2021-22 STATE QUALIFIER TOURNAMENTS

Dates Qualifier Tournament Forms Notes
October 2021 thru March 2022 *Qualifier Schedule to be released Fall 2021*
TBD MSF Trick or Dunk
Jackson
Tourney Flyer boys & girls 3rd-8th
10/9-10 FAAST Octoberfest
Whitmore Lake Middle School
10/16-17 FAAST Winterfest
Whitmore Lake Middle School
10/23-24 Back2School Classic - Semester II
Detroit
Tourney Flyer boys & girls 2nd-8th
TBD Oakland Fieldhouse Preseason Kickoff
11/6-7 FAAST Autumn Classic
Swish Zone
11/13-14 FAAST Autumn Classic
Swish Zone, Full Blast, Tecumseh
11/21-22 Michigan Playmakers: Holiday Hoops Fest
Bloomfield, MI
Tourney Flyer
11/21-22 FAAST Turkey Shootout
Swish Zone
TBD Thanksgiving Weekend Classic
11/27-28 Thanksgiving Feast
Detroit
12/4 FAAST Slam Jam
Full Blast, Tecumseh
12/4-5 FAAST Winter Bash
Swish Zone
TBD Michigan Kings Winter Klassic
12/11-12 FAAST December Challenge
Swish Zone
12/11-12 Fall Classic
Jackson
Tourney Flyer
12/18-19 Michigan Basketball Academy Mayhem In The Mitten
Grand Rapids
boys & girls 4th-8th
TBD Winter Tip-Off
Southfield
boys & girls 3rd-8th
12/18-19 FAAST Holiday Bash
Swish Zone, Tecumseh
12/26 FAAST Holiday Classic
Swish Zone
Late starting times
12/26 Winter Blast
Dearborn Heights
Email Doc to Register! boys & girls 4th-8th
1/2 FAAST New Year's bash
Swish Zone
1/8-9 Team Focus New Years Tournament
Coldwater, MI
TBD Rize Youth Sports New Years Klassic
Ecorse
Tourney Flyer boys 3rd-8th
1/8-9 FAAST New Year's Kickoff Classic
Swish Zone, Full Blast
1/8-9 FAAST New Year's Kickoff Classic
Lapeer & Monroe, MI
1/8-9 FAAST New Year's Kickoff Classic
Whitmore Lake
TBD The Courthouse Athletic Centers, Grand Rapids
1/15-16 FAAST Winter Challenge
Swish Zone
1/15 MSF Snowball Tourney
Jackson
Tourney Info
1/15-16 FAAST January Challenge at Dr. Robert W. Browne Center
Coldwater, MI
1/15-16 FAAST January Challenge at Harper Creek HS
Battle Creek, MI
1/15 FAAST Winter Challenge
Chelsea, Lapeer, Tecumseh, MI
1/15 FAAST January Challenge at Siena Heights
Adrian, MI
1/16 FAAST January Challenge at Saline
Saline, MI
1/22 FAAST Winter Madness Classic
Full Blast, Swish Zone
1/22 Saginaw Bay Shootout
Bay City, MI
Tourney Info & Website
1/23 New Year Sunday Hoop Fest
Detroit
Boys only, One Day Tourney!
1/22-23 FAAST January Challenge at Saline/Lapeer
Saline & Lapeer, MI
1/17 Lions Club Basketball Tournament
St. Joseph
TBD Oakland Fieldhouse Winter Jump Off
1/29 FAAST Winter Thriller
Lincoln HS (Ypsilanti)
1/29 FAAST Winter Thriller at Dr. Robert W Browne Center
Coldwater, MI
1/29 & 1/30 FAAST Winter Thriller
Tecumseh, Swish Zone, Lapeer, Monroe
TBD Petoskey Boys We The North Tourney
Petoskey
Registration boys 4th-8th
TBD Sky's The Limit Showcase
2/5 Michigan Warriors Winter Showdown Series
Livonia
2/5-6 FAAST February Bash Classic
Full Blast, Swish Zone
2/5-6 Doghouse Winter Classic
Detroit Pistons - Little Caesars Arena
Register Here! All teams get FREE Pistons vs Pelicans tickets!
2/12 Rocket Round Ball Classic
Reese
Flyer
2/12 FAAST February Challenge
Lapeer, Adrian, Battle Creek, Ypsilanti, Walled Lake
2/13 FAAST February Challenge
Saline
TBD Battle at the Dome Basketball Tournament
TBD Boys to the Side Basketball Tournament
2/19 Kingsford Flivver Youth Basketball Tournament
Kingsford
2/19 FAAST Fast-Break Challenge
Tecumseh, Lapeer, Canton, Coldwater
2/19 FAAST Fast-Break Challenge
Grand Traverse Resort *Rings Tourney*
2/19-20 Michigan Basketball Academy President's Day Tournament
Grand Rapids
boys & girls 4th-8th
2/20 FAAST Fast-Break Challenge
Saline
2/26-27 North Oakland Wolfpack Ball with the Best
Clarkston
2/26 MSF Winter Classic
Jackson
Tourney Info
2/26 FAAST Slam Jam
Lapeer, Whitmore Lake, Tecumseh
2/26 FAAST Winter Thriller
Ann Arbor
2/26 FAAST Northville Invitational
Northviller
2/26-27 FAAST Winter Thriller
Ann Arbor (2-Day)
TBD Bill Richmond Jr. Memorial Tournament
Jackson
TBD Rize Youth Sports February Hoopfest
Detroit
Registration boys & girls 3rd-8th
TBD Vandercook Lake Athletic Boosters Boys Youth Basketball Tournament
Jackson
2019-20 Flyer
TBD Vandercook Lake Athletic Boosters Girls Youth Basketball Tournament
Jackson
Registration
TBD Newberry Youth Basketball Tournament
Newberry
boys & girls 3rd-6th
TBD North Central Youth 5 on 5 Tournament
Menominee County
2019-20 Flyer boys & girls 4th-8th
TBD Pennfield Hoopfest
Battle Creek
Registration boys 4th-8th

2021-22 State Qualifier Leagues

Dates Qualifier League Forms division qualification at State
October 2021 thru March 2022
Nov-Dec Michigan Basketball Academy Fall League
Grand Rapids
boys 3rd-6th, girls 4th-8th
Dec-Feb Red Cedar Basketball League
Central Michigan
Jan. 8 - Feb.12 West Michigan Basketball League
Jan-Feb Michigan Playmakers Winter Basketball League
Canton
Flyer and Registration boys 3rd-8th
TBD Coach Dee Elite League
Southfield
Registration boys 4th-8th