skip navigation

2021-22 Qualified teams to date

Our list of Qualified Teams will be updated weekly throughout the season as Qualifier tournaments and leagues are completed. The Heartland States Eligibility Committee will place all qualifying teams in the appropriate division, Club or "Feeder/School" and then - as number of entries allow - Gold or Silver within the division.

At Large Bids   Occasionally, the State Committee will grant a State qualification to a team based on its overall body of work throughout the regular season.  View At-Large application and bids granted season-to-date

Questions about Qualifying?  Contact Tournament Director Chase Gardiner via phone at 712-212-9243 ext. 4 or via email.

2021-22 Qualified Teams

November 20th
VCPR Youth Tournament (Valley City, ND)
6th Girls A Champs- Chill
6th Girls A 2nd Place- Heat
6th Girls B Champs- Jamestown Jays
6th Girls B 2nd Place- Firebirds
5th Boys Champs- Jammers-Jamestown
5th Boys 2nd Place- Eagles Elite-Aberdeen
6th Boys Champs- Defenders
8th Boys Champs- Swarm-Grand Forks
8th Boys 2nd Place- Edmantrout 8 Kindred

November 20th-21st
Turkey Delight (Hiawatha, IA)
4th Girls Champs- Ankeny Centennial Black
4th Girls 2nd Place- DCBA
4th Boys Champs- Linn Mar
4th Boys 2nd Place- QC Flyers
5th Girls Champs- Shockers
5th Girls 2nd Place- Team Iowa Blue Star 4th
5th Boys Champs- Team Iowa Blue
5th Boys 2nd Place- Nova Elite
6th Girls Champs- Bulldogs
6th Girls 2nd Place- Team Iowa Blue Star
6th Boys Champs- 212
6th Boys 2nd Place- DCBA
7th Girls Champs- QC Shockers
7th Girls 2nd Place- CR Prairie Hawks
7th Boys Sat Champs- IC Eagles
7th Boys Sat 2nd Place- DCBA
7th Boys Sun Champs- 212
7th Boys Sun 2nd Place- NL Thunder
8th Girls Champs- QC Shockers Orange
8th Girls 2nd Place- All Iowa Attack Coralville Red
8th Boys Champs- 212 Blue
8th Boys 2nd Place- Dubuque Eagles

November 20th-21st
Boys Winter Warmup (Rogers, MN)
4th A Champs- Wayzata Black
4th A 2nd Place- STMA Blue
4th B Champs- St Louis Park Orange
4th B 2nd Place- Alexandria Black
5th A Champs- Wayzata Black
5th A 2nd Place- OMGBA
5th B Champs- St Louis Park Orange
5th B 2nd Place- Alexandria Red
5th C Champs- Wayzata Silver
5th C 2nd Place- ST Louis Park Black
6th A Champs- Alexandria Red
6th A 2nd Place- STMA Blue
6th B Champs- OMGBA 2
6th B 2nd Place- Wayzata Gold
6th C Champs- Andover White
6th C 2nd Place- Wayzata Silver
7th A Champs- Alexandria Red
7th A 2nd Place- Wayzata Black
7th B Champs- St Louis Park Orange
7th B 2nd Place- OMGBA 2
7th C Champs- Chaska
7th C 2nd Place- St Louis Park Black
8th A Champs- Alexandria Red
8th A 2nd Place- Andover Gold
8th B Champs- OMGBA 2
8th B 2nd Place- Monticello Black
8th C Champs- STMA White
8th C 2nd Place- Spring Lake Park Packey

November 19th-21st
Kings of the Court (Sioux Falls, SD)
5th Boys Champs- Select Green
5th Boys 2nd Place- Arena Miller
6th Boys Champs- Select Black
6th Boys 2nd Place- SC Raiders
8th Boys B Champs- North
8th Boys B 2nd Place- 605 Gold
8th Boys A Champs- SD Wolves
8th Boys A 2nd Place- Junior T-Birds

November 20th-21st
Phenom Fall Frenzy (Bismarck, ND)
3rd Boys Champs- Minot Heat - Seay
3rd Boys 2nd Place- Bearstail Basketball
4th Boys Champs- Impact
4th Boys 2nd Place- Knights
5th Boys Champs- Vipers
5th Boys 2nd Place- Minot Heat
6th Boys Champs- Pack
6th Boys 2nd Place- Bulldogs
7th Boys Champs- Impact - Jordan
7th Boys 2nd Place- Bearstail Basketball
8th Boys Champs- Beulah Miners
8th Boys 2nd Place- Minot Heat - Seay
3rd Girls Champs- Mandan Xtreme
3rd Girls 2nd Place- Bearstail Basketball
4th Girls Champs- Dakota Heat
4th Girls 2nd Place- Lady Karma
5th Girls Champs- Her Story
5th Girls 2nd Place- Thunder
6th Girls Champs- Mandan Thunder White
6th Girls 2nd Place- Dakota Heat - Trudell

November 13th-14th
Amerifest Basketball Tournament (North Liberty, IA)
3rd Boys Champs- QC Flyers
4th Boys Champs- CR Celtics
6th Boys Champs- Kyle Becker
8th Boys Champs- Union Knights Hoops

November 13th-14th
Fall Optimist Tournament (Dickinson, ND)
3rd Boys Champs- Dickinson Jayhawks
3rd Boys 2nd Place- Dickinson Magic
4th Boys Champs- Champion X/Shred ND/ Charb-Dickinson
4th Boys 2nd Place- Williston Force
5th Boys Champs- Williston Hot Sots
5th Boys 2nd Place- Sharks - Dickinson
6th Boys Champs- Bismarck Hoopsters
6th Boys 2nd Place- Shiloh Skyforce
8th Boys Champs- Net Rippers - Dickinson
8th Boys 2nd Place- Legends Dickinson
3rd Girls Champs- Baker Spartans
3rd Girls 2nd Place- Choice Insurance/Logo Magic-Dickinson
4th Girls Champs- Lady Karma-Minot
4th Girls 2nd Place- HS Ballerz-Scranton/Hettinger
5th Girls Champs- Her Story-Bismarck
5th Girls 2nd Place- Ft. Berthold Services
6th Girls Champs- Beulah Rebels
6th Girls 2nd Place- Dickinson Wolves

November 13th
Eastview Lightning Boys Classic (Apple Valley, MN)
4th A Champs- Apple Valley White
4th B - White Champs- Waconia Purple
4th B - Grey Champs- St Louis Park Orange
4th B - Grey 2nd Place- East Ridge Gold
4th C - Blue Champs- Eastview Silver
4th C - Blue 2nd Place- Rosemount
4th C - Red Champs- Woodbury Gray
4th C - Red 2nd Place- Hastings Blue
5th A Champs- Rosemount A
5th B - Blue Champs- St Paul Gold
5th B - Blue 2nd Place- Hastings Blue
5th B - Red Champs- Wayzata Blue
5th B - Red 2nd Place- Eastview Blue
5th C - Grey Champs- Woodbury Gray
5th C - Blue Champs- Wayzata Silver
5th C - Blue 2nd Place- Farmington White
6th A Champs- Phelps Falcons
6th A 2nd Place- Waconia Purple
6th B - Blue Champs- Northfield Maroon
6th B - Blue 2nd Place- Fridley Gold
6th B - Red Champs- Eastview Blue
6th B - Red 2nd Place- Jefferson Blue
6th C - Blue Champs- Eastview Silver
6th C - Blue 2nd Place- Prior Lake Silver
6th C - Red Champs- Wayzata Silver
6th C - Red 2nd Place- Jefferson White
7th A - Blue Champs- Farmington Black
7th A - Blue 2nd Place- St Paul Gold
7th A - White Champs- Roch Century Navy
7th B - White Champs- Waconia Gold
7th B - White 2nd Place- Hastings Blue
7th B - Blue Champs- Wayzata Gold
7th B - Blue 2nd Place- Jefferson White
7th C - Blue Champs- St Louis Park Black
7th C - Blue 2nd Place- Jefferson Gray
7th C - White Champs- Woodbury Gray
7th C - White 2nd Place- East Ridge White
7th C - Grey Champs- Prior Lake Silver
8th A - Grey Champs- Farmington Black
8th A - White Champs- St Paul Gold
8th A - White 2nd Place- Roch Mayo Gold
8th B - Blue Champs- Hastings Blue
8th B - Blue 2nd Place- Eastview Silver
8th B - White Champs- Eagan
8th B - White 2nd Place- Fridley Gold
8th C - Blue Champs- Farmington White
8th C - Blue 2nd Place- Roch Mayo Green
8th C - Red Champs- Wayzata White
8th C - Red 2nd Place- Eagan
8th C - Grey Champs- Eastview White

November 13th
CGAA Girls Classic (Cottage Grove, MN)
5th C Champs- Woodbury White
5th C 2nd Place- Cottage Grove Green
5th A Champs- Woodbury Blue
6th Champs- Woodbury Blue
7th Champs- Eastridge Black
7th 2nd Place- Cottage Grove Green
8th Champs- Stillwater Black

November 14th
Dubuque Fall Classic (Dubuque, IA)
4th Girls Champs- Team Iowa 4th
6th Boys Pool A Champs- DCBA Gold
6th Boys Pool A 2nd Place- Iowa Prep 5th - Red
6th Boys Pool B Champs- Wisconsin Academy - Riley
6th Boys Pool C Champs- DCBA 5th Grade
6th Boys Pool C 2nd Place- Wisconsin Academy - Slaby
7th Girls Champs- Iowa Swarm 7th
7th Girls 2nd Place- Iowa Swarm 6th
7th Boys Champs- Team Iowa Blue
7th Boys 2nd Place- LMBA Lions
8th Boys Champs- Team Iowa Red
 

November 13th
Lakeville North Girls Panther Classic (Lakeville, MN)
4th A Champs- Farmington Black
4th A 2nd Place- Waconia Purple
4th B Champs- Cottage Grove Green
4th B 2nd Place- Mpls Lakers
5th A Champs- Farview Wright
5th A 2nd Place- Lakeville S Gold
5th B Champs- Hopkins Black
5th B 2nd Place- Roch Mayo Gold
5th C Champs- Belle Plaine Red
5th C 2nd Place- Hopkins Blue
6th A Champs- Lakeville S Gold
6th A 2nd Place- Andover Gold
6th B Champs- Jefferson
6th B 2nd Place- Mpls Lakers Gold
6th C Champs- Northfield
6th C 2nd Place- Westonka Black
7th A Champs- Chanhassen Blue
7th A 2nd Place- Lakeville North Red
7th B Champs- New Prague Red
7th B 2nd Place- Waconia Purple
7th C Champs- Shakopee White
7th C 2nd Place- Edina
8th A Champs- Lakeville North Red
8th A 2nd Place- Forest Lake Maroon
8th B Champs- Shakopee Black
8th B 2nd Place- Waconia Gold
8th C Champs- Mpls Lakers Gold
8th C 2nd Place- New Prague Black

