skip navigation

2019-20 Qualified teams to date

State Qualified teams will be listed here as Qualifier tournaments and leagues are completed.  Please review  State Eligibility standards, including the requirement that players attend the same middle school or feed the same high school.  Teams will be reviewed for compliance after registration and submission of player eligibility documents.

*Note:  Some teams that may be listed that will compete in the Washington Club Division and do not meet Oregon school based rules*

Division Assignment rules
- Teams representing 5A and 6A high schools in Oregon must register for, and compete in, the Gold (upper) Division at State.  Any exceptions must be approved through a formal appeal to the State Committee.  
- Teams representing 1A-4A high schools plus “B” teams of 5A-6A high schools will compete in the Silver division at State, unless a team chooses to play in the Gold Division.
- The State Committee reserves the right to move previous season champions up a division for competitive balance reasons.
- Click here for a Division Appeal form.  The deadline to submit an appeal is Feb 24, 2020 (Girls) and March 2, 2020 (Boys).

Checkout our Facebook page to view a growing collection of qualifying team photos.

Questions about Qualifying or did not receive your qualification notice?  Please email Tournament Director, Andy Siverly, at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com 

Next up:

January 18-19, 2020
OAB Salem

 

 

MLK Dream Classic presented by HoopSource

 

 

January 18-20, 2020
OAB Salem

 

 

January 20, 2020
OAB Salem *1-day tourney*


 

 

January 11-12, 2020
Canby Girls Youth Basketball Tournament
5th Silver Champs- Oregon City
5th Silver 2nd place- Century
5th Gold Champs- Oregon City
5th Gold 2nd place- Sherwood
6th Silver Champs- Wilsonville
6th Silver 2nd place- Camas
6th Gold Champs- Tigard
6th Gold 2nd place- Oregon City
7th Silver Champs- West Linn
7th Silver 2nd place- Canby (Lowden)
7th Gold Champs- Camas
7th Gold 2nd place- Oregon City
8th Silver Champs- Century
8th Silver 2nd place- Oregon City
8th Gold Champs- Oregon City
8th Gold 2nd place- Canby


OAB Woodburn/Aurora
5th Boys Gold- South Salem
5th Boys Silver- West Linn (Hopkins)
5th Boys Silver- Banks Braves
6th Boys Champs- Future Celts Blue
6th Boys 2nd place- East Mo Lions
6th Girls Champs- Future Cougars
6th Girls 2nd place- Banks Braves
7th Boys Champs- Sprague
7th Boys 2nd place- Lakeridge
7th Girls Silver- McMinville
7th Girls Silver- Molalla
8th Boys Gold- South Salem
8th Boys Gold- West Linn (Juhala)
8th Boys Silver Champs- North Marion
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Mount Angel
8th Girls Champs- Future Lady Foxes (Traeger)
8th Girls 2nd place- Woodburn
 

OAB Corvallis/Albany/Lebanon
5th Boys Gold Champs- Marist Spartans
5th Boys Gold 2nd place- Sonics
5th Boys Silver- Small Town Ballerz (North Bend)
5th Girls Champs- Lady Foxes
5th Girls 2nd place- Future Raiders
6th Boys Gold Champs- Falcons
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- West Salem DNA
6th Boys Silver Champs- Redhawks
6th Boys Silver 2nd place- Lebanon
6th Girls Champs- Future Raiders
6th Girls 2nd place- Future Celts
7th Boys Gold Champs- Sheldon (Hudson)
7th Boys Gold 2nd place- South Salem Blue
7th Boys Silver Champs- Jefferson
7th Boys Silver 2nd place- West Albany
7th Girls Gold Champs- South Salem
7th Girls Gold 2nd place- Future Lady Foxes (Hayashida)
7th Girls Silver Champs- Marist Gold 6th
7th Girls Silver 2nd place- Yamhill Carlton
8th Boys Gold Champs- Philomath
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Clutch Time
8th Boys Silver Champs- Future Cougars
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Olys
8th Girls Gold Champs- Lady Wolverines
8th Girls Gold 2nd place- Clutch Time
8th Girls Silver Champs- North Eugene
8th Girls Silver 2nd place- Lady Legends
 

