skip navigation

2019-20 Qualified teams to date

State Qualified teams will be listed here as Qualifier tournaments and leagues are completed. The State Eligibility Committee will place all qualifying teams in the appropriate division, Club or "Feeder/School" and then - as number of entries allow - Gold or Silver within the division.

At Large Bids   Occasionally, the State Committee will grant a State qualification to a team based on its overall body of work throughout the regular season.  View At-Large application and bids granted season-to-date

Check out our Facebook page with a growing collection of Qualifier photos.

Questions about Qualifying?  Contact Tournament Director, Kaimen Slay, via phone at 573-303-9343 ext. 5 or via email.

Next Up:

March 1, 2020
Nothing But Net Tourney hosted by Central Missouri Sports
3rd grade boys Champs: Macon
3rd grade boys 2nd place: St. James
5th grade girls Champs: Warcats
5th grade girls 2nd place: Mid MO Mercury
7th grade girls Champs: Lady Capitals - Blue
7th grade girls 2nd place: Lady Capitals - Red
8th grade girls Champs: 4 Rivers Elite
8th grade girls 2nd place: Phenom

February 20-23, 2020
Paris Girls & Boys Basketball Tournament 
3rd grade girls Champs: Cario
3rd grade girls 2nd place: Silex
3rd grade boys Champs: Boonville
3rd grade boys 2nd place: Silex
4th grade boys Champs: Harrisburg
4th grade boys 2nd place: Centralia
4th grade girls Champs: Monroe City
4th grade girls 2nd place: Mark Twain

February 22-23, 2020
Centralia Panther Pride Tournament 

 

 

CNR Post-Season Tourney
3rd grade girls George Champs: Troy
3rd grade girls George 2nd place: FZW
3rd grade boys Bird Champs: FZS
3rd grade boys Bird 2nd place: Tigers
3rd grade boys Pierce Champs: Genesis
3rd grade boys Pierce 2nd place: STL Knights 2029
4th grade girls Cassell Champs: Outlaws
4th grade girls Cassell 2nd place: Celtics
4th grade girls Crawford Champs: Knights
4th grade girls Crawford 2nd place: Warriors
4th grade boys Cooper Champs: Vipers
4th grade boys Cooper 2nd place: Panthers - Williams
4th grade boys Worthy Champs: Francis Howell North Black
4th grade boys Worthy 2nd place: Fort Zumwalt North Black
4th grade boys Rambis Champs: FZW
4th grade boys Rambis 2nd place: Greyhounds
4th grade boys Johnson Champs (Tie): *Troy
4th grade boys Johnson Champs (Tie): *FZS
5th grade girls Kemp Champs: Parkway South
5th grade girls Kemp 2nd place: Riverdogs
5th grade girls Dantley Champs: Knights White
5th grade girls Dantley 2nd place: St. Louis Storm
5th grade boys Curry Champs: *Ladue Blue
5th grade boys Curry 2nd place: *Warriors - Long
5th grade boys Thompson Champs: CBA
5th grade boys Thompson 2nd place: Knights
5th grade boys Green Champs: O'Fallon Flight Gold
5th grade boys Green 2nd place: Raptors Duke
5th grade boys Durant Champs: Crusaders
5th grade boys Durant 2nd place: Knights
6th grade girls Thorpe Champs: Mavericks White
6th grade girls Thorpe 2nd place: Flyers Elite Gold
6th grade girls Parrish Champs: Eureka
6th grade girls Parrish 2nd place: Lafayette
6th grade girls Monroe Champs: Troy Hopkins
6th grade girls Monroe 2nd place: Liberty Red
6th grade boys Iverson Champs: Fort Zumwalt North Black
6th grade boys Iverson 2nd place: Wildwood Warriors
6th grade boys Gasol Champs: Northside Knights
6th grade boys Gasol 2nd place: Fort Zumwalt West Robinson
6th grade boys Westbrook Champs: Liberty Red
6th grade boys Westbrook 2nd place: SC Bulldogs
6th grade boys Drexler Champs: SBC
6th grade boys Drexler 2nd place: Rim Rockers
6th grade boys Harden Champs: *Heat Jelks
6th grade boys Harden 2nd place: Troy Black
7th grade girls Laettner Champs: Francis Howell Blue
7th grade girls Laettner 2nd place: Francis Howell Central Blue
7th grade Boys Marbury Champs: Heat Heitert
7th grade Boys Marbury 2nd place: Crusaders
7th grade Boys Maravich Champs: Northside Knights
7th grade Boys Maravich 2nd place: Lafayette
7th grade Boys Mullin Champs: Webster Groves Orange
7th grade Boys Mullin 2nd place: Riverdogs
8th grade girls Clarkson Champs: Greyhounds
8th grade girls Clarkson 2nd place: Kutis
8th grade boys Gilmore Champs: *
8th grade boys Gilmore 2nd place: *
8th grade boys Parker Champs: *
8th grade boys Parker 2nd place: *
8th grade boys Mourning Champs: *
8th grade boys Mourning 2nd place: *
8th grade boys Gilmore Champs: *
8th grade boys Gilmore 2nd place: *
8th grade boys Lowry Champs: *
8th grade boys Lowry 2nd place: *
8th grade boys Rose Champs: *
8th grade boys Rose 2nd place: *
8th grade boys Mourning Champs: *
8th grade boys Mourning 2nd place: *
8th grade boys Walker Champs: *
8th grade boys Walker 2nd place: *
8th grade boys Wade Champs: *
8th grade boys Wade 2nd place: *

