent, community-based youth sports organizations. Register to support a local Qualifier near you!


Interested in becoming a State Qualifier Tournament or League?
Email Tournament Director Chase Gardiner to submit your event for consideration.

Can't make it to a Qualifier Tournament?
Click here to fill out an At-Large application. 

2022-23 STATE QUALIFER tournaments - coming soon!

Dates Qualifier Tournament Forms/Notes
11/5 Next Level Winter Series
Stoughton, WI
Tournament Flyer
11/5-6 Muskego Hoops for Hope (Girls)
Muskego, WI
11/11 SEA Season TIp Off - FNME
Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
11/12 Wilmot Shootout
Wilmot, WI
Tournament Flyer
11/13 Sheboyan Basketball Club Gobble Gobble Thanksgiving Blast Off
Sheboygan, WI
Tournament Flyer
11/13 Kaukauna Ghosts Fall Shootout (Girls)
Kaukauna, WI
Tournament Flyer
11/19 Next Level Winter Series
Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
11/26 Feeder Turkey Classic (Boys)
Mequon, WI
Tournament Flyer
11/26
Thanksgiving Throwdown

Waukesha, WI
Tournament Flyer
12/2 KSW Construction - FNME
Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
12/3 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
12/3 UTC Girls Winter Classic
Schofield, WI
12/3-4 Laconia Youth Basketball Club Tournament (Grades 5-6)
Rosendale, WI
12/9-11 The Rock Winter Classic
Stoughton/Verona, WI
12/10 JV Classic
3rd-4th grade-A & B level; 5th-8th grade-B & C level ONLY
Wales, WI
12/16 Pizza Pit - FNME
Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
12/17 Next Level Winter Series
Madison, WI
Tournament Flyer
12/17 Slinger Hoops Classic (B & C Levels)
Slinger, WI
Tournament Flyer
12/17
Holiday Hoopin' Tournament

Waukesha, WI
Tournament Flyer
DEC Greendale Girls Youth Tournament
Greendale, WI
1/6 Eastbay Elite Classic - FNME
Stoughton/Verona, WI
1/7 Whitefish Bay Jr. Dukes Classic Boys Tournament
Whitefish Bay, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/7-8 Walker’s New Year Showdown Youth Basketball Tournament
Oconomowoc, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/7-8 Feeder Jamboree (Boys)
Mequon, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/7-8 West De Pere Fast Break Girls Tournament
West De Pere, WI
Registration Link
1/7-8 Grafton Girls Midseason Tournament
Grafton, WI
1/7-8 Laconia Youth Basketball Club Tournament (Grades 4 and 7)
Rosendale, WI
1/8 Grant Madsen Memorial 7th-8th Boys Basketball Tournament
New London, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/13 Slaby Basketball Academy - FNME
Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/14 New Berlin West Viking Invitational
New Berlin, WI
2023 Flyer and Registration
1/14 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/14 16th Annual Jr. Highlanders John Chekouras Youth Classic
Mequon, WI
1/14 Next Level Winter Series
Stoughton, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/14 Iowa Grant 5th & 6th Grade Boys Tournament
Livingston, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/14-15 Homestead Feeder Tournament (Girls)
Mequon, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/14-15 Laconia Youth Basketball Club Tournament (Grades 3 and 8)
Rosendale, WI
1/15 Iowa Grant 7th & 8th Grade Boys Tournament
Livingston, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/21 Nike Shootout (Boys)
Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/21 Slinger Hoops Classic (A & B+ Levels)
Slinger, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/21 Nothin But Net
5th-8th Grade A & Z Level ONLY
Wales, WI
1/21 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/21-22 Feeder Winter Slam (Girls)
Mequon, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/22 Neenah Boys Hoops Club Tournament (Boys 5-8, A)
Neenah, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/22 B the Best
3rd-4th grade-A & B level; 5th-8th grade-B & C level ONLY
Wales, WI
1/22 Nike Shootout (Girls)
Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/28 Madison 2 Milwaukee Tipoff
Waukesha, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/28 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/28 Feeder Hoops Jamboree (Boys)
Mequon, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/28 Warrior Classic A Tournament
Muskego, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/28 Hamilton Hoops Jr. Chargers A Tournament
Sussex, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/28-29 UW La Crosse Youth Basketball Tournament (BOYS & GIRLS)
La Crosse, WI
1/28-29 Marinette Hoops Club Boys Basketball Tournament
Marinette, WI
1/28-29 Woodbury Boys Classic
1/29 Feeder Hoops Jamboree (Girls)
Mequon, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/29 Bank First Boys Basketball Tournament
hosted by UW-Oshkosh Basketball
Oshkosh, WI
Tournament Flyer
JAN Sacred Heart Basketball (GIRLS)
Invitational Tournament of Celebration
Shawano, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/4 Grant Madsen Memorial 3rd-4th Boys Basketball Tournament
New London, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/4 Mishicot Girls Basketball Tournament (3rd and 7th grade)
Mishicot, WI
2/4-5 Warrior Classic B/C Tournament
Muskego, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/4-5 Little Chute Hoops Tournament (Grades 3-6)
Little Chute, WI
2/4-5 Kaukauna Ghosts Classic (Girls)
Kaukauna, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/4-5 Brookfield Central Jr. Lancers Hoops "A" Classic
Brookfield, WI
2/4-5 Marinette Hoops Club Girls Basketball Tournament
Marinette, WI
2/4-5 Wausau Noon Optimist Club Boys Basketball Tournament
Wausau, WI
2/5 Mishicot Girls Basketball Tournament (5th and 6th grade)
Mishicot, WI
2/5 Grant Madsen Memorial 5th-6th Boys Basketball Tournament
New London, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/11
Love 4 Hoops

Waukesha, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/11 Mishicot Girls Basketball Tournament (4th and 8th grade)
Mishicot, WI
2/11 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/11 Great Gosling Shootout (Boys)
Watertown, WI
2/11 Appleton North Girls Tournament (Grades 3,4,5 and 6)
Appleton, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/11
Ronald McDonald House Charity Tournament

Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/11-12 Feeder Winter Classic (Girls)
Mequon, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/11-12 West De Pere Fast Break Boys Tournament
West De Pere, WI
2/12 Appleton North Girls Tournament (Grades 7 and 8)
Appleton, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/12 Great Gosling Shootout (Girls)
Watertown, WI
2/17 Gatorade Shootout - FNME
Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/18 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/18 Feeder All Star Classic (Boys)
Mequon, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/19 Feeder All Star Classic (Girls)
Mequon, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/25 Next Level February Hoop Fest
Madison, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/25
The Facility Series

Mequon, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/25-26 Little Chute Hoops Tournament (Grades 7-8)
Little Chute, WI
FEB
Love 4 Hoops

Waukesha, WI

2021-22 State Qualifier Leagues

Dates Qualifier League Forms division qualification at State
NOV-FEB SWBC League State invites are based upon standings after TBD; teams will also qualify from post-season tournament

State tournament generously supported by