Winter Hoops Classic 
Girls 5th B Champs- Abernathy Eagles
Girls 5th B 2nd place- Tigard
Girls 5A/6B Champs- McMinnville
Girls 5A/6B 2nd place- Clackamas (Onchi)
Girls 6A/7B Champs- Scappoose
Girls 6A/7B 2nd place- Napavine
Girls 7A/8B Champs- Napavine
Girls 7A/8B 2nd place- Scappoose
Girls 8th A Champs- Cleveland Green
Girls 8th A 2nd place- Forest Grove
Boys 5th Champs- Tigard
Boys 5th 2nd place- Scappoose
Boys 5th 3rd place- Extra Pass
Boys 6th A Champs- West Linn Lee
Boys 6th A 2nd place- Extra Pass Red
Boys 6th B Champs- Scappoose
Boys 6th B 2nd place- Glencoe 
Boys 7th A Champs- West Linn (Wideman)
Boys 7th A 2nd place- Tualatin
Boys 7th B Champs- Wilson Green
Boys 7th B 2nd place- Putnam (Gonzales)
Boys 7th B 3rd place- Clackamas (Reese)
Boys 7th B - Molalla
Boys 8th A Champs- Beaverton Orange
Boys 8th A 2nd place- Lakeridge
Boys 8th B Champs- Beaverton Black or Tigard Green
Boys 8th B 2nd place- 
Boys 8th B 3rd place- Gladstone

Clatskanie Tiger Tournament
4th Boys Champs- Kelso (Dahl)
5th Boys- Woodland
5th Boys- Kelso
6th Boys- Seaside
6th Boys- Molalla
7th Boys Champs- Toutle
7th Boys 2nd place- Warrenton
8th Boys Champs- Sunset
8th Boys 2nd place- Mules
5th Girls Champs- Crushers
5th Girls 2nd place- Fish People
6th Girls Champs- White River
6th Girls 2nd place- Seaside
7th Girls Champs- Clatskanie
7th Girls 2nd place- Longview Crushers

 

I-5 Shootout! Presented by HoopSource
- OR club teams (4th-8th) and all WA teams (4th-8th) qualify for Washington State Tournament in Spokane
- OR school teams (5th-8th) qualify for Oregon State Tournament in Bend/Redmond/Sisters
- Coaches: if your team is listed below and you'd like to receive a State Qualification confirmation, you must contact us at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com.  Please allow 24 hours for delivery. 

Boys 4th North Champs- Camas Red
Boys 4th North 2nd place- Team Fly (Dustin)
Boys 4th South Champs- OBC 
Boys 4th South 2nd place- Athletes Corner
Boys 5th D2 Champs- Clackamas Rogue
Boys 5th D2 2nd place- Team Fly (Max)
Boys 5th D3 Champs- Team Solid Elite
Boys 5th D3 2nd place- Maeko 4/5
Boys 6th D1 Champs- Team Solid Elite
Boys 6th D1 2nd place- Team Fly (Lake)
Boys 6th D2 Champs- Sherwood Bowmen
Boys 6th D2 2nd place- Vancouver Stingerz
Boys 6th D3 Champs- Go Hard (Pearson)
Boys 6th D3 2nd place- Orange Crush
Boys 7th D1 Champs- Dynasty Red 2025
Boys 7th D1 2nd place- Sherwood
Boys 7th D2 Champs- T3 Nation
Boys 7th D2 2nd place- Roosevelt Select (Seattle)
Boys 7th D3 Champs- Kelso
Boys 7th D3 2nd place- Go Hard (Sharkey)
Boys 8th D1 Champs- Viking Elite
Boys 8th D1 2nd place- Dynasty Red
Boys 8th D2 Champs- Future Titans
Boys 8th D2 2nd place- Team Solid Elite
Boys 8th D2 3rd place- Sherwood (Rumpf)
Boys 8th D3 Champs- Team Fly (Waddell)
Boys 8th D3 2nd place- Camas Red
Girls 4th South Champs- NW Stars 3/4
Girls 4th South 2nd place- Flames (Neon)
Girls 5th South Champs- Kelso
Girls 5th South 2nd place- Attack (DJ Shaw Hoops)
Girls 6th D2 Champs- NW Stars
Girls 6th D2 2nd place- Olys Skogstad
Girls 6th D3 Champs- Flames (Onyx) 
Girls 6th D3 2nd place- Lincoln Cards
Girls 7th D2- Clackamas Rogue 
Girls 7th D2- FAST 6/7
Girls 7th D3 Champs- Grant
Girls 7th D3 2nd place- NW HoopQueenz
Girls 8th D2 Champs- NW Stars Red
Girls 8th D2 2nd place- Ridgefield
Girls 8th D3- The Lab
Girls 8th D3- Rising Stars

 

January 4-5, 2020
South Medford Winter Jam *Boys*
6th Boys Gold Champs- South Medford White
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- Grants Pass White
6th Silver Champs- South Medford Blue
7th Gold Champs- Crater
7th Gold 2nd place- North Medford Black
7th Silver Champs- Warriors
8th Gold Champs- North Medford
8th Gold 2nd place- South Medford
8th Silver Champs- Grants Pass
 

Kings/Queens of the Court presented by HoopSource
- OR club teams (4th-8th) and all WA teams (4th-8th) qualify for Washington State Tournament in Spokane
- OR school teams (5th-8th) qualify for Oregon State Tournament in Bend/Redmond/Sisters
- Coaches: if your team is listed below and you'd like to receive a State Qualification confirmation, you must contact us at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com.  Please allow 24 hours for delivery. 