 

Missouri Crush Show Me Showdown
3rd grade boys Champs: TMT
3rd grade boys 2nd place: Team KC
3rd grade boys Semi-Finalist: Ark United
3rd grade boys Semi-Finalist: B3 Memphis
4th grade boys Champs: Ark United
4th grade boys 2nd place: Team KC
4th grade boys Semi-Finalist: Next Page Force
4th grade boys Semi-Finalist: Wichita Elite
5th grade boys Champs: PWP
5th grade boys 2nd place: MO Crush
6th grade boys Champs: Team ICT
6th grade boys 2nd place: Brad Beal Elite
6th grade boys Semi-Finalist: Game Speed
6th grade boys Semi-Finalist: AAO Flight
7th grade boys Champs: SEMO Blazers
7th grade boys 2nd place: MO Kings
7th grade boys Semi-Finalist: KC Rising Stars
7th grade boys Semi-Finalist: A Team
8th grade boys Champs: Brad Beal Elite
8th grade boys 2nd place: KC Rising Stars
3rd grade girls Champs: Will Power
3rd grade girls 2nd place: Lady Run GMC
4th grade girls Champs: Missouri Dukes
4th grade girls 2nd place: Oklahoma Lady Rebels
5th grade girls Champs: Kansas United
5th grade girls 2nd place: Will Power
6th grade girls Champs: Will Power Phenom
6th grade girls 2nd place: Missouri Dukes
Junior High girls Champs: Lady Run GMC
Junior High girls 2nd place: MO Flight

February 16, 2020
Hoops Fever hosted by Central Missouri Sports
7th grade boys Champs: LS Racers
7th grade boys 2nd place: Kirksville Bulldogs

