skip navigation

2021-22 Qualified teams

2022 State Qualified teams will be listed here as Qualifier tournaments and leagues are completed. The State Eligibility Committee will place all qualifying teams in the appropriate division, Club or "Feeder/School" and then - as number of entries allow - Gold or Silver within the division.

At Large Bids   Occasionally, the State Committee will grant a State qualification to a team based on its overall body of work throughout the regular season.  View At-Large application and bids granted season-to-date

Questions about Qualifying?  Contact Tournament Director, Byron Jenson, via phone at 812-269-2993 ext. 2 or via email.

February 26-27
Paoli Shootout - Girls Basketball
3rd grade Girls 1st place - Borden
3rd grade Girls 2nd place - Castle
5th grade Girls 1st place - Orleans
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Salem
6th grade Girls 1st place - Jasper
6th grade Girls 2nd place - North Daviess
8th grade Girls 1st place - North Posey
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Crawford County

February 26-27
Husky Hardwood Classic Girls
3rd grade Girls 1st place - Castle 
3rd grade Girls 2nd place - Memorial
4th grade Girls 1st place - Mater Dei
4th grade Girls 2nd place - Gibson Southern
5th grade Girls 1st place - Gibson Southern
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Memorial
6th grade Girls 1st place - North
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Henderson
7th grade Girls 1st place - Gibson Southern
7th grade Girls 2nd place - South Knox
8th grade Girls 1st place - Washington
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Jasper

February 26-27
Indy Hoops Championship Sunday
3rd grade Boys A 1st place - Carmel Gold
3rd grade Boys A 2nd place - Center Grove White
3rd grade Boys B 1st place - HSE White
3rd grade Boys B 2nd place - Center Grove Red
4th grade Boys A 1st place - Center Grove White
4th grade Boys A 2nd place - Westfield Gold
4th grade Boys B 1st place - Center Grove Red
4th grade Boys B 2nd place - Carmel Gray
5th grade Boys A 1st place - Pike
5th grade Boys A 2nd place - Westfield Gold
5th grade Boys B 1st place - HSE Silver
5th grade Boys B 2nd place - HSE White
6th grade Boys A 1st place - New Palestine
6th grade Boys A 2nd place - Brownsburg Purple
6th grade Boys B 1st place - Brownsburg White
6th grade Boys B 2nd place - Martinsville

February 26-27
Girls Bruin Classic
3rd grade Girls 1st place - Carmel Gold
3rd grade Girls 2nd place - Norwell
4th grade Girls 1st place - HSE
4th grade Girls 2nd place - Carmel Blue
5th grade Girls 1st place - Norwell
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Carmel White
6th grade Girls 1st place - Carmel Gold
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Homestead Gold
7th grade Girls 1st place - Norwell
7th grade Girls 2nd place - Oak Hill
8th grade Girls 1st place - Homestead
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Norwell

February 19-20
Washington Shootout
4th grade Girls 1st place - White River Valley
4th grade Girls 2nd place - Washington
5th grade Girls 1st place - Mater Dei
5th grade Girls 2nd place - North Knox
6th grade Girls 1st place - Linton
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Jasper
7th grade Girls 1st place - Bedford
7th grade Girls 2nd place - Washington
8th grade Girls 1st place - North Knox
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Washington
8th grade Girls 3rd place - Sullivan

February 19-20
Vincennes Shootout
3rd grade Boys 1st place - Gibson Southern Maroon
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - North Daviess
4th grade Boys 1st place - Terre Haute South
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Vincennes
5th grade Boys 1st place - Evansville North
5th grade Boys 2nd place - North Knox
6th grade Boys 1st place - Evansville Harrison
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Vincennes Lincoln
7th grade Boys 1st place - Vincennes
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Vincennes Rivet
8th grade Boys 1st place - Washington
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Evansville Central

February 19-20
Southridge Shootout
3rd grade Boys 1st place - Mater Dei
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - Harrison
4th grade Boys 1st place - Mater Dei
4th grade Boys 2nd place - North Huskies
5th grade Boys 1st place - Jasper
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Mater Dei
6th grade Boys 1st place - Mater Dei
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Bloomington South Panthers
7th grade Boys 1st place - Bloomington South
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Heritage Hills
8th grade Boys 1st place - Heritage Hills
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Corydon Central