4th Boys D1 Champs- Rose City Rebels
4th Boys D1 2nd place- NW Athletics
4th Boys D2 Champs- Red Scorpions
4th Boys D2 2nd place- Teams Fly (Overton)
4th Boys D3 Champs- 1on1 Hoopers
4th Boys D3 2nd place- West Linn (Price) - Qualifies for WA
5th Boys D2 North Champs- OBC
5th Boys D2 North 2nd place- Camas Red
5th Boys D2 South Champs- Rose City Rebels
5th Boys D2 South 2nd place- NW Legends
5th Boys D3 Champs- MAC Black 
5th Boys D3 2nd place- CSA Elite
6th Boys D1 Champs- Portland Rogue
6th Boys D1 2nd place- West Linn Lee
6th Boys D2 Champs- Beaverton Orange
6th Boys D2 2nd place- Team Fly Lake
6th Boys D3 Champs- Seaside
6th Boys D3 2nd place- Woodburn
7th Boys D1 Champs- Dynasty Red 2025
7th Boys D1 2nd place- Team Bradley
7th Boys D2 North Champs- Sherwood 
7th Boys D2 North 2nd place- Madison
7th Boys D2 South Champs- Outsiders
7th Boys D2 South 2nd place- MC/Heat
7th Boys D3 Champs- Higher Standard BB 
7th Boys D3 2nd place- Jr Jacks
8th Boys North Champs- Team Bradley
8th Boys North 2nd place- Team Fly Dustin
8th Boys South Champs-  Liberty
8th Boys South 2nd place- Battle Ground
8th Boys D3- Team Takeoff
8th Boys D3- Camas Red
4th/5th Girls D3 Champs- West Linn Viuhkola 
4th/5th Girls D3 2nd place- Camas
5th Girls D2 Champs- Grant Thunder
5th Girls D2 2nd place- Mini Hot Shots
6th Girls North Champs- Clackamas Cavs Beeler
6th Girls North 2nd place- Knappa
6th Girls South Champs- NW Stars White
6th Girls South 2nd place- Jr Hot Shots
7th Girls D2- Camas
7th Girls D2- OC Ward
7th Girls North Champs- MWP
7th Girls North 2nd place- Canby Lowden
7th Girls South Champs- TOH Pacific 2026 (6)
7th Girls South 2nd place- Future Titans (6)
8th Girls D1 Champs- TOH Team Loyd 2024
8th Girls D1 2nd place- NW Stars Navy
8th Girls D2 North Champs- BLBA Black
8th Girls D2 North 2nd place- OC Chovich
8th Girls D2 South Champs- Kennewick Crush Black (7)
8th Girls D2 South 2nd place- NW Stars Red
8th Girls D3 North Champs- TCH
8th Girls D3 North 2nd place- Port Angeles Threat
8th Girls D3 South Champs- TOH Pacific White 2024
8th Girls D3 South 2nd place- OBC

 

OAB Eugene
5th/6th Girls Silver Champs- Lady Stingers
5th/6th Girls Silver 2nd place- South Salem
5th/6th Girls Silver 3rd place- Billies
5th Boys Champs- Marist
5th Boys 2nd place- Sprague
6th Girls Gold/7th Girls Silver Champs- Marist Gold
6th Girls Gold/7th Girls Silver 2nd place- Clutch Time Hoops
6th Boys Gold Champs- South Salem
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- Bulls
6th Boys Silver Champs- Future Raiders
6th Boys Silver 2nd place- Lebanon
7th Boys Gold Champs- Sheldon
7th Boys Gold 2nd place- South Salem Blue
7th Boys Silver Champs- Marist
7th Boys Silver 2nd place- Willamette
7th Girls Gold Champs- Lady Wolverines
7th Girls Gold 2nd place- Wilsonville
8th Boys Gold Champs- Clutch Time Hoops
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Marist Spartans
8th Boys Silver Champs- Lebanon
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Creswell Zags
8th Girls Gold Champs- Cleveland
8th Girls Gold 2nd place- West Linn
8th Girls Silver Champs- North Eugene
8th Girls Silver 2nd place- Putnam
 