November 13th
Mounds View Girls Fall Classic (Arden Hills, MN)
4th A Champs- Mounds View
4th B/C Champs- White Bear Lake B
4th B/C 2nd Place- Champlin Park
5th A Champs- Spring Lake Park
5th A 2nd Place- Champlin Park
5th B Champs- White Bear Lake
5th C Champs- Irondale
6th A Champs- Centennial
6th B Champs- Delano
6th B 2nd Place- Fridley
6th C Champs- St. Anthony
7th A Champs- Mahtomedi
7th B Champs- Champlin Park
7th C Champs- Jefferson
8th B Champs- Mahtomedi
8th B 2nd Place- White Bear Lake
8th C Champs- White Bear Lake

November 13th
SESD BBALL Tourney: Lace em Up (Sioux Falls, SD)
4th Boys Champs- SD Network - Sean
4th Boys 2nd Place- Sioux Falls Showtime
5th Boys A Champs- Avera Select Purple
5th Boys B Champs- CYAL Rebels
5th Boys B 2nd Place- RBS Sanitations Titans
6th Boys A Champs- Avera Select Purple
6th Boys A 2nd Place- Avera Select Green
6th Boys B Champs- Pack
6th Boys B 2nd Place- SFC Chargers
7th Boys A Champs- Avera Select Purple
7th Boys B Champs- SF Premier
7th Boys B 2nd Place- CYAL Rebels
8th Boys Champs- Lennox
8th Boys 2nd Place- Sanford Power - Schaefer
8th Boys A Champs- Sanford Power - Schlekeway
5th Girls Champs- SD Network - Greg
6th Girls A Champs- Sparks
6th Girls B Champs- BBA Fierce - Berte
7th Girls Champs- SD Network - Greg
8th Girls Champs- SD Network - Sean
8th Girls 2nd Place- Harrisburg

November 6th
King/Queen of the Mountain (Hiawatha, IA)
4th Boys Champs- Iowa Prep 4th
5th Girls Champs- Stars 5th
5th Girls 2nd Place- Team Iowa Blue Stars 5th
5th Boys Champs- 5 Star
5th Boys 2nd Place- Team Iowa Blue
6th Girls Champs- Martin Bros
6th Boys Champs- PV Spartans
6th Boys 2nd Place- DCBA
7th Boys Champs- Team Iowa Blue
7th Boys 2nd Place- Prairie Heat

November 5th-7th
Arena Missouri River Challenge (Sioux City, IA)
3rd Girls Chick-Fil-A Pool Champs- SBL Warriors
3rd Girls Hesse Enterprise Pool Champs- Little Lynx
4th Girls Cargill Pool Champs- Woodbury Central
4th Girls Hesse Enterprise Pool Champs- Hinton Heat
4th Girls Wheelhouse Pool Champs- Raiders
5th Girls CMBA Architects Pool Champs- SBL Warriors-Hensley
5th Girls Prestige Pool Champs- Ponca
6th Girls Chick-Fil-A Pool Champs- Dutch
6th Girls HR Construction Pool Champs- East Raiders
7th Girls Champs- Sioux Center Orange
7th Girls 2nd Place- Wi'he
8th Girls Champs- KP Elite
8th Girls 2nd Place- Sioux Center Warriors
3rd Boys Blue Division Champs- Heelan Gold
3rd Boys State Steel Division Champs- Hinton-Burgad
3rd Boys Sioux City Ford Division Champs- 3rd Grade Warriors
3rd Boys White Division Champs- Raiders-Lessman
4th Boys Blue Division Champs- Jays
4th Boys Long Lines Pool Champs- Brandon Valley
4th Boys WITCC Pool Champs- MVAO 4th
4th Boys Chesterman's Division Champs- Wildcats
4th Boys White Division Champs- Thunder
5th Boys Arena Fit Division Champs- Redbirds
5th Boys Chick-Fil-A Division Champs- SBL Warriors-Tague
5th Boys Cargill Division Champs- Vermillion Red
5th Boys State Steel Division Champs- Vermillion White
6th Boys Champs- Warriors-Dean
6th Boys 2nd Place- Jays
6th Boys CNOS Division Champs- Ponca-Hansen
6th Boys Long Lines Division Champs- Dutch
7th Boys CMBA Architects Division Champs- Heelan Blue
7th Boys Wheelhouse Division Champs- Raiders-Castro
7th Boys Prestige Division Champs- WVC Playmakers
8th Boys Champs- Warriors-Buss
8th Boys 2nd Place- LeMars Blue Jays
8th Boys Hesse Enterprises Division Champs- MOC-FV

October 30th-31st
Haunted Courts (Hiawatha, IA)
3rd Boys Champs- Team Iowa 3rd Red
3rd Boys 2nd place- Team Iowa 2nd
4th Girls Champs- Team Iowa Blue
4th Girls 2nd place- 212
4th Boys Champs- Excel (Red)
4th Boys 2nd place- 212 4th
5th Girls Champs- Martin Bros
5th Girls 2nd place- 212
5th Boys SUN Champs- Cedar Falls Ballers
5th Boys SUN 2nd place- Solon Spartans 4th
5th Boys SAT Champs- Cedar Falls Ballers
5th Boys SAT 2nd place- 212
6th Girls Silver Champs- Wolves
6th Girls Silver 2nd place- Linn-Mar Red
6th Girls Gold Champs- Iowa Dream Team
6th Girls Gold 2nd place- Team Iowa Blue Star
6th Boys SUN Gold Champs- Excel (Red)
6th Boys SUN Gold 2nd place- 212 Blue
6th Boys SAT Silver Champs- Defenders
6th Boys SAT Silver 2nd place- 212 White
6th Boys SAT Gold Champs- CR Warriors
6th Boys SAT Gold 2nd place- Crunch City
7th Girls SUN Champs- Team Iowa Blue Star
7th Girls SUN 2nd Place- QC Shockers
7th Girls SAT Champs- DCG Mustangs 7th
7th Girls SAT 2nd Place- West Delaware
7th Boys SUN Silver Champs- Excel Black
7th Boys SUN 2nd Place- Vinton Shellsburg
7th Boys SUN Gold Champs- Longhorns
7th Boys SUN Gold 2nd Place- NL Thunder
7th Boys SAT Gold Champs- 212 Black
7th Boys SAT Gold 2nd Place- Team Iowa Blue
8th Girls Champs- Martin Bros
8th Girls 2nd Place- Team Iowa Blue Star
8th Boys Silver Champs- Court 45 Red
8th Boys Silver 2nd Place- DCBA 8th
8th Boys Gold Champs- Dubuque Rams
8th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Cedar Falls Outlaws

2020-21 Qualified Teams


March 6, 2021
Creston Boys Tourney (Creston, IA)
3rd Boys Champs- ADM Tigers (Audesmore)
3rd Boys 2nd place- Carroll Knights
4th Boys- Waukee Mavericks
4th Boys- Runnells Rascals
4th Boys Semifinalist- Bondurant Blue Jays
4th Boys Semifinalist- Worth County Tigers
5th Boys- Norwalk Warriors
5th Boys- Ankeny FLASH - Scheidecker
5th Boys Semifinalist- Winterset Huskies
5th Boys Semifinalist- Pleasantville
6th Boys Champs- Iowa Eagles
6th Boys 2nd place- NW Extreme
6th Boys Semifinalist- ADM Tigers
6th Boys Semifinalist- Shamrocks
7th Boys Champs- Spartans
7th Boys 2nd place- Carroll Tigers
7th Boys Semifinalist- ADM Tigers
7th Boys Semifinalist- DCG Mustangs
8th Boys- ADM Tigers
8th Boys- Waukee Jam 8th

March 5-6, 2021
Rock Valley Boys Basketball Tournament (Rock Valley, IA)
6th Boys A- Boyden Hall
6th Boys A- Spirit Lake
7th Boys- Okoboji
7th Boys- Sioux Center
7th Boys- SBL Warriors
8th Boys A- Unity Christian
8th Boys A- LeMars
5th Boys- MOC Purple
5th Boys- Okoboji White
5th Boys- Wolfpack
6th Boys- Wolfpack Western Christian
6th Boys- Rock Valley Black
6th Boys- Sioux Center Blue
8th Boys B- Okoboji
8th Boys B- Emmetsburg

March 6, 2021
Dubuque Boys Run-N-Slam Tourney (Dubuque, IA)

March 6-7, 2021
Haley Sundsbak Memorial Tournament (Minot, ND)
3rd Boys- Minot Knights
3rd Boys 2nd place- *
4th Boys Champs- Thompson Blitz
4th Boys 2nd place- Skyhawks
5th Boys Champs- Minot Knights
5th Boys 2nd place- Shiloh Skyforce
6th Boys Champs- *
6th Boys 2nd place- *
7th/8th Boys- Magic City Lightning (8th)
7th/8th Boys- Northern All Stars
3rd Girls Champs- Dakota Heat
3rd Girls 2nd place- Bearstail
4th Girls Champs- Dakota Heat
4th Girls 2nd place- Her Story
5th Girls Champs- Heat
5th Girls 2nd place- Blaze
6th Girls Blue Champs- Jamestown Blue Thunder
6th Girls Blue 2nd place- Dakota Heat
6th Girls White Champs- Minot Elite
6th Girls White 2nd place- Surrey Sizzlers
7th Girls Blue Champs- Bismarck Edge
7th Girls Blue 2nd place- Strikers
7th Girls White- Vipers
7th Girls White- Thunder
8th Girls- Dynamite
8th Girls- Earnest Elite Sparks

Ballin' in the Basin (Williston, ND)
4th Girls Champs- Bismarck Impact
4th Girls 2nd place- New England Tigers
5th Girls Champs- Lions
5th Girls 2nd place- Beulah Rebels
6th Girls Champs- Williston Lightning
6th Girls 2nd place- DL Firebirds
7th Girls Champs- Baker Spartans
7th Girls 2nd place- Run-N-Gun Elite
8th Girls Champs- Minot Breeze
8th Girls 2nd place- Bainville - RMF + Hay Grinding
3rd Boys Champs- Little Rebels
3rd Boys 2nd place- Glasgow
4th Boys Champs- Williston Hot Shots
4th Boys 2nd place- Vipers
5th Boys Gold Champs- Ray Red Raiders
5th Boys Gold 2nd place- Baker Runnin Rebels
5th Boys Silver Champs- Williston Legends
5th Boys Silver 2nd place- Watford City Outlaws
6th Boys Gold Champs- Badlands Bucks
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- Glasgow
6th Boys Silver Champs- Williston Thunder
6th Boys Silver 2nd place- likaan
7th Boys Champs- Bismarck Ballerz
7th Boys 2nd place- Legends
8th Boys Gold Champs- Devils Invasion
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Devils Lake Firebirds
8th Boys Silver Champs- Pink Panther
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Blue Thunder