February 12-13
Winter Premier League Mid-Season Championship @ Legacy Courts
3rd grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Kankakee Valley
3rd grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Blackout
3rd grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Benton Central
3rd grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Harrison Orange
3rd grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - Chargers White
3rd grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - Main Street Hoops
4th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Indiana Ice 3rd
4th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Illinois Truth
4th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - Chargers White
4th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - Wolfpack
4th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Lafayette Jeff Red
4th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Rensselaer Central
4th grade Boys (Orange Division) 1st place - Chargers Blue
4th grade Boys (Orange Division) 2nd place - West Lafayette Red
5th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Indiana Ice 4th
5th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - West Lafayette Red
5th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - Harrison Orange
5th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff Red
5th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Benton Central
5th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Covington
5th grade Boys (Orange Division) 1st place - Harrison Blue
5th grade Boys (Orange Division) 2nd place - Blackout 4th
6th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Harrison Blue
6th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Faith Christian Gold
6th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Harrison Orange
6th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Indiana Ice 5th
6th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - McCutcheon White
6th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - Blackout
6th grade Boys (Orange Division) 1st place - Lafayette Jeff Red
6th grade Boys (Orange Division) 2nd place - McCutcheon Cardinal
7th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - West Lafayette Red
7th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - Bricklayers
7th grade Boys (Orange Division) 1st place - McCutcheon Gold
7th grade Boys (Orange Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff
7th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Indiana Ice 6th Blue
7th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Benton Central
7th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Clinton Prairie
7th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Indiana Ice 6th Gray
8th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Harrison Blue
8th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Green Machine
8th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Westville
8th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Clinton Prairie
8th grade Boys (Orange Division) 1st place - Central Catholic
8th grade Boys (Orange Division) 2nd place - McCutcheon
8th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - Lafayette Jeff Red
8th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - CCR

2nd/3rd grade Girls 1st place - Southmont
2nd/3rd grade Girls 2nd place - West Lafayette
4th grade Girls (Green Division) 1st place - Benton Central
4th grade Girls (Green Division 2nd place - Westville
4th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - Carroll
4th grade Girls (Red Division 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff Williams
4th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - Knoy Apparel
4th grade Girls (Blue Division 2nd place - Harrison
5th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - Harrison
5th grade Girls (Blue Division) 2nd place - Delphi
5th grade Girls (Green Division) 1st place - McCutcheon
5th grade Girls (Green Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff Fennell
5th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - Lafayette Jeff Farrell
5th grade Girls (Red Division) 2nd place - Lowell
6th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - West Lafayette
6th grade Girls (Blue Division) 2nd place - Southwestern
6th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - Indiana's Best 5th Court Queens
6th grade Girls (Red Division) 2nd place - Indiana Hot Shots
7th/8th grade Girls 1st place - McCutcheon
7th/8th grade Girls 2nd place - Southmont 7th

February 12
Boomerville Classic @ Jay Community Center
3rd grade Boys 1st place - Jay County
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - Marion
4th/5th grade Boys 1st place - Jay County Brown
4th/5th grade Boys 2nd place - Franklin County
6th grade Boys 1st place - DC Warriors
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Celina Bulldogs
7th grade Boys 1st place - New Castle Trojans
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Connersville Spartans
8th grade Boys 1st place - Centersville Bulldogs
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Phenom Nation

7th grade Girls 1st place - Norwell
7th grade Girls 2nd place - New Castle Trojans

February 5-6
WYBA Youth Basketball Tournament
3rd grade Boys 1st place - Mater Dei
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - Reitz
4th grade Boys 1st place - Mater Dei
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Castle
5th grade Boys 1st place - Castle
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Harrison
6th grade Boys 1st place - Mater Dei
6th grade Boys 2nd place - South Spencer
7th grade Boys 1st place - Evansville North
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Harrison
8th grade Boys 1st place - Mt. Vernon
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Gibson Southern

February 5-6
Indy Hoops Super Shoot Out
3rd grade Boys A 1st place - HSE Blue
3rd grade Boys A 2nd place - Center Grove White
3rd grade Boys B 1st place - Brownsburg White
3rd grade Boys B 2nd place - HSE White
4th grade Boys A 1st place - Center Grove White
4th grade Boys A 2nd place - HSE Blue
4th grade Boys B 1st place - Tri West
4th grade Boys B 2nd place - HSE Silver
5th grade Boys A 1st place - Pike
5th grade Boys A 2nd place - Center Grove White
5th grade Boys B 1st place - Carmel White
5th grade Boys B 2nd place - Lapel
6th grade Boys A 1st place - Carmel Gold
6th grade Boys A 2nd place - Zionsville Green
6th grade Boys B 1st place - Brownsburg White
6th grade Boys B 2nd place - HSE Silver