Wilsonville Winter Classic *Boys*
5th A Champs- Tualatin
5th A 2nd place- Hermiston
5th B Champs- Clackamas (Renner)
5th B 2nd place- Wilsonville
6th A Champs- West Salem
6th A 2nd place- Mountainside
6th B Champs- Madeleine
6th B 2nd place- North Marion
7th A Champs- West Linn
7th A 2nd place- Hermiston
7th B Champs- West Linn (Trobetsky)
7th B 2nd place- West Linn (O' Connor)
7th B 3rd place- Westview B
8th A Champs- Mountainside
8th A 2nd place- Canby (Slagle)
8th B Champs- Clackamas Extra Pass 
8th B 2nd place- Tigard

St. Helens Volcano Classic
5th Boys Champs- Clackamas
5th Boys 2nd place- Tigard
6th Boys Champs- Wild Boyz 
6th Boys 2nd place- Forest Grove
7th Boys Champs- Liberty
7th Boys 2nd place- Banks
8th Boys Champs- Kelso
8th Boys 2nd place- Astoria
7th Girls Champs- Club Team
7th Girls 2nd place- West Linn
8th Girls Champs- Ridgefield
8th Girls 2nd place- Mark Morris
 

December 28-29, 2019
OAB Salem
6th Boys Champs- Clackamas Rogue 5th 
6th Boys 2nd place- Falcons
6th Girls Champs- Clackamas
6th Girls 2nd place- West Linn
7th Girls Gold/8th Girls Silver- Ferndale
7th Girls Gold/8th Girls Silver- Barlow
7th Boys Champs- Warrior Prep
7th Boys 2nd place- Grants Pass
7th Girls Silver Champs- Central
7th Girls Silver- Molalla
7th Girls Silver- Marist (Silver)
8th Boys Gold Champs- Future Titans
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Clutch Time Hoops
8th Boys Silver Champs- Dayton
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Tigard

 

December 30, 2019
OAB Salem (1-day Shootout)
5th Boys- Corvallis
5th Boys- Sprague
6th Boys- West Salem DNA
6th Boys- Westview
6th Girls- Stayton Sparks
7th Boys Gold- West Salem (Whipple)
7th Boys Silver- Mustangs
7th Boys Silver- Falcons
7th Girls- McMinnville
7th Girls- Thurston
7th Girls- Cascade
8th Boys- Future Cougars
8th Boys- Beaverton Orange
8th Girls Gold- McMinnville
8th Girls Silver- Ferndale

 


December 20-22, 2019
Rumble in the Wood (BOYS)hosted by Bowmen Basketball
5th A Champs- West Linn
5th A 2nd place- Camas (qualifies for WA)
5th B Champs- West Linn
5th B 2nd place- Sherwood 
6th Champs- Southridge
6th 2nd place- Westview
7th- West Linn
7th- Sherwood
7th B- North Marion
7th B- West Linn
8th A Champs- Southridge
8th A 2nd place- Tigard
8th B Champs- Tualatin
8th B 2nd place- Sherwood
 

December 21-22, 2019
OAB Salem
5th Boys Champs- Clackamas Rogue 
5th Boys 2nd place- Sprague Olys
6th Boys Gold Champs- West Salem Green
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- South Salem
6th Boys Silver Champs- NW Legends (5th)
6th Boys Silver 2nd place- Redhawks (South Albany)
6th Girls Champs- Clutch Players
6th Girls 2nd place- Future Raiders
7th Boys Gold Champs- Sheldon (Hudson)
7th Boys Gold 2nd place- Tigard
7th Boys Silver Champs- Clutch Players
7th Boys Silver 2nd place- Wilson Green
7th Girls Champs- Fast 6/7
7th Girls 2nd place- Future Raiders
8th Boys Gold Champs- Future Celts Blue
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Sprague
8th Boys Silver Champs- Mount Angel
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Summit
8th Girls Champs- Bridge City (7)
8th Girls 2nd place- Future Celts Blue
8th Girls 3rd place- Molalla
 

OAB Eugene
5th Boys/6th Boys Silver Champs- Oregon City
5th Boys/6th Boys Silver 2nd place- Marist
6th Girls Gold/7th Girls Silver Champs- Epic Warriors (7)
6th Girls Gold/7th Girls Silver 2nd place- Marist Gold (6)
6th Boys Gold Champs- West Albany
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- Lancers
7th Boys Gold/8th Boys Silver Champs- Creswell (8)
7th Boys Gold/8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Sheldon (Gallic) (7)
7th Boys Silver Champs- Panthers
7th Boys Silver 2nd place- West Linn
8th Boys Gold Champs- Eugene Titans
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Marist
8th Girls- Future Comets Black