February 26-28, 2021
Amp it Up Tourney (Omaha, NE)
8th Boys Anthony Tolliver A Champs- Drive5 Power Elite 2025
8th Boys Anythony Tolliver A 2nd place- Express United I
8th Boys Bucks Champs- Omaha PrimteTime Hoops
8th Boys Bucks 2nd place- OSA Platinum Gonring
8th Boys Bulls A Champs- 712 Ballers
8th Boys Bulls A 2nd place- Team Factory Black Fickel
8th Boys Bulls B Champs- Jr Mustangs Blue
8th Boys Bulls B 2nd place- KC United
8th Boys Clippers Champs- Express United II
8th Boys Clippers 2nd place- Jr Mustangs Silver
8th Boys Lakers Champs- Elkhorn Blue Bombers
8th Boys Lakers 2nd place- PBC Patriots Blue
8th Boys Magic Champs- *
8th Boys Magic 2nd place- *
7th Boys Anthony Tolliver Champs- OSA Platinum Mosser
7th Boys Anythony Tolliver 2nd place- BCS
7th Boys Bucks Champs- NRE
7th Boys Bucks 2nd place- OSA Platinum Chavis White
7th Boys Bulls Champs- Nebraska Impact Stave
7th Boys Bulls 2nd place- Jr Mustangs BLUE
7th Boys Clippers Champs- Jr T-Birds
7th Boys Clippers 2nd place- NE Attack
7th Boys Lakers Champs- Express United I
7th Boys Lakers 2nd place- GBA (Gretna) Elite
7th Boys Magic Champs- PC Patriots Braun
7th Boys Magic 2nd place- Jr Islanders
7th Boys Nets Champs- ALBA
7th Boys Nets 2nd place- Jr Mustangs White
7th Boys Warriors Champs- LBA
7th Boys Warriors 2nd place- Beast (Campbell)
6th Boys Anthony Tolliver Champs- KC United
6th Boys Anythony Tolliver 2nd place- Nebraska United Select (Castor)
6th Boys Bucks Champs- OSA Platinum Sieg
6th Boys Bucks 2nd place- Elkhorn Flight
6th Boys Bulls Champs- PBC Patriots Red
6th Boys Bulls 2nd place- South Dakota Network 
6th Boys Clippers Champs- Jr T-Birds Oltman
6th Boys Clippers 2nd place- Iowa Impact 2
6th Boys Lakers Champs- SCORE
6th Boys Lakers 2nd place- Hometown Favorites
6th Boys Magic Champs- Team Factory Black
6th Boys Magic 2nd place- Sioux Falls PREMIER
6th Boys Nets Champs- Red and White
6th Boys Nets 2nd place- Cavalry Red
6th Boys Warriors Champs- Jr T-Birds Purple
6th Boys Warriors 2nd place- Jr Mustangs White
5th Boys Anthony Tolliver Champs- Top City KC Dynasty
5th Boys Anythony Tolliver 2nd place- Drive5 Power Elite
5th Boys Bucks Champs- Unicorn Elite
5th Boys Bucks 2nd place- Elkhorn Attack All Stars
5th Boys Bulls Champs- Jr Mustangs BLUE
5th Boys Bulls 2nd place- Express United II
5th Boys Clippers Champs- ABA 
5th Boys Clippers 2nd place- Nebraska United (Granville)
5th Boys Lakers Champs- SWI Titans
5th Boys Lakers 2nd place- Iowa Bad Boys
5th Boys Magic Champs- Express United III
5th Boys Magic 2nd place- SOH
5th Boys Nets Champs- Jr Mustangs WHITE
5th Boys Nets 2nd place- LBA
4th Boys Anthony Tolliver Champs- Express United I
4th Boys Anythony Tolliver 2nd place- OSA Platinum Brewer
4th Boys Bucks Champs- Team Factory Black Shannon
4th Boys Bucks 2nd place- Iowa Bad Boys
4th Boys Bulls Champs- Omaha Bucks
4th Boys Bulls 2nd place- Jr Mustangs White
4th Boys Clippers Champs- PBC - Patriots
4th Boys Clippers 2nd place- Bennington Badgers
3rd Boys Anthony Tolliver Champs- Nebraska United (Castor)
3rd Boys Anythony Tolliver 2nd place- OSA Platinum I
3rd Boys Bucks Champs- Elkhorn Attack All-Stars
3rd Boys Bucks 2nd place- Jr Mustangs Blue
3rd Boys Bulls Champs- PBC - Patriots Blue
3rd Boys Bulls 2nd place- Express United II
3rd Boys Clippers Champs- Top City KC Dynasty
3rd Boys Clippers 2nd place- Iowa Bad Boys
8th Girls Atlanta Dream Champs- NE Attack Red
8th Girls Atlanta Dream 2nd place- OSA Platinum I
8th Girls Chicago Sky Champs- OSA Platinum II
8th Girls Chicago Sky 2nd place- NE Attack Black
8th Girls Dallas Wings Champs- Team Factory Black
8th Girls Dallas Wings 2nd place- Bellevue Thunder
7th Girls Atlanta Dream Champs- Team Factory Gold
7th Girls Atlanta Dream  2nd place- South Dakota Network
7th Girls Chicago Sky Champs- Nebraska Impact Hinrichs
7th Girls Chicago Sky 2nd place- Bellevue Thunder - Woodard
7th Girls Dallas Wings Champs- Lady Mustangs Blue
7th Girls Dallas Wings 2nd place- NE Attack Black
6th Girls Atlanta Dream Champs- South Dakota Network
6th Girls Atlanta Dream  2nd place- NE Attack Red
6th Girls Dallas Wings Champs- Team Factory Black
6th Girls Dallas Wings 2nd place- Gretna Swish Green
5th Girls Atlanta Dream Champs- Elkhorn Elite (Hoeft)
5th Girls Atlanta Dream  2nd place- Team Factory Gold
5th Girls Chicago Sky Champs- Nebraska Impact Knutson
5th Girls Chicago Sky 2nd place- Bellevue Thunder
4th Girls Atlanta Dream Champs- Lady Mustangs Blue
4th Girls Atlanta Dream  2nd place- Cavaliers
4th Girls Chicago Sky Champs- NE Attack Black
4th Girls Chicago Sky 2nd place- Bellevue Thunder
3rd Girls Atlanta Dream Champs- Nebraska United Select (Castor)
3rd Girls Atlanta Dream  2nd place- Team Factory Gold
3rd Girls Chicago Sky Champs- Jr. Monarchs
3rd Girls Chicago Sky 2nd place- Bellevue Thunder

February 27-28, 2021
Arena February Freeze (Sioux City, IA)
3rd Boys Bomgaars Champs- Lennox
3rd Boys Bomgaars 2nd place- Arena
3rd Boys Caicos Dream Tours Champs- Sioux Center Warriors
3rd Boys Caicos Dream Tours 2nd place- SSC
3rd Boys State Steel Division Champs- SBL-King
3rd Boys State Steel Division 2nd place- Yankton Lightning
4th/5th Boys Hesse Enterprises Champs- Arena
4th/5th Boys Hesse Enterprises 2nd place- Siouxland Stars
4th/5th Boys Mad Ramps Champs- SBL Warriors 
4th/5th Boys Mad Ramps 2nd place- Ponca
4th/5th Boys Long Lines Champs- Ridge View
4th/5th Boys Long Lines 2nd place- Hinton Kramer
5th Boys Champs- Arena
5th Boys 2nd place- Raiders-Wagner
5th Boys Sioux City Ford Champs- ATC
5th Boys Sioux City Ford 2nd place- Sioux Center Warriors
6th Boys Champs- WVC Playmakers
6th Boys 2nd place- Brandon Valley
6th Boys Blue Champs- SBL-Hoskins
6th Boys Blue 2nd place- Okoboji
6th Boys White Champs- Arena-Lazzo
6th Boys White 2nd place- Lawton-Scott
7th Boys Blue Champs- MOC
7th Boys Blue 2nd place- Bago
7th Boys White Champs- North 
7th Boys White 2nd place- Heelan
8th Boys Champs- Le Mars
8th Boys 2nd place- SSC Cards
8th Boys Hawk's Coffee Champs- Remsem St. Mary's
8th Boys Hawk's Coffee 2nd place- SC Select
8th Boys Old Chicago Champs- Avera
8th Boys Old Chicago 2nd place- Sioux Center
3rd/4th Girls Champs- Arena-Haskell
3rd/4th Girls 2nd place- Ponca
3rd/4th Girls Blue Champs- LM Jays
3rd/4th GIrls Blue 2nd place- Remsen St. Mary's
5th/6th Girls Blue Champs- Arena-Maher
5th/6th Girls Blue 2nd place- Dream Team
5th/6th Girls Pool A Champs- DV Black
5th/6th Girls Pool A 2nd place- Remsen St. Mary's
5th/6th Girls Pool B Champs- Centerville
5th/6th Girls Pool B 2nd place- Bago
6th Girls Blue Champs- Arena
6th GIrls Blue 2nd place- Ponca
6th Girls White Champs- Le Mars
6th GIrls White 2nd place- Rock Valley
7th Girls Champs- Arena
7th Girls 2nd place- Centerville
8th Girls Champs- Harrisburg Elite
8th Girls 2nd place- Dream Team

Ballard Boys Tourney (Huxley, IA)
3rd Boys Champs- Norwalk Warriors
3rd Boys 2nd place- ADM Tigers
4th Boys Champs- Bandits
4th Boys 2nd place- Norwalk Warriors
5th Boys Champs- Ankeny FLASH-Koppin
5th Boys 2nd place- Ballard Bombers
6th Boys Champs- Roland-Story Black
6th Boys 2nd place- Ankeny Flash
7th Boys Champs- West Des Moines Thunder
7th Boys 2nd place- Ankeny Centennial Basketball Club
8th Boys Champs- Norwalk Warriors - Lents
8th Boys 2nd place- Carroll Tigers