January 29-30
Hardwood Hysteria
6th grade Boys 1st place - West Side Aces
6th grade Boys 2nd place - North (Wade)
7th grade Boys 1st place - Reitz
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Gibson Southern

January 29
Boomer City TipOff
3rd/4th grade Boys 1st place - Jay County Brown
3rd/4th grade Boys 2nd place - Coldwater Orange
5th grade Boys 1st place - Indiana Warriors
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Franklin County
6th grade Boys 1st place - Coldwater
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Fishers Red

5th/6th grade Girls 1st place - Coldwater
5th/6th grade Girls 2nd place - Dekalb Lady Barons

January 22-23
Gibson Southern Hoopfest
3rd grade Boys 1st place - Gibson Southern Maroon
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - Mater Dei
4th grade Boys 1st place - Robinson
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Gibson Southern
5th grade Boys 1st place - Evansville North
5th grade Boys 2nd place -  Gibson Southern

January 22-23
Newburgh Youth Basketball Bash
3rd grade Girls 1st place - Castle
3rd grade Girls 2nd place - North
4th grade Girls 1st place - Reitz
4th grade Girls 2nd place - Mater Dei
5th grade Girls 1st place - Castle Gold
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Memorial
7th grade Girls 1st place - Union County
7th grade Girls 2nd place - North
8th grade Girls 1st place - Ballers
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Reitz

3rd grade Boys 1st place - Reitz
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - Castle
4th grade Boys 1st place - Floyd Central
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Union County
5th grade Boys 1st place - Castle
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Reitz
6th grade Boys 1st place - Owensboro
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Harrison
7th grade Boys 1st place - Evansville North
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Tecumseh
 

January 15-16
Winter Premier League Pre-Season Championship @ Legacy Courts
2nd/3rd grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - West Lafayette
2nd/3rd grade Girls (Red Division) 2nd place - Southmont
2nd/3rd grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - Lafayette Jeff (Gamble)
2nd/3rd grade Girls (Blue Division) 2nd place - Harrison Orange
4th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - Benton Central
4th grade Girls (Blue Division) 2nd place - Westville
4th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - Carroll
4th grade Girls (Red Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff (Williams)
5th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - Harrison Blue
5th grade Girls (Blue Division) 2nd place - Delphi
5th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - Benton Central
5th grade Girls (Red Division) 2nd place - Harrison Orange
5th grade Girls (White Division) 1st place - Indiana's Best 4th Court Queens
5th grade Girls (White Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff (Fennell)
6th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - Indiana's Best 5th Court Queens
6th grade Girls (Red Division) 2nd place - Harrison Blue
6th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - Lowell Black
6th grade Girls (Blue Division) 2nd place - Southwestern
7th/8th grade Girls 1st place - Southmont 7th

3rd grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Harrison Orange
3rd grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Kankakee Valley
3rd grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Rossville
3rd grade Boys ( Blue Division) 2nd place - Faith Christian
3rd grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - Main Street Hoops
3rd grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - Chargers White
3rd grade Boys (Yellow Division) 1st place - Benton Central
3rd grade Boys (Yellow Division) 2nd place - McCutcheon
4th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Chargers White
4th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Harrison White
4th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - Indiana Ice 3rd
4th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - Wolfpack
4th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - West Lafayette Red
4th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff Black
4th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 1st place - Faith Christian Maroon
4th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 2nd place - Harrison Black
5th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Harrison Orange
5th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Benton Central
5th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Indiana Ice 4th
5th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - West Lafayette Red
5th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 1st place - Harrison Blue
5th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff Red
6th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Harrison Orange
6th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Indiana Ice 5th
6th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - Harrison White
6th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - West Lafayette Red
6th grade Boys (Orange Division) 1st place - McCutcheon Cardinal
6th grade Boys (Orange Division) 2nd place - Delphi
6th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Harrison Blue
6th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Crown Point Red
6th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 1st place - Tri County
6th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff Black
7th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - McCutcheon Gold
7th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Faith Christian
7th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Benton Central
7th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Indiana Ice 6th Blue
7th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - McCutcheon Cardinal
7th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place -  Harrison Orange
8th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Green Machine
8th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Central Catholic
8th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Lafayette Jeff
8th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Harrison Orange
8th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 1st place - Westville
8th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 2nd place - CCR
8th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - North Vermillion
8th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - Faith Christian