December 14-15, 2019
Lakeside Tournament *Girls*
5th Gold Champs- Oregon City (Carns)
5th Gold 2nd place- Clackamas Extra Pass
5th Silver Champs- Grant Thunder
5th Silver 2nd place- Lake Oswego White
6th Gold Champs- Tigard 
6th Gold 2nd place- Sherwood (Maughan)
6th Silver Champs- Mountainside Black
6th Silver 2nd place- Lake Oswego (McKinnis)
7th Gold Champs- Clackamas Rogue
7th Gold 2nd place- Oregon City (Ward)
7th Silver Champs- Lake Oswego (Dorado) 
7th Silver 2nd place- Liberty
8th Gold Champs- Oregon City (Chovich) 
8th Gold 2nd place- Cleveland Warriors
8th Silver Champs- Lake Oswego (Stanley) 
8th Silver 2nd place- Liberty

Holiday Challenge presented by Hoopsource
- OR club teams (4th-8th) and all WA teams (4th-8th) qualify for Washington State Tournament in Spokane
- OR school teams (5th-8th) qualify for Oregon State Tournament in Bend/Redmond/Sisters
- Coaches: if your team is listed below and you'd like to receive a State Qualification confirmation, you must contact us at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com.  Please allow 24 hours for delivery.
 
Boys 4th D2 Champs- ANDONE
Boys 4th D3 Champs- 1on1 Hoopers
Boys 4th D3 2nd place- Team Epic
Boys 5th D2 Champs-  NW Legends
Boys 5th D2 2nd place- Portland Bulldogs (White) 
Boys 5th D3 Champs- Rain City Hoops (White)
Boys 5th D3 2nd place- CSA Elite
Boys 6th D1 Champs- Team Solid Elite
Boys 6th D1 2nd place- MAC
Boys 6th D2 North Champs- Elite (Dalles)
Boys 6th D2 North 2nd place- Team Progress
Boys 6th D2 South Champs- Portland Bulldogs (Navy)
Boys 6th D2 South 2nd place- ECBA Pioneers (Black)
Boys 6th D3 Champs- Camas Red
Boys 6th D3 2nd place- Grant Grey
Boys 6th D3 3rd place- East Mo Lions
Boys 7th D1 Champs- Oregon Flash Select
Boys 7th D1 2nd place- Eastside Sonics
Boys 7th D2 North Champs- Tualatin Timberwolves
Boys 7th D2 North 2nd place- Lakeridge Pacers
Boys 7th D2 South Champs- OBC 
Boys 7th D2 South 2nd place- ECBA Pioneers Black
Boys 7th D3 Champs- Aloha Warriors
Boys 7th D3 2nd place- Tualatin Timberwolves
Boys 7th D3 3rd place- Milwaukie Mustangs
Boys 8th North Champs- Team Solid Elite
Boys 8th North 2nd place- Wilson 2024 
Boys 8th South Champs- Future Titans
Boys 8th South 2nd place- Tualatin Timberwolves
Boys 8th D3 Semifinalist- Kelso HHC
Boys 8th D3 Semifinalist- Hillsboro Spartans (Alford)
Boys 8th D3 Semifinalist- Canby Cougars (Dawson-Hurley)
Boys 8th D3 Semifinalist- Team Takeoff
Girls 4th D2/D3 Champs- Wolves
Girls 4th D2/D3 2nd place- NW Stars (3/4)
Girls 5th D2/D3 Champs- Springfield Punishers
Girls 5th D2/D3 2nd place- OBC
Girls 6th D2 Champs- Future Olys (Skogstad)
Girls 6th D2 2nd place- Kelso HHC
Girls 6th D3 Champs- Mt. View Lady Cougars
Girls 6th D3 2nd place- Battle Ground Select BB
Girls 7th D2 Champs- MSA Sonics White
Girls 7th D2 2nd place- Guild Girls
Girls 7th D3 Champs- St. Ceilia 
Girls 7th D3 2nd place- Canby Cougars (Lowden)
Girls 8th D1 Champs- HOLLA
GIrls 8th D1 2nd place- Ignition Basketball
Girls 8th D2/D3 Champs- Canby Cougars (Smith)
Girls 8th D2/D3 2nd place- Astoria Lady Fisherman (7/8)