February 27, 2021
MAYB Harrisburg, SD
3rd Boys D Champs- Wolf Pack
3rd Boys D 2nd place- Wolves
4th Boys Champs- Mambas-Welsh
4th Boys 2nd place- Dell Rapids Quarriers
5th Boys Champs- Sacred Hoops-Walker
5th Boys 2nd place- Sioux Falls Runnin' Rebels
5th Boys D Champs- Titans-Johanneson
6th Boys Champs- Lennox
6th Boys B Champs - Vermillion
6th Boys B 2nd place- 5tool Sports Canes
6th Boys D Champs- Spencer Tigers
6th Boys D 2nd place- CYAL Rebels
7th Boys Champs- Ballerz
7th Boys B Champs- Avera Select White-Brown
7th Boys B 2nd place- Wayne Blue Devils
7th Boys D Champs- Reliabank
7th Boys D 2nd place- WC Trojans
8th Boys Champs- Knights
8th Boys 2nd place- Eagles United
8th Boys D Champs- 712
8th Boys D 2nd place- CYAL Rebels-Blue
3rd D/4th D Girls Champs- BBA Fierce-Trottman
3rd D/4th D Girls 2nd place- Inspired Athletics
7th Girls Champs- North Dakota Heat
7th Girls 2nd place- Fighting Saints
7th D/8th D Champs- Harrisburg
7th D/8th D 2nd place- SF D-Fenders
8th Girls Champs- Dakota Blue Devils
8th Girls 2nd place- Dominators

NW Iowa Boys Classic (Hull, IA)
7th A Champs- SBL Warriors
7th A 2nd place- Flandreau Fliers
7th B Champs- MOC
7th B 2nd place- Viborg
8th Champs- Jr Knights
8th 2nd place- Pipestone Arrows
8th 3rd place- Rock Valley Rockets

February 20, 2021
NW Iowa Boys Classic (Hull, IA)
5th Boys Champs- Wolfpack
5th Boys 2nd place- Canton C-Hawks
6th Boys Champs- Spirit Lake
6th Boys 2nd place- Boyden-Hull

VCPR Winter Shootout (Valley City, ND)
5th Boys Champs- Kindred Wolves
5th Boys 2nd place- Kindred Vikings
6th Boys Champs- West Fargo Flight
6th Boys 2nd place- Jamestown Bluejays
5th Girls Champs- Thompson Boltz
5th Girls 2nd place- Bismarck Impulse
6th Girls Champs- Fargo Lightning (5)
6th Girls 2nd place- West Fargo Fusion
7th Girls Champs- West Fargo Flight
7th Girls 2nd place- Fargo Flash
8th Girls Champs- Minot Dynamite
8th Girls 2nd place- West Fargo Venom

February 20-21, 2021
Wayne Youth Basketball Tournament - Midwinter Classic Clash of the Plains -  (Wayne, NE)
4th Girls Champs- Pender
4th Girls 2nd place- Plainview
5th Girls Champs- Pender
5th Girls 2nd place- Wayne
6th Girls Champs- Ponca
6th Girls 2nd place- LCC
7th Girls Champs- Wayne
7th Girls 2nd place- Crofton
8th Girls Champs- Pender
8th Girls 2nd place- Elkhorn Valley
4th Boys Champs- Wayne
4th Boys 2nd place- Wausa
5th Boys Champs- Cedar Hoops
5th Boys 2nd place- Ponca
6th Boys Blue Champs- Cedar Catholic
6th Boys Blue 2nd place- Wayne Blue
6th Boys White Champs- Wausa
6th Boys White 2nd place- Wayne White
7th Boys Champs- Howells Dodge
7th Boys 2nd place- Wakefield
8th Boys Champs- Cedar Catholic
8th Boys 2nd place- Wayne

Arena Frebruary Frenzy (Sioux City, IA)
3/4 Boys Blue Ox Champs- Le Mars Bulldogs Red
3/4 Boys Blue Ox 2nd place- Westwood
3/4 Boys Mad Ramps Champs- Sioux Center
3/4 Boys Mad Ramps 2nd place- MVAO Rams
4th Boys Champs- DCG
4th Boys 2nd place- Arena-Miller
5th Boys Caicos Dream Tours Champs- Arena-Brown
5th Boys Caicos Dream Tours 2nd place- Sac County Bandits
5th Boys Chick-Fil-A Champs- Raiders-Peterson
5th Boys Chick-Fil-A 2nd place- SBL-Vander Schaff
6th Boys - Arena-Fierst
6th Boys - Arena Raiders
6th Boys Bomgaars Champs- Heelan
6th Boys Bomgaars 2nd place- MVAO Rams
6th Boys State Steel Champs- Sioux Center
6th Boys State Steel 2nd place- West Lyon Blue
7th Boys Champs- LeMars Bulldogs
7th Boys 2nd place- Arena Blackhawks
7th Boys Chesterman's Champs- Iowa Kings
7th Boys Chesterman's 2nd place- Dutch
7th Boys Old Chicago Champs- LM Blue Jays
8th Boys Blue Champs- Arena-Maher
8th Boys Blue 2nd place- Okoboji
8th Boys White  Champs- Jr Knights
8th Boys White 2nd place- SSC Cards
8th Boys Silver Champs- RSM Hawks
3rd Girls Blue Champs- Arena-Haskell
3rd Girls Blue 2nd place- Shockerz
3rd Girls White Champs- Heelan Pride
3rd Girls White 2nd place- Bluff Ballers
4th Girls Champs- Newell Fonda
4th Girls 2nd place- MOC
5th Girls Champs- Arena Maher
5th Girls Champs- Hinton-Friessen
6th Girls Champs- Arena-Rodenberg
6th Girls 2nd place- Shockerz
7/8 Girls- West
7/8 Girls- Arena-Mitchell
7/8 Girls Blue Champs- Shockerz
7/8 Girls Blue 2nd place- Tea Titans


Dominate the Paint hosted by Team Iowa (Cedar Rapids, IA)
8th Boys Champs- Team Iowa Blue
8th Boys 2nd place- Southeast Hustle
8th Girls Champs- Titans
8th Girls 2nd place- Iowa Ball Stars
7th Boys SAT Champs- Ankeny Magic
7th Boys SAT 2nd place- Team Iowa Blue
7th Boys SUN Champs- Team Quick
7th Boys SUN 2nd place- North Scott
7th Girls Champs- Iowa Ball Stars
7th Girls 2nd place- Team Iowa- Daniels
6th Boys SAT Champs- DCBA
6th Boys SAT 2nd place- PV Spartans
6th Boys SUN Champs- Court 45
6th Boys SUN 2nd place- Excel Red
6th Girls Champs- Iowa Ball Stars Blue
6th Girls 2nd place- 212 Blue
5th Boys Champs- CR Derecho
5th Boys 2nd place- Linn-Mar Shooters
5th Girls Champs- Team Iowa Blue
5th Girls 2nd place- L-M Lions Black
4th Boys Champs- Team Iowa Blue
4th Boys 2nd place- 212 Blue
4th Girls- Team Iowa 3rd
4th Girls- Titans
4th Girls- IC Warriors

Apple Valley Classic - BOYS (Apple Valley, MN)
3rd Champs- Apple Valley White
3rd 2nd place- Prior Lake
3rd 2 Champs- CLM Spartans Blue
3rd 2 2nd place- Chanhassen Blue
4B Champs- St Louis Park Orange
4B 2nd place- Edina White
4C Champs- Hastings Gold
4C 2nd place- Hastings Blue
5A Champs- Waconia Purple
5A 2nd place- Owatonna Blue
5B Champs- Hudson 
5B 2nd place- Appley Valle White
5C Champs- Stewartville Gold
5C 2nd place- Hastings Blue
6A Champs- Waconia Purple
6A 2nd place- Appley Valley White
6B Champs- Owatonna Blue
6B 2nd place- Red Wing Purple
6C Champs- St Croix
6C 2nd place- Edina
7A Champs- CLM Spartans Grey
7A 2nd place- Apple Valley White
7B Champs- Edina
7B 2nd place- Edina Black
7C Champs- St Mike's (PL)
7C 2nd place- Jordan Gold
8A Champs- Edina
8A 2nd place- Rice Lake
8B- New Prague Red
8B- Hastings Blue
8C Champs- New Prague Black
8C 2nd place- Edina Green


Jordan Hubmen Classic - BOYS (Jordan, MN)
4B Champs- Stewartville Maroon
4B 2nd place- Mankato West Red
5B Champs- Goodhue
5B 2nd place- Mankato East Black
6B Champs- New Ulm
6B 2nd place- Mankato East Gold
7B Champs- Jordan Maroon
7B 2nd place- Stewartville Gold
8B Champs- Owatonna Blue
8B 2nd place- Hawks

Bloomington Jefferson Classic - GIRLS (MN)
4AB Champs- Wayzata
4AB 2nd place- Edina A
4C Champs- Eastview
4C 2nd place- Lakeville South
5A Champs- Park Center
5A 2nd place- Eastview
5B Champs- Orono 
5B 2nd place- New Prague
5C Champs- Lakeville South
5C 2nd place- Chapel Hill
6A Champs- *awaiting result
6A 2nd place- *awaiting result
6B Champs- Northfield
6B 2nd place- Jefferson
6C Champs-  Jefferson
6C 2nd place- OMGBA
7B Champs- New Prague
7B 2nd place- Eastview
7C Champs- Waseca
7C 2nd place- Jefferson
8A Champs- Edina
8A 2nd place- Orono
8B Champs- New Prague
8B 2nd place- Orono 7A
8C Champs- Champlin Park
8C 2nd place- Armstrong

February 13, 2021
Creston Girls Basketball Tournament (Creston, IA)
3rd Girls Champs- Waukee JAM
3rd Girls 2nd place- Norwalk Warriors
4th Girls Champs- Waukee Wolves
4th Girls 2nd place- ADM Black
5th Girls Champs- RBC
5th Girls 2nd place- ADM Tigers
6th Girls Champs- DCG Mustangs
6th Girls 2nd place- ADM - Red
7th Girls Champs- Clarinda Lutheran
7th Girls 2nd place- Indianola Indians
8th Girls Champs- Lenox Tigers
8th Girls 2nd place- Nodaway Valley Thunder

Sheldon Kiwanis Boys Tournament (Sheldon, IA)
5th Boys- MOC FV
5th Boys- Western Christian
6th Boys Champs- Okoboji
6th Boys 2nd place- Sioux Center
7th Boys Champs- Unity
7th Boys 2nd place- Rock Valley
8th Boys- Western Christian
8th Boys- MMCRU