February 15-16, 2020
Farmington Winter Classic hosted by Mineral Area Sports Club
3rd/4th grade girls Champs: Marble Hill Optimist
3rd/4th grade girls 2nd place: Marble Hill Optimist
4th grade boys Silver Champs: Festus Tigers
4th grade boys Silver 2nd place: Raiders Gold
4th grade boys Gold Champs: Hickory Huskers
4th grade boys Gold 2nd place: Illinois Blazers
5th grade girls Champs: Marion Wildcats
5th grade girls 2nd place: NC Lady Raiders 
5th grade boys Silver Champs: Dexter
5th grade boys Silver 2nd place: North County Raiders
5th grade boys Gold Champs: Poplar Bluff Kings
5th grade boys Gold 2nd place: Gateway
5th grade boys Gold 3rd place: Festus Tigers - Wilkes
6th grade boys Silver Champs: Marble Hill Optimist
6th grade boys Silver 2nd place: St. Joseph Hornets
6th grade boys Gold Champs: Bradley Beal Elite
6th grade boys Gold 2nd place: KBA Team Montandon 2026
6th grade girls Champs: Southern IL Storm
6th grade girls 2nd place: Hillsboro Hawks
Junior High boys Silver Champs: Tropics
Junior High boys Silver 2nd place: West County Bulldogs
Junior High boys Gold Champs: Triple Threat Academy
Junior High boys Gold 2nd place: Greenville
Junior High boys Platinum Champs: Bradley Beal Elite
Junior High boys Platinum 2nd place: Magic Basketball Academy
8th grade girls Champs: Central Lady Rebels
8th grade girls 2nd place: STL Flight

Centralia Panther Pride Tournament
7th grade boys Champs: EMO Future
7th grade boys 2nd place: COMO Tigers
7th/8th grade girls Champs: Centralia Lady Panthers
7th/8th grade girls 2nd place: South Callaway Lady Birds
8th grade boys Champs: TNT Black
8th grade boys 2nd place: TNT White

February 6-9, 2020
Sweetheart Shootout hosted by Dominators Basketball Club 
2nd/3rd Boys Champs-SJBA Elite
2nd/3rd Boys 2nd Place-Raptors 
3rd/4th Girls Champs-Show Me Sparks
3rd/4th Girls 2nd Place-Lethal Ladies 
4th/5th Boys Silver Champs-Chillicothe
4th/5th Boys Silver 2nd Place-Dominators 
4th/5th Boys Gold Champs-Rising Stars
4th/5th Boys Gold 2nd Place-Flight 
4th/5th Girls Champs-Fiesty Divas
4th/5th Girls 2nd Place-Mo-Kan Krushers
5th/6th Boys Silver Champs-St. Joe Voltage
5th/6th Boys Silver 2nd Place-Oak Grove Grizzlies 
5th/6th Boys Gold Champs-Chillicothe
5th/6th Boys Gold 2nd Place-North Platte Panthers 
5th/6th Girls Silver Champs-Wildcats 
5th/6th Girls Silver 2nd Place-KC Gold 
5th/6th Girls Gold Champs-KC Gold
5th/6th Girls Gold 2nd Place-Elite Conrad
6th/7th Boys Champs-Dominators 
6th/7th Boys 2nd Place-Team 2911
6th/7th Girls Champs-KC Gold
6th/7th Girls 2nd Place-Mojo
7th/8th Boys Silver Champs-Rebels
7th/8th Boys Silver 2nd Place-Eagles 
7th/8th Boys Gold Champs-Gophers
7th/8th Boys Gold 2nd Place-Plattsburg Thunder
7th/8th Girls Champs-KC Gold
7th/8th Girls 2nd Place-MO Phenom 

February 7-9, 2020
Osage Youth Basketball league (OYBL)
(Teams are in no Particular order)

3rd grade boys: JC Knights
3rd grade boys: Eldon Outlaws
4th grade boys: Waynesville Show-Me-Tigers
4th grade boys: Osage Indians - White
4th grade boys: Dixon Bulldogs
5th grade boys: St. Elizabeth Hornets
5th grade boys: Osage Indians - White
5th grade boys: Eugene Bandits
6th grade boys: Wardsville Falcons - Green
6th grade boys: Wardsville Falcons - White
6th grade boys: Osage Indians
3rd grade girls: Dixon Lady Bulldogs
3rd grade girls: California Ballistics
4th grade girls: St. Elizabeth Lady Hornets
4th grade girls: Eldon Lady Mustangs
5th grade girls: Richland Lady Bears
5th grade girls: California Ballistics
5th grade girls: Osage Lady Indians
6th grade girls: Waynesville Lady Tigers
6th grade girls: Osage Lady Indians