Tigard Tip-Off Tourney *Boys*
5th A Champs- West Linn (Downs)
5th A 2nd place- Beaverton Orange (Rice) 
5th B - West Linn (Hopkins)
6th A Champs- West Linn (Lee) 
6th A 2nd place- Beaverton (McGrain)
6th B Champs- Mountainside
6th B 2nd place- Tigard (Scriven)
7th A Champs- Tigard (Ness)
7th A 2nd place- Westview (Luyten)
7th B Champs- West Linn (O'Connor) 
7th B 2nd place- West Linn (Trobetsky)
8th A Champs- Beaverton (Rice)
8th A 2nd place- Lake Oswego (Kamara)
8th B- Beaverton Black
8th B- Tigard (Weakland)

 

OAB Woodburn/Aurora
5th Boys Gold/6th Boys Silver Champs- Molalla
5th Boys Gold/6th Boys Silver 2nd place- Canby (5th)
5th Boys Silver Champs- Liberty
5th Boys Silver 2nd place- Canby Silver - Ford
6th Boys Gold Champs- FAM 5 Hoops (Qualifies for WA)
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- Future Vikings (Red)
6th Girls Champs- Future Celts
6th Girls 2nd place- West Salem (Black)
7th Boys Gold Champs- Future Foxes (Short)
7th Boys Gold 2nd place- Grizzlies
7th Boys Silver Champs- Gladstone - Goode
7th Boys Silver 2nd place- Falcons
7th Girls Champs- Dayton
7th Girls 2nd place- Canby
8th Boys Gold Champs- Sunset
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Clackamas
8th Boys Silver Champs- Woodburn Jr Bulldogs
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Putnam
8th Girls Champs- Future Lady Foxes (Traeger)
8th Girls 2nd place- Barlow
 

OAB Corvallis/Albany/Lebanon
5th Girls Champs- South Salem
5th Girls Champs- Lady Foxes
6th Girls Silver- Lady Stingers
6th Girls Silver- Lebanon
5th Boys Champs- Sonics
5th Boys 2nd place- Marist Spartans
6th Girls Gold/7th Girls Silver Champs- Marist (Gold)
6th Girls Gold/7th Girls Silver 2nd place- Clutch Time
6th Boys Gold Champs- Thurston
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- Pleasant Hill Billies
6th Boys Silver Champs- Elevate
6th Boys Silver 2nd place- Newport Storm
7th Girls Gold/8th Girls Silver Champs- Future Titans
7th Girls Gold/8th Girls Silver 2nd place- Future Raiders (7th)
7th Boys Gold Champs- Sheldon (Hudson)
7th Boys Gold 2nd place- West Salem (Whipple)
7th Boys Silver Champs- Cascade Cougars
7th Boys Silver 2nd place- Western Christian
8th Boys Gold Champs- Mountain View
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Thurston
8th Boys Silver Champs- Newport Storm
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Lebanon
8th Girls Gold Champs- Clutch Time
8th Girls Gold 2nd place- Future Titans
 

 

 

December 7-8, 2019
OAB Salem
5th Boys Champs-Central
5th Boys 2nd place- Marist
5th Girls Champs- Oregon City (Carns)
5th Girls 2nd place- Future Celts (Copeland)
6th Boys Gold Champs- Thurston
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- West Salem (Green)
6th Boys Silver Champs- West Salem DNA
6th Boys Silver 2nd place- Pleasant Hill Billies
6th Boys Silver - Molalla
6th Girls Champs- Spartans
6th Girls 2nd place- Oregon City
7th Girls Gold/8th Silver Champs- Campos Hornets
7th Girls Gold/8th Silver 2nd place- North Eugene
7th Boys Gold Champs- Outsiders (qualifies for WA State Tourney)
7th Boys Gold 2nd place- West Salem (Whipple)
7th Boys Silver Champs- Jefferson
7th Boys Silver 2nd place- Cascade Cougars
7th Girls Silver Champs- Dayton
7th Girls Silver 2nd place- McMinnville
8th Boys Gold Champs- Future Titans
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Clackamas
8th Boys Silver Champs- Dayton
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Lebanon
8th Girls Gold Champs- Oregon City (Chovich)
8th Girls Gold 2nd place- McMinnville Grizzilies
 

Tip Off Classic presented by HoopSource
- OR club teams (4th-8th) and all WA teams (4th-8th) qualify for Washington State Tournament in Spokane
- OR school teams (5th-8th) qualify for Oregon State Tournament in Bend/Redmond/Sisters
- Coaches: if your team is listed below and you'd like to receive a State Qualification confirmation, you must contact us at andy@statebasketballchampionship.com.  Please allow 24 hours for delivery. 