February 11-14, 2021
Sweetheart Shootout (St. Joseph, MO)
3rd Boys Champs- Dominators (Griffin)
3rd Boys 2nd place- Wildcats (Dillman)
4/5 Boys Silver- Empire (Lyon)
4/5 Boys Silver- Flight (Whetstine)
4/5 Boys Gold- Saints (Meierhoffer)
4/5 Boys Gold- Mid Buchanan (Castor)
5/6 Boys Silver Champs- Chillicothe Warriors (Cranmer)
5/6 Boys Silver 2nd place- NEK Ballers (Fordyce)
5/6 Boys Gold- Mid Buchanan (Campbell)
5/6 Boys Gold- St Joe Voltage (Montgomery)
6/7 Boys Champs- NW Extreme 6th (Allen)
6/7 Boys 2nd place- St. Joe Fighting Irish 7th (Kamler)
7/8 Boys Silver- Dominators (Goodwin)
7/8 Boys Silver- Chillicothe Warriors 6th/7th (Cranmer)
7/8 Boys Gold Champs- Team 2911 8th (Emmanuel)
7/8 Boys Gold 2nd place- Bearcats 8th (Brady)
3rd Girls- Cathedral (Brittingham)
3rd Girls- Chilli Red Hots 3/4 (Marsh)
4/5 Girls-  Albany 5th (Epperly)
4/5 Girls - Mid Buchanan 5th (Meyer)
5/6 Girls Champs- Chillicothe 6th (Bonderer)
5/6 Girls 2nd place- Columbia Celtics 5th (Allen)
6/7 Girls Champs- Wonder Women 5th/6th (Omon)
6/7 Girls 2nd place- Columbia Celtics 6th (Allen)
7/8 Girls Champs- SJBA Elite 7th (Dudley)
7/8 Girls 2nd place- SJBA Elite 7th (Conrad)

February 13-14, 2021
Cougar Classic Basketball Tournament - GIRLS (Ada MN)
3rd Champs- Ada-Borup
3rd 2nd place- Climax - Fisher
4th- West Fargo Heat
4th - Thompson
5th Champs- Thompson Boltz
5th 2nd place- Casselton Crush
6th Champs- Hawley Nuggets
6th 2nd place- Casselton Thunder

Blaine Girls Invitational (Blaine, MN)
3rd Champs- St Francis Blue
3rd 2nd place- Centennial Cougars 3-2
4th A Champs- Wayzata
4th A 2nd place- Centennial Cougars
4th B Champs- Wayzata
4th B 2nd place- Anoka
5th A Champs- Wayzata
5th A 2nd place- Tonka Blue
5th B Champs- Wayzata
5th B 2nd place- Andover Black
5th C Champs- Armstrong Red
5th C 2nd place- Hudson Silver
6th A Champs- Blaine White
6th A 2nd place- Wayzata
6th B Champs- Orono Blue
6th B 2nd place- Armstrong Red
6th C Champs- Proctor
6th C 2nd place- St Francis Blue
7th A Champs- Orono Blue
7th A 2nd place- Wayzata
7th B Champs- Wayzata
7th B 2nd place- Zimmerman Navy
7th C Champs- Wayzata
7th C 2nd place- Wayzata
8th A Champs- Tonka Blue
8th A 2nd place- Centennial Blue
8th B Champs- Wayzata
8th B 2nd place- Blaine White
8th C Champs- Armstrong Red
8th C 2nd place- Hudson Blue

February 6-7, 2021
Stillwater Boys Super Weekend Classic (Stillwater, MN)
4B-1 Champs- Stillwater Red
4B-1 2nd place- Hudson Black
4B-2 Champs- St. Paul Gold
4B-2 2nd place- Orono Blue
4C Champs- Owatonna Blue
4C 2nd place- Farmington Black
5A Champs- Minnetonka 
5A 2nd place- Spring Lk Pk Walker
5B Champs- Stillwater Black
5B 2nd place- Forest Lake Maroon
5C Champs- St Croix
5C 2nd place- Jordan Gold
6A Champs- Stillwater
6A 2nd place- St Paul Gold
6B Champs- Eastview 
6B 2nd place- Eastview Blue
6C Champs- Edina
6C 2nd place- Hermantown
7A-1 Champs- Spring Lk Pk Dunbar
7A-1 2nd place- Becker Blue
7A-2 Champs- St Paul Gold
7A-2 2nd place- New Richmond Black
7B Champs- Edina Black
7B 2nd place- Stillwater Red
7C- Owatonna Silver
7C- Eau Claire White
8A- Eau Claire
8A- Edina
8B- Edina
8B- St. Paul Blue
8C Champs- Rogers Blue
8C 2nd place- Owatonna Silver

North Union Girls Tournament (Armstrong, IA)
4th Champs- St James
4th 2nd place- Spirit Lake
5th Champs- Spirit Lake
5th 2nd place- West Hancock
6th Champs- *awaiting result
6th 2nd place- *awaiting result
7th Champs- *awaiting result
7th 2nd place- *awaiting result
8th Champs- *awaiting result
8th 2nd place- *awaiting result

Cougar Classic - BOYS (Ada, MN)
3rd Champs- Ambush (West Fargo)
3rd 2nd place- Cougars (Ada)
4th Champs- Kings
4th 2nd place- Flight (West Fargo)
5th Champs- WF Mustangs
5th 2nd place- ND Wolves
6th Champs- Climax-Fischer Knights
6th 2nd place- Barnesville Trojans

For the Love of the Game hosted by Team Iowa (Cedar Rapids, IA)
3rd Boys Champs- Excel
3rd Boys 2nd place- North Scott
4th Boys SUN- Team Iowa Blue
4th Boys SUN- Iowa Prep Black
4th Boys SAT Champs- Spartans 2029
4th Boys SAT 2nd place- 212 
4/5 Girls Champs- Iowa Dream
4/5 Girls 2nd place- 212 Basketball
5th Boys Champs- 212 Blue
5th Boys 2nd place- Court 45 Silver
6th Girls Champs- 212 Basketball
6th Girls 2nd place- Iowa Ball Stars Blue
6th Boys- Team Iowa Blue
6th Boys- Excel Red
6th Boys SAT Champs- Prairie Heat
6th Boys SAT 2nd place- Dubuque Elite
7th Girls Champs- Iowa Ball Stars
7th Girls 2nd place- Iowa Prep
7th Boys SUN Champs- Liberty Red
7th Boys SUN 2nd place- Iowa Prep Red
7th Boys SAT Champs- Farm Bureau
7th Boys SAT 2nd place- Court 45
8th Girls Champs- Iowa Prep Red
8th Girls 2nd place- Illinois Lady Lightning Elite 7/8
8th Boys Silver Champs- Prairie Hoops
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- NLC Defenders
8th Boys Gold Champs- Dubuque Rams - Potts
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Mineral Point

February 6, 2021
MAYB Harrisburg, SD
3/4 Boys Champs- 5tool Sports Tsunami
5th A Boys Champs- Avera Select Purple
5th B Boys Champs- SFC Chargers
5th B Boys 2nd place- BV ACE- Dulaney
5th D Boys Champs- Norfolk Jr Panthers
5th D Boys 2nd place- Avera Select Green - Koosiman
6th A Champs- Inspired Athletics - Black
6th A 2nd place- SD Network- Schultz
6th B Champs-  Sioux Falls Premier
6th B 2nd place- Tea Titans
6th D Champs- Inspired Athletics-Silver
6th D 2nd place- Maruaders
7th Boys Champs- SD Network Black - Coach P Red
7th Boys 2nd place- CYAL Rebels
7th D Boys Champs- Viborg Hurley
7th D Boys 2nd place- WC Trojans
8th Boys Champs- SD Network-Kasib
8th Boys B Champs- SD Network Coach P
8th Boys B 2nd place- CYAL Rebels
3/4 Girls Champs- BBA Fierce-Trottman
3/4 Girls 2nd place- Lennox
5th Girls Champs- SD Network Ladd
6th A Girls Champs- Inspired Athletics
6th A Girls 2nd place- SD Network Schultz
7th Girls Champs- United Sports Academy 6th
7th Girls 2nd place- SD Network-Schultz 6th
7th Girls D Champs- Tri-Valley
7th Girls D 2nd place- Wizards
8th Girls Champs- SD Network Ladd 7th
8th Girls 2nd place- United Sports Academy

Newton Girls Jamboree (Newton, IA)
3rd Champs- ACBC Black
3rd 2nd place- ACBC Silver
4th Champs- Hot Shots
4th 2nd place- Ankeny Hawks Maroon
5th Champs- Iowa City Lightning
5th 2nd place- Waukee Jam
5th Semifinalist- Carlisle Wildcats
5th Semifinalist- Norwalk Warriors
6th Champs- Knoxville Panthers
6th 2nd place- Pella Hoops
7th Champs- Pella Black
7th 2nd place- Lions
8th Champs- Titans
8th 2nd place- Winterset Huskies

January 30-31, 2021
No Zone Challenge for the Championship - GIRLS (Lincoln, NE)
3rd Black Champs- Bennington Badgers Blue
3rd Black 2nd place- OSA Gold
3rd Red Champs- OSA Platinum I
3rd Red 2nd place- Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Gold
4th Black Champs- OSA Platinum II
4th Black 2nd place- United Sports Academy
4th Red Champs- OSA Platinum I
4th Red 2nd place- Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Gold
5th Black Champs- Lynx 2028
5th Black 2nd place- Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Gold
5th Red Champs- United Sports Academy - Adams
5th Red 2nd place- AIA
5th White Champs- Spitfires
5th White 2nd place- Norris Titans Red
6th Black Champs- Gretna Swish Black
6th Black 2nd place- AIA Black
6th Grey Champs- OSA Gold
6th Grey 2nd place- CY Select Wolves Green
6th Red Champs- Team Factory
6th Red 2nd place- AIA Red
6th White Champs- Lady Patriots
6th White 2nd place- Kingdom Hoops
6th White Semifinalist- OSA Platinum II
6th White Semifinalist- Team Factory Black
7th Black Champs- Team Factory
7th Black 2nd place- NE Attack Red
7th Grey Champs- Iowa Battlers White
7th Grey 2nd place- Lincoln Timberwolves
7th Red Champs- Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Gold
7th Red 2nd place- AIA Red
7th White Champs- United Sports Academy Burke
7th White 2nd place- OSA Gold
8th Black Champs- CCS Red
8th Black 2nd place- Kingdom Hoops
8th Red Champs- Wisconsin White Lakers 2025
8th Red 2nd place- AIA Red
8th Red Semifinalist- NE Attack Red
8th Red Semifinalist- Kingdom Hoops Elite
8th White Champs- AIA Grey
8th White 2nd place- OSA Gold I