January 15-16
WSYB 6th Grade Boys Feeder Frenzy
6th grade Boys Gold 1st place - Castle
6th grade Boys Gold 2nd place - Good Shepherd
6th grade Boys Silver 1st place - Henderson County
6th grade Boys Silver 2nd place - Mount Vernon Wildcats

December 18-19, 2021
Fall Premier League End of Season Championship @ Legacy Courts
2nd/3rd grade Girls (Gold Division) 1st place - Benton Central
2nd/3rd grade Girls (Gold Division) 2nd place - Harrison
2nd/3rd grade Girls (Silver Division) 1st place - West Lafayette
2nd/3rd grade Girls (Silver Division) 2nd place - Rensselaer Central
2nd/3rd grade Girls (Silver Division) 3rd place - Benton Central 2nd
4th grade Girls (Bronze Division) 1st place - Lowell
4th grade Girls (Bronze Division) 2nd place - Faith Christian Maroon
4th grade Girls (Gold Division) 1st place - Benton Central Gray
4th grade Girls (Gold Division) 2nd place - Benton Central Maroon
4th grade Girls (Gold Division) 3rd place - West Lafayette White
4th grade Girls (Silver Division) 1st place - West Lafayette Red
4th grade Girls (Silver Division) 2nd place - Harrison
5th grade Girls (Bronze Division) 1st place - Harrison Orange
5th grade Girls (Bronze Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff (Farrell)
5th grade Girls (Gold Division) 1st place - Rensselaer Central
5th grade Girls (Gold Division) 2nd place - Indiana's Best 4th Court Queens
5th grade Girls (Gold Division) 3rd place - Lafayette Jeff (Fennell)
5th grade Girls (Platinum Division) 1st place - Benton Central
5th grade Girls (Platinum Division) 2nd place - Delphi
5th grade Girls (Platinum Division) 3rd place - Carroll
5th grade Girls (Silver Division) 1st place - Central Catholic
5th grade Girls (Silver Division) 2nd place - Lowell
5th grade Girls (Silver Division) 3rd place - West Lafayette
6th grade Girls (Bronze Division) 1st place - Indiana's Best 5th Court Queens
6th grade Girls (Bronze Division) 2nd place - West Lafayette
6th grade Girls (Bronze Division) 3rd place - Rensselaer Central
6th grade Girls (Diamond Division) 1st place - Parke Heritage
6th grade Girls (Diamond Division) 2nd place - Benton Central
6th grade Girls (Diamond Division) 3rd place - Kankakee Valley
6th grade Girls (Gold Division) 1st place - West Central
6th grade Girls (Gold Division) 2nd place - Faith Christian Maroon
6th grade Girls (Gold Division) 3rd place - Lafayette Jeff (Davis)
6th grade Girls (Platinum Division) 1st place - Central Catholic
6th grade Girls (Platinum Division) 2nd place - Delphi
6th grade Girls (Silver Division) 1st place - Harrison Blue
6th grade Girls (Silver Division) 2nd place - Harrison 5th Blue
6th grade Girls (Silver Division) 3rd place - Carroll
7th grade Girls (Gold Division) 1st place - Faith Christian
7th grade Girls (Gold Division) 2nd place - Kankakee Valley
7th grade Girls (Silver Division) 1st place - West Lafayette
7th grade Girls (Silver Division) 2nd place - Harrison
7th grade Girls (Silver Division) 3rd place - Lowell
8th grade Girls (Gold Division) 1st place - Faith Christian
8th grade Girls (Gold Division) 2nd place - Indiana's Best 7th Court Queens
8th grade Girls (Gold Division) 3rd place - McCutcheon
8th grade Girls (Silver Division) 1st place - Harrison Blue
8th grade Girls (Silver Division) 2nd place - Harrison Orange