Boys 4th D2 Champs (qualifies for WA only)- Camas Red
Boys 4th D2 2nd place (qualifies for WA only)- West Linn (Toney)
Boys 4th D3 Champs (qualifies for WA only)- Team Epic
Boys 4th D3 2nd place (qualifies for WA only)- 1on1 Hoopers
Boys 5th D2 North Champs- Beaverton Orange 
Boys 5th D2 North 2nd place- Tahoma Gold
Boys 5th D2 South Champs- West Linn (Downs)
Boys 5th D2 South 2nd place- NW Legends
Boys 5th D3 North Champs- Molalla Indians
Boys 5th D3 North 2nd place- Beaverton (Black)
Boys 5th D3 South Champs- RDCBasketball
Boys 5th D3 South 2nd place- 1on1 Hoopers Red
Boys 6th D1 Champs- PDX Ballers
Boys 6th D1 2nd place- West Linn (Lee)
Boys 6th D2 North Champs- Canby (Smith)
Boys 6th D2 North 2nd place- Beaverton Orange
Boys 6th D2 South Champs- Splash
Boys 6th D2 South 2nd place- Go Hard (Fitzwilson)
Boys 6th D3 North Champs- Mountainside Mavs Black
Boys 6th D3 North 2nd place- Camas Red
Boys 6th D3 South Champs- RDCBasketball
Boys 6th D3 South 2nd place- East Mo Lions
Boys 7th D1 Champs- Tigard
Boys 7th D1 2nd place- Team Bradley
Boys 7th D2 North Champs- Westview
Boys 7th D2 North 2nd place- West Linn (Sullivan)
Boys 7th D2 South Champs-Go Hard (Reeder)
Boys 7th D2 South 2nd place- MAC (Black)
Boys 7th D3 North Champs- West Linn (Trobetsky)
Boys 7th D3 North 2nd place- Aloha Warriors
Boys 7th D3 South Champs- RDCBasketball 
Boys 7th D3 South 2nd place- Go Hard (Sharkey)
Boys 8th D1 Champs- Go Hard (Holmes/Filler)
Boys 8th D1 2nd place- OC Pioneer Elite
Boys 8th D2 North Champs- Mountainside Black
Boys 8th D2 North 2nd place- Tualatin
Boys 8th D2 South Champs- Team Takeoff
Boys 8th D2 South 2nd place- Eastside Sonics (7)
Boys 8th D3 North Champs- Tahoma Blue
Boys 8th D3 North 2nd place- La Center
Boys 8th D3 South Champs- Team Fly (Waddell)
Boys 8th D3 South 2nd place- Go Hard (Jalen/Mark)
Girls 4th D2/D3 Champs (qualifies for WA only)- Tahoma Gold
Girls 4th D2/D3 2nd place (qualifies for WA only)- West Linn (Baumbach)
Girls 5th D2 Champs- Tahoma Gold
Girls 5th D2 2nd place- Grant Thunder
Girls 5th D3 Champs- Fish People/Long Beach Reality 
Girls 5th D3 2nd place- Tahoma Blue
GIrls 6th D1 Champs- Future Titans
Girls 6th D1 2nd place- Tree of Hope (Pacific - 2026)
Girls 6th D2/D3 North Champs- Tahoma Gold 
Girls 6th D2/D3 North 2nd place- Hoop Dreams 5
Girls 6th D2/D3 South Champs- Kelso HHC
Girls 6th D2/D3 South 2nd place- CYB Beeler
Girls 7th D2 Champs- Tahoma Gold
Girls 7th D2 2nd place- OC (Ward)
Girls 7th D2 3rd place- MSA Sonics (White)
Girls 7th D3 Champs- Liberty
Girls 7th D3 2nd place- OBC
Girls 8th D1 Champs- NW Stars Navy 7/8
Girls 8th D1 2nd place- HOLLA
Girls 8th D2 North Champs- Tahoma Gold
Girls 8th D2 North 2nd place- The Madeleine
Girls 8th D2 South Champs- Idaho Premier
Girls 8th D2 South 2nd place- Hoop Dreams (Idaho) (7)
Girls 8th D3 Champs- CYB (Clay)
Girls 8th D3 2nd place- Liberty Falcons