AC Patriot Classic (Hastings, NE)
3rd Boys Gold Champs- AC Hoops
3rd Boys Gold 2nd place- Kearney Vipers
4th Boys Gold Champs- Crete Cardinals
4th Boys Gold 2nd place- Norris Blue
5th Boys Gold Champs- Hershey Panthers
5th Boys Gold 2nd place- Hastings Rise Black
6th Boys Gold Champs- AC Hoops
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- Hastings Tigers
7th Boys Gold Champs- Norris Red
7th Boys Gold 2nd place- AC Hoops
8th Boys Gold Champs- Kearney Thunder
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Auburn Red
3rd Girls Gold Champs- KBA Blue
3rd Girls Gold 2nd place- Superior Wildcats
4th Girls Gold Champs- KBA Black
4th Girls Gold 2nd place- MBA 3/4 Blue
5th Girls Gold Champs- Crete Cardinals
5th Girls Gold 2nd place- STC
6th Girls Gold Champs- Tigers
6th Girls Gold 2nd place- Kearney Bearcats
7th Girls Gold Champs- No Limit
7th Girls Gold 2nd place- Kearney Krush
8th Girls Gold Champs- MBA Blue
8th Girls Gold 2nd place- SCN Basketball

Apple Valley Girls Tournament (Apple Valley, MN)
4A Champs- Wayzata
4A 2nd place- Eagan
4B Champs- Stewartville Gold
4B 2nd place- Woodbury Blue
4C Champs- Farmington Orange
4C 2nd place- Chaska White
5A Champs- East Ridge Black
5A 2nd place- Woodbury Blue
5B Champs- Chaska
5B 2nd place- Orono Blue
5C Champs- Edina
5C 2nd place- MLK Mpls
6A Champs- Prior Lake Blue
6A 2nd place- Wayzata
6B Champs- East Ridge Black
6B 2nd place- Woodbury Blue
6C Champs- Winona
6C 2nd place- New Prague Red
7A Champs- Orono Blue
7A 2nd place- Shakopee
7B Champs- Roch Century
7B 2nd place- Edina
7C Champs- Wayzata
7C 2nd place- Hastings Blue
8A Champs- Wayzata
8A 2nd place- Alexandria Red 
8B Champs- Dover Eyota
8B 2nd place- Woodbury Blue 
8C Champs- Roch JM
8C 2nd place- East Ridge Gold 

January 30, 2021
Valley City Parks & Rec Pizza Corner Classic (Valley City, ND)
5th Girls Champs- Fargo Lightning
5th Girls 2nd place- Storm Bismarck
5th Boys- West Fargo Mustangs
5th Boys- Wolves Kindred
6th Girls Champs- Bismarck Sparkz
6th Girls 2nd place- Bismarck Lightning
6th Boys Champs- Chaos
6th Boys 2nd place- Bearstail Basketball

Sacred Hoops - Watertown Tournament (Watertown, SD)
5th Boys Champs- Sacred Hoops - Dwight
6th Boys Blue Pool Champs- Watertown - Big Stone Therapies
6th Boys Red Pool Champs- Inspired Athletics Black
6th Boys Silver Pool Champs- Roncalli Cavaliers
7/8th Boys Champs- Knights
7/8th Boys 2nd place- Moorhead Spuds
8th Boys Champs- Sacred Hoops - Dwight
5th Girls Champs- Sacred Hoops - Pankonen
5th Girls 2nd place- Brookings CATS
6th Girls Champs- Bismark Black Storm
6th Girls 2nd place- West Fargo Fusion
7th Girls Champs- Tea Titans
7th Girls 2nd place- WF Thunder
8th Girls Champs- Venom

January 24, 2021
Orono Girls Spartan Classic (Long Lake, MN)
4A Champs- Lakeville North
4A 2nd place- Eagan
4B Champs- Wayzata
4B 2nd place- Eagan
5A Champs- Rosemount
5A 2nd place- Lakeville North Red
5B Champs- OMGBA
5B Champs- Wayzata
5C Champs- Jefferson Blue
5C 2nd place- Edina
6A Champs- Roseville
6A Champs- Orono Blue
6B Champs- Glencoe
6B 2nd place- Mpls Lakers Gold
6C Champs- Wayzata
6C 2nd place- OMGBA
7A Champs- Roseville Black
7A 2nd place- Alexandria Red
7B Champs- Mpls Lakers Gold
7B 2nd place- Rocori
7C Champs- Jefferson Blue
7C 2nd place- Wayzata
8A Champs- Brainerd Blue
8A 2nd place- Orono Blue
8B Champs- Eden Prairie
8B 2nd place- Wayzata
8C Champs- Champlin Park
8C 2nd place- Lakeville North Black

January 23, 2021
Trailblazer Tip Off Tournament (Hull, IA)
5th Boys A Champs- MOC FV Purple
5th Boys A 2nd place- BV McClure
5th Boys B Champs- LeMars Bulldogs
5th Boys B 2nd place- MMCRU
6th Boys A Champs- Jr Knights Navy
6th Boys A 2nd place- WC Maroon
6th Boys B Champs- Jr Knights White
6th Boys B 2nd place- WC White
7th Boys A Champs- RV Rockets
7th Boys A 2nd place- Jr Knights Blue
7th Boys B Chapms- DV Schauff
7th Boys B 2nd place- SC Warriors
8th Boys Champs- Jr Knights
8th Boys 2nd place- Western White

January 23-24, 2021
Battle of the Programs hosted by Team Iowa (Cedar Rapids, IA)
3rd Boys Champs- DCBA 3/4
3rd Boys 2nd place- Cedar Rapids Celtics
3rd Girls Champs- CY Select Alpha
3rd Girls 2nd place- Team Iowa Blue
4th Boys Champs- Kingdom Hoops Navy
4th Boys 2nd place- Iowa Prep Red
4th Girls Champs- 212 Blue
4th Girls 2nd place- CY Select Alpha
5th Boys Champs- Waukee Force
5th Boys 2nd place- Excel
5th Girls Champs- 212 
5th Girls 2nd place- Martin Bros
6th Boys Champs- Kingdom Hoops Elite
6th Boys 2nd place- Martin Brothers
6th Boys Silver Champs- 212 Black
6th Girls Champs- CY Select Alpha
6th Girls 2nd place- Iowa Prep Red
7th Boys Champs- Martin Bros
7th Boys 2nd place- Kingdom Hoops Elite
7th Boys Semifinalist- 212 Blue
7th Boys Semifianlist- Barnstormers Gold
7th Girls Champs- CY Select Alpha
7th Girls 2nd place- Team Iowa Blue
8th Girls Champs- Iowa Battlers Black
8th Girls 2nd place- Wisconsin Lakers 2025 White
8th Boys Silver Champs- Wildcats
8th Boys Silver 2nd place- Beyond Ball Next Up
8th Boys Silver Semifinalist- Kingdom Hoops Navy
8th Boys Silver Semifinalist- Barnstormers Black
8th Boys Gold Champs- Barnstormers Gold
8th Boys Gold 2nd place- Kingdom Hoops Elite
8th Boys Gold Silver Champs- 212 Black

Ballard Girls Booster Club Tournament (Huxley, IA)
3rd Girls Champs-  Indianola Indians
3rd Girls 2nd place- NP Comets
4th Girls Champs- Waukee Jam Orange
4th Girls 2nd place- JBC Gold
5th Girls Champs- Norwalk Warriors
5th Girls 2nd place- Ballard Bombers
6th Girls- Lions
6th Girls- JBC Purple
7th Girls Champs- DCG
7th Girls 2nd place- Waukee JAM Blue

