2021-22 STATE QUALIFER tournaments

Dates Qualifier Tournament Forms/Notes
11/6 Nothin' But Net Girls Tournament
Appleton, WI
Tournament Flyer
11/6 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series (GIRLS)
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
11/12-13 Sacred Heart Basketball (BOYS)
Invitational Tournament of Celebration
Shawano, WI
Tournament Flyer
11/13 Wilmot Shootout
Wilmot, WI
Tournament Flyer
11/27 The Boys Turkey Tournament (Grades 3-8)
Mequon, WI
12/4 UTC Girls Winter Classic
Schofield, WI
12/4 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series (GIRLS)
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
12/4 Greendale Girls Youth Tournament
Greendale, WI
12/11 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series (BOYS)
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
12/11-12 Muskego Warriors Holiday Classic (A & B Levels)
Muskego, WI
Tournament Flyer
12/11-12 Brookfield Central Jr. Lancers Hoops "B" Classic
Brookfield, WI
12/18 JV Classic
3rd-4th grade-A & B level; 5th-8th grade-B & C level ONLY
Wales, WI
12/29 The OT Elam Ending Tournament (GIRLS, Grades 7-8)
Mequon, WI
1/8 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series (GIRLS)
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/8 Pepsi Cola Mid-Winter Classic
Stoughton, WI
1/8-9 West De Pere Fast Break Girls Tournament
West De Pere, WI
1/15 Iowa Grant 5th & 6th Grade Boys Tournament
Livingston, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/15 Nothin' But Net (A & Z Levels)
Wales, WI
1/16 Iowa Grant 7th & 8th Grade Boys Tournament
Livingston, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/16 B the Best
3rd-4th grade-A & B level; 5th-8th grade-B & C level ONLY
Wales, WI
1/21-22 Sacred Heart Basketball (GIRLS)
Invitational Tournament of Celebration
Shawano, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/22 UW La Crosse Youth Basketball Tournament (BOYS & GIRLS)
La Crosse, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/22 Slinger Hoops Classic (B & C Levels)
Slinger, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/22 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series (BOYS)
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/22 Nike Shootout (BOYS)
Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/22 The Girls January Jam (Grades 3-5)
Mequon, WI
1/23 Bank First Boys Basketball Tournament
hosted by UW-Oshkosh Basketball
Oshkosh, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/23 Nike Shootout (GIRLS)
Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
1/23 The Girls January Jam (Grades 6-8)
Mequon, WI
1/29 16th Annual Jr. Highlanders John Chekouras Youth Classic
Mequon, WI
1/29-30 2022 Woodbury Boys Classic
2/5 Marinette Hoops Club Girls Basketball Tournament (Grades 3-5)
Marinette, WI
2/5 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series (GIRLS)
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/5-6 Brookfield Central Jr. Lancers Hoops "A" Classic
Brookfield, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/6 Marinette Hoops Club Girls Basketball Tournament (Grades 6-8)
Marinette, WI
2/12
Ronald McDonald House Charity Tournament

3rd-6th Grade Boys & Girls
Stoughton/Verona, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/12
Love 4 Hoops

Waukesha, WI
2/12 Great Gosling Shootout (Boys)
Watertown, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/12 Overtime Girls Winter Classic (Grades 3-5)
Mequon, WI
2/12-13 West De Pere Fast Break Boys Tournament
West De Pere, WI
2/13 Great Gosling Shootout (Girls)
Watertown, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/13 Overtime Girls Winter Classic (Grades 6-8)
Mequon, WI
2/19 Slinger Hoops Classic (A & B+ Levels)
Slinger, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/19 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series (BOYS)
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/19 Overtime Boys Winter Classic (Grades 3-5)
Mequon, WI
2/19 Appleton North Girls Tournament (Grades 3,4,5)
Appleton, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/20 Overtime Boys Winter Classic (Grades 6-8)
Mequon, WI
2/20 Appleton North Girls Tournament (Grades 6,7,8)
Appleton, WI
Tournament Flyer
2/26 Chippewa Valley Tournament Series (BOYS)
Altoona, WI
Tournament Flyer

2021-22 State Qualifier Leagues

Dates Qualifier League Forms division qualification at State
NOV-FEB SWBC League State invites are based upon standings after TBD; teams will also qualify from post-season tournament