South Callaway Youth Basketball Tournament 
3rd grade Boys Champs: Boonville Pirates
3rd grade boys 2nd Place: Next Level
4th grade girls Champs: Shockers
4th grade girls 2nd Place: North Callaway
5th grade boys Champs: Hallsville Indians
5th grade boys 2nd place: Jefferson City Bandits
Middle School Boys Champs: *TBD
Middle School Boys 2nd place: *TBD

MAYB Kansas City
2nd/3rd grade boys Champs: Team KC
2nd/3rd grade boys 2nd place: Ball So Hard
3rd grade boys Champs: Team KC
3rd grade boys 2nd place: AK J Hawks
3rd/4th grade girls Champs: The Family
3rd/4th grade girls 2nd place: Lady Run GMC
4th grade boys Champs: Team KC
4th grade boys 2nd place: BTL
5th grade girls Champs: MO Stingers
5th grade girls 2nd place: KC Game Face
5th grade boys Champs: Drive 5 Elite
5th grade boys 2nd place: Jeff City Knights
6th grade boys Champs: Drive 5 Elite
6th grade boys 2nd place: ICT
6th/7th grade girls Champs: KCBA Elite
6th/7th grade girls 2nd place: The Family
7th grade boys Champs: Jays
7th grade boys 2nd place: KC Rising Stars

February 8-9, 2020
24th Annual Levi Englert Basketball Tournament
6th grade girls Champs: Parson
6th grade girls 2nd place: Skywalkers
6th grade boys Champs: Branson Pirates
6th grade boys 2nd place: Skywalkers
Junior High girls Champs: Parson
Junior High girls 2nd place: Skywalkers

February 9, 2020
Above the Rim hosted by Central Missouri Sports
7th grade boys Champs: Kirksville Bulldogs
7th grade boys 2nd place: Mid MO Rockets
8th grade boys Champs: Columbia Warriors
8th grade boys 2nd place: MO Select
8th grade girls Champs: Kirksville Lady Tigers
8th grade girls 2nd place: Phenom

February 2, 2020
Shootin Hoops hosted by Central Missouri Sports
7th grade boys Champs: Centralia Panthers
7th grade boys 2nd place: California Thunder

January 23-26, 2020
Sturgeon 5th/6th Tourney
5th/6th grade boys Champs: Centralia
5th/6th grade boys 2nd place: Harrisburg
5th/6th grade girls Champs: Sturgeon
5th/6th grade girls 2nd place: New Franklin

Paris Girls & Boys Basketball Tournament 
5th grade boys Champs: Centralia Panthers
5th grade boys 2nd place: Centralia Black Cats
5th grade girls Champs: Van-Far
5th grade girls 2nd place: Southern Boone
6th grade boys Champs: Mexico
6th grade boys 2nd place: Van-Far
6th grade girls Champs: Monroe City

Nevada Naturals 1 Day Hoops Shootout
3rd grade boys Champs: Fort Scott 
3rd grade boys 2nd place: Nevada Tigers
4th grade girls Champs: *TBD
4th grade girls 2nd place: *TBD 
4th grade boys Champs: Harrisonville Wildcats
4th grade boys 2nd place: Nevada Tigers
5th grade boys Champs: SMC Panthers
5th grade boys 2nd place: Fort Scott 
6th grade girls Champs: El Dorado Springs Bulldogs
6th grade girls 2nd place: Nevada Tigers
6th grade boys Champs: Kansas Hoopers/Pitt Hoopers
6th grade boys 2nd place: Nevada Tigers
Junior High girls Champs: St. Mary's
Junior High girls 2nd place: Nevada Tigers