January 15-17, 2021
Bennington Badger Shootout (Omaha, NE)
3rd Boys Adidas Champs- Bennington Badgers Blue
3rd Boys Adidas 2nd place- AC Hoops
3rd Boys Converse Champs- Jayhawks 2nd
3rd Boys Converse 2nd place- Elkhorn Attack Blue Bombers
3rd Boys Fila Champs- PBC Patriots White
3rd Boys Fila 2nd place- Bennington Badgers White
3rd Boys Jordan Champs- Bennington Badgers Gray
3rd Boys Jordan 2nd place- GBA (Gretna) Select - O'Flynn
3rd Boys Nike Champs- Bennington Badgers Black (Callahan)
3rd Boys Nike 2nd place- KB Celtics
4th Boys Adidas Champs- Bennington Badgers Blue
4th Boys Adidas 2nd place- Nebraska Flight
4th Boys Converse Champs- PBC Patriots 3rd Red
4th Boys Converse 2nd place- Blair Bears Purple
4th Boys Fila Champs- Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Theis)
4th Boys Fila 2nd place- Omaha Ducks 3rd
4th Boys Jordan Champs- Elkhorn Attack Grizzlies
4th Boys Jordan 2nd place- York Dukes
4th Boys Nike Champs- Omaha Bucks
4th Boys Nike 2nd place- Bennington Badgers Gray
4th Boys Puma Champs- Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Sutton)
4th Boys Puma 2nd place- MBA Wildcats - Dickey
4th Boys Reebok Champs- Jr Mustangs White 
4th Boys Reebok 2nd place- Elkhorn Attack Falcons
5th Boys Adidas Champs- Badgers (Fahnholz)
5th Boys Adidas 2nd place- Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Eickman)
5th Boys Converse Champs- Jaguars
5th Boys Converse 2nd place- Jr Westside Warrior - Black
5th Boys Fila Champs- Jr Mustangs BLUE
5th Boys Fila 2nd place- Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Richter)
5th Boys Jordan Champs- PBC Patriots RED
5th Boys Jordan 2nd place- Bennington Badgers Blue
5th Boys Nike Champs- Jr Mustangs Silver
5th Boys Nike 2nd place- Bennington Badgers R/S
5th Boys Puma Champs- Jr Mustangs White
5th Boys Puma 2nd place- PBC Patriots Blue
6th Boys Adidas Champs- Elkhorn Flight
6th Boys Adidas 2nd place- MBA Select Green
6th Boys Converse Champs- PBC Patriots Red
6th Boys Converse 2nd place- Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Schulz)
6th Boys Fila Champs- Gretna Jr Dragons
6th Boys Fila 2nd place- Bennington Badgers Blue
6th Boys Jordan Champs- Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Shada)
6th Boys Jordan 2nd place- East Supreme - Black
6th Boys Nike Champs- Elkhorn Tropics
6th Boys Nike 2nd place- Bennington Badgers White
6th Boys Puma Champs- OSA White 2
6th Boys Puma 2nd place- Plattsmouth Jr Blue Devils
6th Boys Reebok Champs- Bennington Badgers Black
6th Boys Reebok 2nd place- OSA Green 2
7th Boys Adidas Champs- Norris Red
7th Boys Adidas 2nd place- BCS
7th Boys Converse Champs- NE Attack
7th Boys Converse 2nd place- Jr Westside Warriors Black
7th Boys Fila Champs- GBA Elite
7th Boys Fila 2nd place- PBC Patriots Minino
7th Boys Jordan Champs- PBC Patriots Braun
7th Boys Jordan 2nd place- MBA Select White
7th Boys Nike Champs- Jr Westside Warriors Red
7th Boys Nike 2nd place- Wildcats - Batten
7th Boys Reebok Champs- Arlington 
7th Boys Reebok 2nd place- GBA Select Sumners
7th Boys Under Armour Champs- Blair White
7th Boys Under Armour 2nd place- Wildcats - Nixon
8th Boys Adidas Champs- Norris Red
8th Boys Adidas 2nd place- MATRIX
8th Boys Converse Champs- PBC Patriots Red
8th Boys Converse 2nd place- Bennington Badgers Blue
8th Boys Fila Champs- OSA Gold 2
8th Boys Fila 2nd place- Oakland-Craig
8th Boys Jordan- Lincoln Flash
8th Boys Jordan- Bennington Badgers White
8th Boys Nike Champs- PBA Patriots Blue
8th Boys Nike 2nd place- Blair Purple
8th Boys Puma Champs- Nebraska Impact Mollring
8th Boys Puma 2nd place- PBC Patriots White
8th Boys Reebok Champs- Bennington Badgers Black (Anthofer)
8th Boys Reebok 2nd place- Jr Westside Warriors (White)
3rd Girls Baden Champs- OSA Gold
3rd Girls Baden 2nd place- Bennington Badgers Blue
3rd Girls Champion Champs- Nebraska Impact Chesnut
3rd Girls Champion 2nd place- Lady Patriots 
3rd Girls Easton Champs- Blair Purple
3rd Girls Easton 2nd place- Bennington Badgers Gray
4th Girls Baden Champs- Lady Mustangs Blue
4th Girls Baden 2nd place- Bennington Badgers Blue
4th Girls Champion Champs- OSA 3rd Platinum
4th Girls Champion 2nd place- Lady Mustangs Frederick
4th Girls Easton Champs- GBA Select
4th Girls Easton 2nd place- OSA Black
4th Girls Mizuno Champs- Lady Patriots
4th Girls Mizuno 2nd place- Waukee JAM Blue
5th Girls Baden Champs- GBA Elite
5th Girls Baden 2nd place- Elkhorn Elite (Hoeft)
5th Girls Champion Champs- Bennington Badgers Blue
5th Girls Champion 2nd place- NE Attack Red
5th Girls Easton Champs- Nebraska Impact Knutson
5th Girls Easton 2nd place- Rebels
5th Girls Mizuno Champs- Junior SkyHawks Black
5th Girls Mizuno 2nd place- Blair White
5th Girls Rawlings Champs- GBA Select - Klostermeyer
5th Girls Rawlings 2nd place- MW Lady Cats Green
5th Girls Spalding Champs- OSA Black
5th Girls Spalding 2nd place- Junior SKyhawks Green
6th Girls Baden Champs- Blair Purple
6th Girls Baden 2nd place- Waverly Vike Hoops Maroon
6th Girls Champion Champs- OSA Gold
6th Girls Champion 2nd place- Lady Mustangs Blue
6th Girls Easton Champs- RC Mustangs
6th Girls Easton 2nd place- Junior SkyHawks Black
6th Girls Mizuno Champs- AG JJYB White
6th Girls Mizuno 2nd place- Junior SkyHawks Green
6th Girls Rawlings Champs- Bennington Badgers Gray
6th Girls Rawlings 2nd place- Waukee JAM Blue
7th Girls Baden Champs- Waukee JAM Orange
7th Girls Baden 2nd place- No Limit
7th Girls Champion Champs- Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Red
7th Girls Champion 2nd place- OSA Gold
7th Girls Easton Champs- NE Attack Black
7th Girls Easton 2nd place- Blair Purple
7th Girls Mizuno- Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Blue
7th Girls Mizuno- PLS Jr Titan 
7th Girls Rawlings Champs- Bennington Badgers White
7th Girls Rawlings 2nd place- Junior SkyHawks Green
8th Girls Baden Champs- Waukee JAM Orange
8th Girls Baden 2nd place- NE Attack Black
8th Girls Champion Champs- Junior SkyHawks Black
8th Girls Champion 2nd place- MW Lady Cats Green
8th Girls Easton Champs- Nebraska Imapct Riley
8th Girls Easton 2nd place- Waukee JAM Blue

January 16-17, 2021
Monticello Boys Winter Tournament (Monticello, MN)
4th Boys A Champs- *awaiting result
4th Boys A 2nd place- *awaiting result
5th Boys B- SRR Gold
5th Boys B- Buffalo Purple
5th Boys C- Elk River Red
5th Boys C- OMGBA
6th Boys A- Albany White
6th Boys A- Saginaw
6th Boys B Champs- Tartan Blue
6th Boys B 2nd place- Tartan Grey
6th Boys C Champs- Milaca
6th Boys C 2nd place- Monticello Black
7th Boys A Champs- Becker
7th Boys A 2nd place- Annandale
7th Boys B Champs- Tartan
7th Boys B 2nd place- Inner Grove Heights
7th Boys C Champs- *awaiting result
7th Boys C 2nd place- *awating result
8th Boys A Champs- Albany White
8th Boys A 2nd place- Buffalo Purple
8th Boys B Champs- Prior Lake
8th Boys B 2nd place- DC Chargers
8th Boys C Champs- STMA 
8th Boys C 2nd place- Tartan Blue

Newton Blizzard Bash (Newton, IA)
3rd Boys Champs- Waukee Jam Orange
3rd Boys 2nd place- Waukee Jam Blue
4th Boys Champs- Bandits
4th Boys 2nd place- Waukee Jam Orange
5th Boys Champs- Ankeny Magic
5th Boys 2nd place- Storm
6th Boys Champs Bracket 1- Johnston Dragons
6th Boys 2nd place Bracket 1- Norwalk Warriors
6th Boys Champs Bracket 2- Silverbacks
6th Boys 2nd place Bracket 2- Bluejay Basketball Club
7th Boys Champs- IRISH
7th Boys 2nd place- Farm Bureau
8th Boys Champs Bracket 1- DM Force
8th Boys 2nd place Bracket 1- GR Extreme
8th Boys Champs Bracket 2- ABC Gold
8th Boys 2nd place Bracket 2- Prairie Hoops
3rd Girls Champs- Court 45 Clippers
3rd Girls 2nd place- Pella Christian Eagles
4th Girls- Hot Shots
4th Girls 2nd place- ACBC Black
5th Girls Champs- Norwalk
5th Girls 2nd place- Cedar Falls Tigers
6th Girls Champs- Knoxville Panthers
6th Girls 2nd place- Adel - Red
7th Girls Champs- JBC Gold
7th Girls 2nd place- Pella Black
8th Girls Champs- Carlisle Wildcats
8th Girls 2nd place- Boone Basketball

Lakeville South Girls Cougar Classic (Lakeville, MN)
3rd Gold Champs- Lakeville South
3rd Gold 2nd place- Farmington
4A Gold- Lakeville South
4A Gold- Lakeville North
4B Gold Champs- Chanhassen
4B Gold 2nd place- Wayzata
4B Red Champs- Eden Praire
4B Red 2nd place- Mankato
4B White Champs- Woodbury
4B White 2nd place- Eagan
4C Gold Champs- Chisago Lakes
4C Red Champs- Eastview
4C Red 2nd place- Wayzata
4C White Champs- Bloomington Jefferson
4C White 2nd place- New Prague Black
5A Gold Champs- Wayzata
5A Gold 2nd place- Lakeville South
5A Red Champs- Woodbury
5A Red 2nd place- Edina
5B Gold- New Prague Red
5B Gold- Rochester Century
5C Gold Champs- Chisago Lakes
5C Gold 2nd place Champs- Wayzata
5C Red Champs- Bloomington Jefferson
5C Red 2nd place- Rochester Mayo
5C White Champs- Burnsville
5C White 2nd place- Edina
6A Gold Champs- Chanhassen
6A Gold 2nd place- Lakeville North
6A Red Champs- Hudson
6A Red 2nd place- Edina
6B Gold Champs- Rochester Mayo
6B Gold 2nd place- Bloomington Jefferson
6C Gold Champs- New Prague
6C Gold 2nd place- Prior Lake
6C Red Champs- Bloomington Jefferson
6C Red 2nd place- Minnetonka
7A Gold Champs- Lakeville South
7A Gold 2nd place- Waconia
7A Red Champs- Chanhassen
7A Red 2nd place- Eden Prairie
7B Gold Champs- New Prague Red
7B Gold 2nd place- Lakeville North
7B Red Champs- Minnetonka
7B Red 2nd place- Eagan
7C Gold Champs- Lakeville North Black
7C Gold 2nd place- Woodbury
7C Red Champs- Chanhassen
7C Red 2nd place- Owatonna Blue
7C White Champs- New Prague Black
7C White 2nd place- Rochester Century
8A Gold Champs- Edina
8A Gold 2nd place- Alexandria
8A Red Champs- Rochester Mayo
8A Red 2nd place- Andover
8B Gold Champs- Woodbury
8B Gold 2nd place- Owatonna
8B Red Champs- Prior Lake
8B Red 2nd place- Mednota Heights
8C Gold Champs- Rochester
8C Gold 2nd place- Eau Claire
8C Red Champs- Prior Lake
8C Red 2nd place- Minnetonka

Jauary 8-10, 2021
TNE I Have a Dream Classic (Omaha, NE)
3rd Girls Champs- Bennington Lady Badgers
3rd Girls 2nd place- Nebraska Impact Chestnut
4th/5th Girls Champs- United Sports Academy - Adams
4th/5th Girls 2nd place- United Sports Academy - Jensen
6th Girls Champs-  United Sports Academy - Luckow
6th Girls 2nd place- Express United
6th/7th Girls Champs- Fort Calhoun
6th/7th Girls 2nd place- United Sports Academy - Osten
7th Girls Champs- United Sports Academy - Burke
7th Girls 2nd place- Ubuntu - Case/Norerrlinger
8th Girls Rosa Parks Champs- United Sports Academy - Moon
8th Girls Rosa Parks 2nd place- Express United
8th Girls Selma Champs- Woodbine Tigers
8th Girls Selma 2nd place- Ubuntu - Jiles
3rd Boys Nonviolent Champs- KC Rising Stars
3rd Boys Nonviolent 2nd place- The Ducks
3rd Boys Rosa Parks Champs- Express United
3rd Boys Rosa Parks 2nd place- Iowa Tar Heels
4th Boys Champs- KC Rising Stars
4th Boys 2nd place- OSA Platinum Brewer
4th/5th Boys Champs- Bennington Badgers Blue
4th/5th Boys 2nd place- AHSTW
5th Boys Rosa Parks Champs- KS Rising Stars
5th Boys Rosa Parks 2nd place- Des Moines Gators
5th Boys Birmingham Champs- Express United II
5th Boys Birmingham 2nd place- Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold (Cunningham)
6th Boys Rosa Parks Champs- Champions Navy
6th Boys Rosa Parks 2nd place- Bennington Badgers Blue
6th Boys Jim Crow Champs- OSA Platinum Chavis
6th Boys Jim Crow 2nd place- Express United II
6th Boys Free At Last Champs- OSA Boys Platinum Brewer
6th Boys Free At Last 2nd place- NE Attack
7th Boys Birmingham Champs- Rebels
7th Boys Birmingham 2nd place- OSA Platinum Mosser
7th Boys Civil Rights Champs- OSA GOLD 1
7th Boys Civil Rights 2nd place- Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Rosenbaum)
7th Boys Freedom Champs- Crusaders
7th Boys Freedom 2nd place- JCC Lions White
7th Boys Selma Champs- OSA Boys Gold 2
7th Boys Selma 2nd place- Express United II
8th Boys Freedom Champs- Express United
8th Boys Freedom 2nd place- NRE
8th Boys Montgomery Champs- PBC Patriots Red
8th Boys Montgomery 2nd place- 712 Ballers
8th Boys Boycott Champs- OSA Gold 1
8th Boys Boycott 2nd place- NRE II
8th Boys Peace Champs- United Sports Academy - Wingett
8th Boys Peace 2nd place- Express United II