3rd grade Boys (Bronze Division) 1st place - West Lafayette
3rd grade Boys (Bronze Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff (Fleming)
3rd grade Boys (Bronze Division) 3rd place - Lafayette Jeff (Lewis)
3rd grade Boys (Gold Division) 1st place - McCutcheon
3rd grade Boys (Gold Division) 2nd place - Chargers White
3rd grade Boys (Gold Division) 3rd place - Rossville
3rd grade Boys (Silver Division) 1st place - Harrison Orange
3rd grade Boys (Silver Division) 2nd place - Carroll
3rd grade Boys (Silver Division) 3rd place - Harrison Blue
4th grade Boys (Bronze Division) 1st place - Harrison Black
4th grade Boys (Bronze Division) 2nd place - West Lafayette
4th grade Boys (Diamond Division) 1st place - Indiana Ice 3rd
4th grade Boys (Diamond Division) 2nd place - Blackout (Rogers)
4th grade Boys (Diamond Division) 3rd place - Main Street Hoops
4th grade Boys (Gold Division) 1st place - Harrison Orange
4th grade Boys (Gold Division) 2nd place - Wolfpack
4th grade Boys (Gold Division) 3rd place - Lafayette Jeff Red
4th grade Boys (Platinum Division) 1st place - Chargers White
4th grade Boys (Platinum Division) 2nd place - Faith Christian
4th grade Boys (Platinum Division) 3rd place - Harrison Blue
4th grade Boys (Silver Division) 1st place - West Lafayette Red
4th grade Boys (Silver Division) 2nd place - Harrison White
4th grade Boys (Silver Division) 3rd place - McCutcheon
5th grade Boys (Bronze Division) 1st place - Faith Christian
5th grade Boys (Bronze Division) 2nd place - West Lafayette White
5th grade Boys (Gold Division) 1st place - Benton Central
5th grade Boys (Gold Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff Black
5th grade Boys (Platinum Division) 1st place - Harrison Orange
5th grade Boys (Platinum Division) 2nd place - Indiana Ice 4th
5th grade Boys (Platinum Division) 3rd place - West Lafayette Red
5th grade Boys (Silver Division) 1st place - Blackout (Rogers)
5th grade Boys (Silver Division) 2nd place - Harrison White
5th grade Boys (Silver Division) 3rd place - Blackout (Lord)
6th grade Boys (Bronze Division) 1st place - Faith Christian Maroon
6th grade Boys (Bronze Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff Black
6th grade Boys (Diamond Division) 1st place - Indiana Ice 5th
6th grade Boys (Diamond Division) 2nd place - McCutcheon White
6th grade Boys (Diamond Division) 3rd place - Delphi
6th grade Boys (Platinum Division) 1st place - Faith Christian Gold
6th grade Boys (Platinum Division) 2nd place - Harrison Blue
6th grade Boys (Platinum Division) 3rd place - North Vermillion
6th grade Boys (Silver Division) 1st place - McCutcheon Cardinal
6th grade Boys (Silver Division) 2nd place - Harrison White
6th grade Boys (Silver Division) 3rd place - Crusaders
6th grade Boys (Gold Division) 1st place - Legacy Courts 5th/6th Legends
6th grade Boys (Gold Division) 2nd place - West Lafayette Red
7th/8th grade Boys (Gold Division) 1st place - Green Machine
7th/8th grade Boys (Gold Division) 2nd place - Region Rebels
7th/8th grade Boys (Gold Division) 3rd place - McCutcheon
7th/8th grade Boys (Silver Division) 1st place - Indiana Ice 6th Blue
7th/8th grade Boys (Silver Division) 2nd place - Indiana Ice 6th Gray
7th/8th grade Boys (Silver Division) 3rd place - Legacy Courts 7th/8th Legends White

November 27-28, 2021
Fall Premier League Mid-Season Championship @ Legacy Courts
4th grade Girls 1st place - Benton Central Gray
4th grade Girls 2nd place - Benton Central Purple
5th grade Girls 1st place - Rensselaer Central
5th grade Girls 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff
6th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - Kankakee Valley
6th grade Girls (Blue Division) 2nd place - Lowell
6th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - 
6th grade Girls (Red Division) 2nd place - West Lafayette
7th grade Girls 1st place - Southmont
7th grade Girls 2nd place - Kankakee Valley
8th grade Girls 1st place - McCutcheon
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Valley Catholic