January 17-19, 2020
21st Annual Centralia 5th-6th Grade Girls and Boys Basketball Tournament hosted by CHS Baseball
5th grade boys Champs: Boonesville Pirates
5th grade boy 2nd place: Hallsville Indians
6th grade boys Champs: Centralia Panthers
6th grade boys 2nd place: Fayette Falcons
5th grade girls Champs: Centralia Panthers
5th grade girls 2nd place: Harrisburg Bulldogs

January 18th-19th, 2020
Arma Classic hosted by Northeast Jr. High
5th Boys 2nd Place-Nevada Tigers

January 11-12, 2020
Hardwood Classic hosted by Central Missouri Sports
7th grade boys Champs: Centralia
7th grade boys 2nd place: South Shelby

CNR January Bash
3rd grade boys (Pippen) Champs: Vipers
3rd grade boys (Pippen) 2nd place: D Vision
4th grade boys (Armstrong) Champs: Liberty Red
4th grade boys (Armstrong) 2nd place: *FZW Schaeperkoetter
4th grade boys (Armstrong) 2nd place: *Eureka McCune
4th grade girls (Stockton) Champs: *TBD
4th grade girls (Stockton) 2nd place: *TBD
5th grade boys (Cartwright) Champs: Crusaders - Navy
5th grade boys (Cartwright) 2nd place: STL Flyers - Harper
5th grade  boys (Longley) Champs: Raptors - Duke (5th)
5th grade boys (Longley) 2nd place: O'Fallon Flight
5th grade girls (Dumars) Champs: Liberty
5th grade girls (Dumars) 2nd place: Flyers Elite
6th grade boys (Johnson) Champs: Orchard Farm
6th grade boys (Johnson) 2nd place: Crusaders
6th grade girls (Pierce) Champs: Fort Zumwalt South - Schmuck
6th grade girls (Pierce) 2nd place: Francis Howell - Heggemann
7th grade boys (Green) Champs: Wentz Tribe
7th grade boys (Green) 2nd place: Parkway West - Kuehl
7th grade boys (Thompson) Champs: Marquette - Blue
7th grade boys (Thompson) 2nd place: Francis Howell - Blue
7th grade girls (Drexler) Champs: *TBD
7th grade girls (Drexler) 2nd place: *TBD
7th grade girls (Iverson) Champs: *TBD
7th grade girls (Iverson) 2nd place: *TBD
8th grade boys (James) Champs: Fox - Black
8th grade boys (James) 2nd place: Parkway West - White
8th grade boys (Love) Champs: Winfield
8th grade boys (Love) 2nd place: Francis Howell - Heggemann
8th grade boys (Robinson) Champs: Francis Howell - White
8th grade boys (Robinson) 2nd place: Ladue - Blue
8th grade boys (Smith) Champs: Borgia
8th grade boys (Smith) 2nd place: *TBD
8th grade boys (Beal) Champs: Wright City 
8th grade boys (Beal) 2nd place: Eagles - Flaherty
8th grade girls (Gasol) Champs: Eureka Jr. Wildcats - Purple
8th grade girls (Gasol) 2nd place: Cougars - Henderson

24th Annual Levi Englert Basketball Tournament 
**Will be rescheduled due to weather**

January 4-5, 2020
Brawl in  the Burg
3rd Boys Champs-Carl Junction Bulldogs
4th Boys Champs-Carl Junction Bulldogs
5th Girls 2nd Place-Sky Walkers
6th Boys-Nevada Tigers White
6th Boys-Sky Walkers

December 28-29, 2019
Mathews-Dickey Jingle Bell Jam
5th grade boys Champs-  WeR1 Basketball
5th grade boys 2nd place- Team Express
6th grade boys Champs- Brad Beal Elite
6th grade boys 2nd place- Heat
7th grade boys- Bulls
7th grade boys- Brad Beal Elite
8th grade boys Champs- 
8th grade boys 2nd place- 
8th grade boys (B) Champs- 
8th grade boys (B) 2nd place-