December 1, 2019
OAB Corvallis/Albany
5th Boys Gold Champs- West Linn
5th Boys Gold- Tigard (Randall)
5th Boys Silver Champs- Pleasant Hill
5th Girls- Sherwood
6th Boys Gold Champs- Future Spartans White
6th Boys Silver Champs- West Salem DNA
6th Girls Champs- Amity Warriors
7th Boys Gold Champs- West Salem (Hilty)
7th Boys Silver Champs- Wilson (White)
7th Girls Champs- Lady Wolverines
7th Girls- Grizzlies
7th Girls Silver Champs- West Linn
8th Boys Gold Champs- Thurston (Newell)
8th Boys Gold- Summit
8th Boys Silver- Philomath
8th Boys Silver- Willamina
8th Girls Gold Champs- Sunset
8th Girls Gold - IRISH
8th Girls Silver Champs- Yamhill Carlton
 

November 23-24, 2019
OAB (Salem)
5th Boys Champs- Sonics
5th Boys 2nd place- Oregon City 
5th Girls Champs- Springfield
5th Girls 2nd place- Grant Thunder
6th Boys Gold- Team Progress
6th Boys Silver Champs- Falcons
6th Boys Silver 2nd place- Future Vikings (Red)
6th Girls Champs- West Linn
6th Girls 2nd place- Camas
7th Boys Silver Champs- Gladstone (Goode)
7th Boys Silver 2nd place- Falcons
7th Boys Gold Champs- Salem Hoop
7th Boys Gold 2nd place- Warrior Prep
7th Girls Gold Champs- Future Raiders
7th Girls Gold 2nd place- Varsity Hotshots
7th Girls Silver Champs- Three Peaks 
7th Girls Silver 2nd place- Mini Hot Shots
8th Boys Silver Champs- Philomath
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Team Takeoff
8th Boys Gold Champs- Future Titans
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Mountain View Cougars
8th Girls Silver Champs- Woodburn
8th Girls Silver 2nd place- Jefferson
8th Girls Gold Champs- Elite Hotshots
8th Girls Gold 2nd place- Three Peaks

 

 

Tiger Tip-off Basketball Tournament (Boys)
4th A Champs- Camas (Qualifies for WA State Tourney)
4th A 2nd place- Canby (Qualifies for WA State Tourney)
4th B Champs- Tigard (Qualifies for WA State Tourney)
4th B 2nd place- North Marion (Qualifies for WA State Tourney)
5th A Champs- Camas
5th A 2nd place- Beaverton Orange
5th B- Canby (Ford)
6th A Champs- West Linn (Lee)
6th A 2nd place- Sherwood (Mitchell)
6th B Champs- West Linn (Mittelstrass)
6th B 2nd place- Tigard (Scriven)
6th B 3rd place- Sherwood (Evans)
7th A Champs- Sherwood (Williams)
7th A 2nd place- Tigard (Ness)
7th B Champs- North Marion (Hartenstein)
7th B 2nd place- Banks (Exline)
7th B 3rd place- Woodburn (Shindler)
8th A Champs- Sherwood (Rumpf)
8th A 2nd place- Tualatin (Knudsen)
8th B Champs- Tualatin (Gilkey)
8th B 2nd place- Woodburn (Veliz)
8th B 3rd place- Beaverton (Glasgow)

 

November 16-17, 2019
OAB Eugene
6th Boys Champs- Thurston
6th Boys 2nd place- Clutch Time Hoops
6th/7th Girls Champs- Clutch Time Hoops (Steve)
6th/7th Girls 2nd place - Spartans (White)
7th Girls- Future Titans
7th Girls- Summit Storm
7th Gold/8th Silver Boys Champs- Future - South Salem (Blue)
7th Gold/8th Silver Boys 2nd place- Clutch Time Hoops (7th Vargas)
8th Girls Champs - Lady Wolverines
8th Girls 2nd place- The Program
8th Boys Champs- Lakeridge Pacers
8th Boys 2nd place- Clutch Time Hoops (Vargas)
 

November 9-10, 2019
OAB Salem
6th/7th Girls Champs- Future Titans
6th/7th Girls 2nd place- Toppenish Lady Cats
7th/8th Girls Champs- Future Titans
7th/8th Girls Champs- Future Raiders
6th Boys Champs- OC Kingers
6th Boys 2nd place- Team Progress
7th Boys Champs- Branch West 
7th Boys 2nd place- Clutch Time Hoops
8th Boys Champs- Hoop Salem 2025
8th Boys 2nd place- Clutch Time Hoops

October 19, 2019
Southern Oregon Hoopfest (Girls, Central Point)
5th Grade- Cascade Christian
5th Grade- Eagle Point
6th Grade- Crater
6th Grade- South Medford
7th Grade- South Medford
7th Grade- Grants Pass
8th Grade- Crater
8th Grade- Grants Pass

 

State Tournament Generously Supported by


  
           

Qualifying team photos are posted on our Facebook page each weekend!

Siteheader