4th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Indiana Ice 3rd
4th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Blackout 
4th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - 
4th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - 
4th grade Boys (Orange Division) 1st place - Chargers White
4th grade Boys (Orange Division) 2nd place - Lafayette Jeff Red
5th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Indiana Ice 4th
5th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Blackout Lord
5th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - Harrison Orange
5th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - Rossville
5th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Harrison Blue
5th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - West Lafayette Red
6th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Harrison Blue
6th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Faith Christian Gold
6th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Harrison Orange
6th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Delphi
6th grade Boys (Green Division) 1st place - Indiana Ice
6th grade Boys (Green Division) 2nd place - Rossville
6th grade Boys (Orange Division) 1st place - McCutcheon White
6th grade Boys (Orange Division) 2nd place - Legacy Courts Legends
6th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 1st place - West Lafayette Red
6th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 2nd place - Faith Christian Maroon

November 7,  2021
Jay Community Center Fall League Championship
3rd grade Boys 1st place - St. Henry
3rd grade Boys 2nd place - Jay County (Wasson)
4th grade Boys 1st place - 
4th grade Boys 2nd place - 
5th grade Boys 1st place - Marion Local
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Indiana Warriors
6th grade Boys 1st place - 
6th grade Boys 2nd place - 
7th grade Boys 1st place - Alexandria
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Randolph Southern Rebels
8th grade Boys 1st place - Jay County
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Alexandria

4th grade Girls 1st place - Monroe Central
4th grade Girls 2nd place - Jay County
5th grade Girls 1st place - 
5th grade Girls 2nd place - 
6th grade Girls 1st place - St. Henry
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Monroe Central
8th grade Girls 1st place - Northeastern
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Randolph Southern Lady Rebels

November 7,  2021
Pre-Season Hoop It Up
3rd grade Boys 1st place, Division A - Carmel Gold
3rd grade Boys 2nd place, Division A - Zionsville Green
3rd grade Boys 1st place, Division B - Carmel White
3rd grade Boys 2nd place, Division B -  HSE White
4th grade Boys 1st place - Carmel Gray
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Carmel White
5th grade Boys 1st place, Division A - Westfield Gold
5th grade Boys 2nd place, Division A - Carmel Gold
5th grade Boys 1st place, Division B - Westfield Green
5th grade Boys 2nd place, Division B - HSE Silver
6th grade Boys 1st place -  Brownsburg White
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Northridge

November 6, 2021
Barr-Reeve Tip Off Classic
5th grade Boys 1st place, pool A - Barr-Reeve
5th grade Boys 1st place, pool B - Holy Trinity
6th grade Boys 1st place, pool A - North Davies
6th grade Boys 1st place, pool B - South Spencer Rebels
6th grade Boys 1st place, pool C - Barr-Reeve

October 30-31, 2021
Fall Premier League Pre-Season Championship
3rd grade Girls 1st place - Benton Central
3rd grade Girls 2nd place - Carroll
4th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - Benton Central (Gray)
4th grade Girls (Blue Division) 2nd place - Lowell 
4th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - Benton Central (Purple)
4th grade Girls (Yellow Division) 1st place - West Lafayette (Red)
5th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - Indiana's Best 4th Court Queens 
5th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - Twin Lakes 
5th grade Girls (Red Division) 2nd place - Delphi
5th grade Girls (Yellow Division) 1st place - Benton Central 
6th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - Lafayette Jeff (Davis)
6th grade Girls (Green Division) 1st place - Region Rebels 
6th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - West Lafayette
6th grade Girls (Yellow Division) 1st place - Kankakee Valley
7th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - Faith Christian 
7th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - Lowell 
7th grade Girls (Red Division) 2nd place - West Lafayette
7th grade Girls (Yellow Division) 1st place - Benton Central
8th grade Girls (Blue Division) 1st place - McCutcheon
8th grade Girls (Red Division) 1st place - Faith Christian

3rd grade Boys 1st place - McCutcheon (Richardson)
4th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Faith Christian
4th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Chargers (Blue)
4th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Chargers (White)
4th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - Brookston Bombers
4th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 1st place - Rossville
5th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - West Lafayette (Red)
5th grade Boys (Blue Division) 2nd place - Rossville
5th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Benton Central 
6th grade Boys (Blue Division) 1st place - Delphi
6th grade Boys (Red Division) 1st place - Faith Christian (Gold)
6th grade Boys (Red Division) 2nd place - McCutcheon (White)
6th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 1st place - Rossville
6th grade Boys (Yellow Division) 2nd place - McCutcheon (Cardinal)

Qualifying team photos are posted on our Facebook page each weekend during the season!

Siteheader

State tournament generously supported by