December 16-19, 2019
CNR Jingle Jam 
3rd grade boys "A" Champs: Ft. Zumwalt West
3rd grade boys "A" 2nd Place: Liberty Jr. Eagles
4th grade boys "A" Champs: Wildcats
4th grade boys "A" 2nd place: Francis Howell North
4th grade boys "B" Champs: Kirkwood - Kast
4th grade boys "B" 2nd place: Kirkwood - Caffrey
5th grade boys "A" Champs: St. Peters
5th grade boys "A" 2nd place: Ladue
5th grade boys "B" Champs: Oakville (Cairo)
5th grade boys "B" 2nd place: St. Gabriel
6th grade boys "A" Champs: Ladue Blue
6th grade boys "A" 2nd place: Eureka
6th grade boys "B" Champs: Ft. Zumwalt West
6th grade boys "B" 2nd place: St. Joseph Cottleville
7th grade boys "A" Champs: Timberland Wolves
7th grade boys "A" 2nd place: Kirkwood Pioneers
7th grade boys "B" Champs: Liberty Red
7th grade boys "B" 2nd place: Eureka
8th grade boys "A" Champs: Ladue Blue
8th grade boys "A" 2nd place: Francis Howell White
8th grade boys "B" Champs: St. Charles West
8th grade boys "B" 2nd place: Fox Black
4th grade girls "A" Champs: Vikings
4th grade girls "A" 2nd place: Jr. Crusaders
5th grade girls "A" Champs: Jr. Crusaders Blue
5th grade girls "A" 2nd place: Lancers Gold
6th grade girls "A" Champs: Lafayette
6th grade girls "A" 2nd place: Liberty
6th grade girls "B" Champs: Parkway Central
6th grade girls "B" 2nd place: Liberty Eagles White
7th grade girls "A" Champs: Wolves
7th grade girls "A" 2nd place: Francis Howell Central
7th grade girls "B" Champs: Liberty
7th grade girls "B" 2nd place: Christian Academy
8th grade girls "A" Champs: Eureka Wildcats
8th grade girls "A" 2nd place: Ft. Zumwalt South

December 14, 2019
EYSC Youth Basketball Tourney
3rd Girls Champs- Warhawks
3rd Girls 2nd Place- Ballistic
3rd Boys Champs- Eldon Outlaws
3rd Boys 2nd Place- Lakers
4th Girls Champs- Shockers
4th Girls 2nd Place- Lakers
4th Boys Champs- JC Elite
4th Boys 2nd Place- Sedalia Warriors
5th Girls Champs- Iberia Rangers
5th Girls 2nd Place- Columbia Supreme
5th Boys Champs- Swish
5th Boys 2nd Place- Hype
6th Boys Champs- Pintos
6th Boys 2nd Place- Mustangs

December 14-15, 2019
Missouri Crush Snow Ball Shootout
3rd grade boys Champs: Missouri Crush
3rd grade boys 2nd place: Springfield Lions
4th grade boys Champs: Bradley Premier
4th grade boys 2nd place: CJBC
5th grade boys Champs: Premier
5th grade boys 2nd place: Missouri Crush
4th grade girls Champs: Repmo Lady Tigers
4th grade girls 2nd place: Ball Girls

8th Grade Holiday Classic
8th Girls Champs- Holy Redeemer
8th Girls 2nd Place- St. Paul
8th Boys Champs- St. Genevieve
8th Boys 2nd Place- St. Gerard Magella

