skip navigation

2019 State Results

On March 15-17th, 2019, 465 qualified teams battled it out across 45 courts and 30 divisions at the State Championship tournament in Spokane. See final four standings below, or click on the tourney machine link for the full schedule and results.


Map of Champions


FINAL FOUR RESULTS

Boys 4th Club
Champ: Young Gunz 45  Hard Work Beats Talent 31
3rd place:  Renton Red 45  LocalHOOPS Alpha 37
Girls 4th Club
Champ:  Hawktown Hoops 29  Cats 28
3rd place:  Lady Pure 29  Northwest Heat 21
Boys 4th School Gold
Champ: Rain City Hoops (Tahoma) 33  Emerald Ridge 31
3rd place:  Camas Red 34  Issaquah Gold 23
Girls 4th School Gold
Champ:  Grandview Little Hounds 29  Lake Washington 23
3rd place:  Skyline Silver 28  Auburn 20
Boys 4th School Silver
Champ:  Pullman Xtreme 42  Big Sky (King's) 17
3rd place:  Snohomish 30  Lake Washington 25
Girls 4th School Silver
Champ: Cle Elum 22  White River 17
Boys 5th Club
Champ:  Spokane Elite 56  Young Gunz 47
3rd place:  PNW Rain 34  Commit 360 (Davis) 30
Girls 5th Club
Champ:  Sunnyside Hoopsters 42  Spokane Dawgs Red 32
3rd place:  Kent Elite 34  Post Falls Elite 30
Boys 5th School Gold
Champ:  Anacortes 41 Richland 32
3rd place:  Mount Si 28  Jackson Black 25
Girls 5th School Gold
Champ:  King's Knights 39  Lake Stevens 35
3rd place:  Ferndale 32  Skyline Silver 28
Boys 5th School Silver
Champ:  Sequim Wolves 48  Woodinville 41
3rd place:  Snohomish 45  Bellevue 28
Girls 5th School Silver
Champ:  Toutle Lake Ducks 33  Port Angeles 18
3rd place:  Inglemoor 22  North Creek 17

Boys 6th Club

Champ:  Young Gunz 68  Surge 47
3rd place:  NW Thunder 66  Outsiders 41

Girls 6th  Club
Champ:  Northwest Heat 51  NW Blazers 26
3rd place:  TOH Pacific 2025 Nike 40  Hoop Dreams Black 33
Boys 6th School Gold
Champ:  Bellevue Blue 55  Arlington 27
3rd place:  Auburn Trojans 58  Mountlake Terrace 38
Girls 6th School Gold
Champ:  Camas 36  Lake Washington 33
3rd place: Mabton Little Vikettes 37  Vikings Elite (Puyallup) 25
Boys 6th School Silver
Champ:  Methow Valley 67  White River Sting 36
3rd place:  Bonners Ferry Badgers 58  Bainbridge Roots 38

Girls 6th School Silver
Champ:  Rip City Nation (Lapwai) 60  Hazen 35
3rd place:  Cashmere 42  Newport 23

Boys 7th Club
Champ:  Spokane Snipers 2024 68  Washington Supreme 2024 65
3rd place:  Sagebrush Hoops 65  Hardwork Beats Talent 63
Girls 7th Club
Champ:  TOH Pacific 2024 Nike 45  Tacoma Reign Elite 28
3rd place:  Hoop Dreams Black 2024  37  Nike Team NW 31
Boys 7th School Gold
Champ:  Viking Elite (Puyallup) 67  Skyline Silver 22
3rd place:  Mount Si 73  Eastmont Wildcats 67  
Girls 7th School Gold
Champ:  Bonney Lake 52  Lynnwood 41
3rd place:  Bothell 44 Arlington 39
Boys 7th School Silver
Champ:  Marysville Pilchuck 46  Cedarcrest 35
3rd place:  Ephrata's Team Extreme 54  Chelan 52
Girls 7th School Silver
Champ: Everett 35  Liberty 31
3rd place:  Lake Washington 38  SKYAA Elite 33
Boys 8th Club
Champ:  Built4Ball 59  EWE Orange 27
3rd place:  Team Fly (Lake) 78  No Mercy Flow 66
Girls 8th Club
Championship:  TOH Pacific 2023 Nike 50  509 Synergy 27
3rd place:  PWH 36  Hoop Dreams 34
Boys 8th School Gold
Champ:  Skyline Silver 51  North Creek 29
3rd place:  Stanwood 53  Cascade 46
Girls 8th School Gold
Champ:  Tahoma Gold 60  Grandview Starzz 54
3rd place:  Lake Washington 40  King's Knights 33

 
Boys 8th School Silver
Champ:  Toppenish 62  Bonners Ferry 51
3rd place: Wahkiakum 61  Anacortes 48
Girls 8th School Silver
Champ:  Rip City Nation (Lapwai) 45  Sharpshooters (Omak) 22
3rd place: Tonasket 31  Everett 29

 

THE MAGIC OF STATE, CAUGHT ON VIDEO


BUZZER BEATER

Skyline Green 8th Boys hit the buzzer beater from beyond half court to secure a win at State.  March Madness in Spokane!


2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RECAP

A HUGE thank you to the Spokane Sports Commission for these awesome highlights!