December 6-7, 2019
Tiger Hoops Classic
2nd/3rd Boys-KCBA 2029 White 
2nd/3rd Boys-Lee's Summit Force 
4th/5th D3 Boys Champs-Rising Stars
4th/5th D3 Boys 2nd Place-KCBA
5th/6th D3 Boys Champs-Jackson Co Grizzlies 
5th/6th D3 Boys 2nd Place-Lee's Summit Hawks 
5th/6th/7th D3 Girls Champs-Raymore Jammers 
6th/7th D3 Boys Champs-Predators 
6th/7th D3 Boys 2nd Place-KCBA
6th/7th D3 Boys 2nd Place-Missouri Hawks
6th/7th D3 Boys 2nd Place-Summit Tigers
7th Boys Champs-KC Blue Chips
7th Boys 2nd Place-Raptors 

December 6-8, 2019
South Callaway Youth Basketball Tournament
5th grade boys Champs: *
5th grade boys 2nd place: *

Shelter Insurance Holiday Hoops Classic
5th grade girls Champs: Team Supreme (4th grade)
5th grade girls 2nd place: Columbia Celtics
6th grade girls Champs: Lady Panthers
6th grade girls 2nd place: Missouri Havoc
3rd grade boys Champs: Missouri Crush
3rd grade boys 2nd place: Team Magic
4th grade boys Champs: NDALAB - Kansas City
4th grade boys 2nd place: Knights - Jefferson City
5th grade boys Champs: Missouri Crush
5th grade boys 2nd place: Knights - Jefferson City
6th grade boys Champs: Knights - Jefferson City
6th grade boys 2nd place: COMO Magic

December 7-8, 2019
Nevada Tiger Hoops Classic
3rd grade girls Champs: Carthage Tigers
3rd grade girls 2nd place: Rise Above
4th grade girls Champs: *
4th grade girls 2nd place: * 
5th grade girls Champs: *
5th grade girls 2nd place: Skywalkers
6th grade girls Champs: Intensity
6th grade girls 2nd place: Swish
4th grade boys Champs: Lamar
4th grade boys 2nd place: Fort Scott Tigers
5th grade boys Champs: Runnin Bulls
5th grade boys 2nd place: Carthage Tigers
6th grade boys Champs: Nevada Tigers
6th grad boys 2nd place: Buffalo Bisons

KC Winter Classic (Girls) hosted by KCYBA
8th grade girls (Stewart) Champs: CY Select Wolves 8th Alpha (Iowa)
8th grade girls (Stewart) 2nd place: AIA Nike - Red
8th grade girls (Griner) Champs: AIA Nike - Black
8th grade girls (Griner) 2nd place: Omaha Sports Academy - Platinum (Nebraska)
7th grade girls (Della Donne) Champs: MO Phenom Nike 2025
7th grade girls (Della Donne) 2nd place: OSA 7th - Platinum
6th grade girls (Moore) Champs: MO Phenom 2026
6th grade girls (Moore) 2nd place: Knights Basketball 6th
6th grade girls (Taurasi) Champs: Kingdom Hoops (Iowa)
6th grade girls (Taurasi) 2nd place: MO Phenom 2026 
5th grade girls (Parker) Champs: Kansas United 2027
5th grade girls (Parker) 2nd place: Powerhouse Hoops 2027 - Pink
4th grade girls (Collier) Champs: Powerhouse Hoops 2028 - Pink
4th grade girls (Collier) 2nd place: Kansas United 2028

November 22-24, 2019
MAYB Kansas City hosted by Mid America Youth Basketball
3rd grade boys Champs: Team KC 
3rd grade boys 2nd place: Springfield Lions
4th/5th grade boys Champs: Ball So Hard Warriors
4th/5th grade boys 2nd place: Team KC
6th grade boys Champs: KCBA
6th grade boys 2nd place: Team 2911
7th/8th grade Champs: Powerhouse Hoops
7th/8th grade 2nd place: KCBA 2025
4th/5th grade girls Champs: Red Devils (White)
4th/5th grade girls 2nd place: ​Lady Run GMC (Red)​​​​
6th grade girls Champs: Lady Run GMC (Red)
6th grade girls 2nd place: ​​​​​​KC Crush


 

Qualifying team photos are posted on our Facebook page each weekend!

Siteheader