Arena New Year's Bash (Sioux City, IA)
3rd Girls Champs- East-Bull
3rd Girls 2nd place- Moville 
3rd Girls 2nd place- Bluff Ballers
3rd/4th Girls Champs Pool A- Yankton Storm
3rd/4th Girls Champs Pool B- SBL-Hensley
5th girls Blue Ox Champs- Le Mars Jays
5th girls Blue Ox 2nd place- Hinton-Ortegran
5th Girls Osteo Strong Champs- Arena-Maher
5th Girls Osteo Strong 2nd place- MVAO
5th GIrls Osteo Strong 2nd place- Sioux Center
6th Girls Champs- Arena
6th Girls 2nd place- Dakota Valley
6th Girls Pool B Champs- OABCIG
6th Girls Pool B 2nd place- Le Mars
7th/8th Girls Champs Pool A- SBL
7th/8th Girls 2nd place Pool A- East
7th/8th Girls Champs Pool B- Fury
7th/8th Girls 2nd place Pool B- Winnebago
3rd Boys Old Chicago Champs- MVAO
3rd Boys Old Chicago 2nd place- Le Mars Jays
3rd Boys RTI Champs- SBL-King
3rd Boys Bomgaars Champs- Thunder
3rd Boys Bomgaars 2nd place- Hinton
4th Boys Chick-Fil-A Champs- SBL-Tague
4th Boys Chick-Fil-A 2nd place- EPJ
4th Boys Automated Champs- Arena
4th Boys Automated 2nd place- Ponca
5th Boys Sioux City Ford Champs- SBL
5th Boys Sioux City Ford 2nd place- Raiders-Wagner
5th Boys Mad Ramps Champs- Sac County
5th Boys Mad Ramps 2nd place- Yankton
5th Boys Hesse Enterprise Champs- Avera Black
5th Boys Hesse Enterprise 2nd place- SF Riders
6th Boys Arena Fit Champs Pool A- Sioux Center
6th Boys Arena Fit 2nd place Pool A- Lawton Scott
6th Boys Arena Fit Champs Pool B- Heelan
6th Boys Arena Fit 2nd place Pool B- SBL-Hoskins
6th Boys Caicos Dream Champs- Winnebago
6th Boys Caicos Dream 2nd place- Avera Green
7th Boys State Steel Champs- Avera
7th Boys State Steel 2nd place- Winnebago
7th Boys HR/CMBA Champs Pool A- SBL-Buss
7th Boys HR/CMBA Champs Pool B- Cherokee
7th Boys HR/CMBA 2nd place Pool B- Dutch
8th Boys WITCC Champs- RSM Hawks
8th Boys WITCC 2nd place- Lawton
8th Boys WITCC Pool B- Hoop City-Yankton
8th Boys WITCC Pool B- Avera

January 9, 2021
MAYB Harrisburg, SD
Boys 3rd Champs- SD Network-Ladd
Boys 3rd 2nd place- Fastbreakers
Boys 4th A Champs- SD Network-Kasib
Boys 4th B Champs- 5tool Sports Tsunami
Boys 4th B 2nd place- CYAL Rebels
Boys 5th A Champs- Casselton Clutch
Boys 5th B Champs- West Central
Boys 5th B 2nd place- BBA Force-VanRoekel
Boys 6th A Champs- Avera Select Purple
Boys 6th A 2nd place- BBA Force- Habtermariam
Boys 6th B Champs- Tea Titans
Boys 6th B 2nd place- Sioux Falls Premier
Boys 6th C Champs- WC Trojans
Boys 6th C 2nd place- SD Network-Coach Corey
Boys 7th A Champs- Avera Select Green
Boys 7th A 2nd place- SD Network Red-Coach P
Boys 7th B Champs- OI Heels
Boys 7th B 2nd place- SD Network Black- Coach P
Boys 8th A Champs- SD Network-Coach P
Boys 8th A 2nd place- BV ACE-Beckman
Boys 8th B Champs- BV Blackcats
Girls 5th Champs- SD Network-Ladd
Girls 5th 2nd place- BBA Fierce-Childress
Girls 6th Champs- BV Ace-Beckman
Girls 6th 2nd place- SD Network-Schultz
Girls 7th A Champs- Avera Select Black
Girls 7th B Champs- SD Network-Coach Byrd
Girls 7th B 2nd place- BBA Fierce-Wetzel
Girls 8th Champs- SD Network-Ladd
Girls 8th 2nd place- Rock Valley

Northwest Iowa Girls Classic (Hull, IA)
6th Girls Champs- Sioux Center 
6th Girls 2nd place- West Lyon
7th Girls Champs- West Central
7th Girls 2nd place- Pochahontas
8th Girls Champs- MVAO White
8th Girls 2nd place- Sioux Center

January 9-10, 2021
Outlaws Winter Classic (Watford City, ND)
4th Girls Champs- Mandan Netshredders
4th Girls 2nd place- Minot Heat
4th Boys Champs- Mandan Wolves
4th Boys 2nd place- Jamestown Jammers
5th Girls Champs- Dakota Heat
5th Girls 2nd place- South Prairie Knockouts
5th Boys Champs- Bismarck Defenders
5th Boys 2nd place- Beulah Miners
6th Girls Champs- Blackstorm
6th Girls 2nd place- ENG Sparks
6th Boys Champs- Glendive Buc's
6th Boys 2nd place- Dickinson Dominators

One Shining Moment hosted by Team Iowa (Cedar Rapids, IA and Hiawatha, IA)
3rd Boys Champs- CR Celtics
3rd Boys 2nd place- EXCEL
3rd Girls Champs- Court 45 Clippers Red
3rd Girls 2nd place- Iowa City Warriors
4th Boys Champs- Dubuque Rams
4th Boys 2nd place- Marion Fire
5th Girls Champs- Iowa Dream
5th Girls 2nd place- Linn-Mar Red
5th Boys Champs- Team Iowa
5th Boys 2nd place- Court 45 Silver
6th Girls Champs-  Cascade Cougars
6th Girls 2nd place- Iowa Prep Black
6th Boys Champs- NL Thunder
6th Boys 2nd place- Court 45
7th Boys Champs- NITRO
7th Boys 2nd place- Dubuque Rams - Medinger
7th/8th Girls Champs- Center Point Urbana
7th/8th Girls 2nd place- Western Dubuque
8th Boys Champs- Southeast Hustle
8th Boys 2nd place- NLC Defenders

Cedar Rapids Invitationals (Cedar Rapids, IA) hosted by Marshalltown BB Youth Basketball
Boys 3rd/4th Champs- Solon Spartans
Boys 3rd4th 2nd place- Comets
Boys 4th Champs- Ankeny Maroon
Boys 4th 2nd place- Gilbert Bandits
Boys 6th- Excel Red
Boys 6th- Central Iowa Shooters
Girls 7th/8th- DBQ Swoosh
Girls 7th/8th- Iowa Force
Boys 8th Champs- Outlaws Black
Boys 8th 2nd place- Rams

January 2-3, 2021
New Year Hoop Jam hosted by Team Iowa (Cedar Rapids, IA and Hiawatha, IA)
3rd Boys Champs- Cedar Rapids Celtics
3rd Boys 2nd place- WD Bobcats
4th Boys Champs- Kennedy Jr Cougars
4th Boys 2nd place- Iowa Prep Black
5th Boys Champs- Southwest Badgers
5th Boys 2nd place- 212 Blue
6th Boys Champs- Iowa Prep Red
6th Boys 2nd place- Iowa Prep Black
7th Boys Champs- Kennedy Cougars
7th Boys 2nd place- EI26
8th Boys Champs- Southeast Hustle
8th Boys 2nd place- QC Attack
3rd/4th Girls Champs- CY Wolves Alpha
3rd/4th Girls 2nd place- Iowa City Warriors
5th Girls Champs- Martin Bros or Attack
5th Girls 2nd place- *awaiting result
6th Girls Champs- CY Select Wolves Alpha
6th Girls 2nd place- Martin Bros
7th Girls Champs- Attack Black
7th Girls 2nd place- CY Select Wolves Alpha
8th Girls Champs- Attack Black
8th Girls 2nd place- Attack Red

January 2, 2021
MAYB Harrisburg, SD

December 19-20, 2020
Power to Play hosted by Team Iowa (Cedar Rapids, IA and Hiawatha, IA)
2nd/3rd Boys Champs- Team Iowa Blue
3rd Girls Champs- CY Select Wolves
3rd Girls 2nd place- Prairie Attack
4th Girls Champs- Iowa Prep
4th Girls 2nd place- 212 Basketball
4th Boys SUN Champs- Five Stars
4th Boys SUN 2nd place- Solon Spartans 3rd
4th Boys SAT Champs- 212 Basketball
4th Boys SAT 2nd place- Cascade
5th Girls Champs- Martin Brothers
5th Girls 2nd place- 212 Basketball
5th Boys Champs- Excel
5th Boys 2nd place- Solon Surge
6th Girls Champs- 212 Basketball
6th Girls 2nd place- Tri State Elev8
6th Boys Silver Champs- Team Iowa 5th Blue
6th Boys Silver 2nd place- Winton 6th
6th Boys Gold Champs- North Scott
6th Boys Gold 2nd place- Prairie Heat
7th Boys Champs- Iowa Outlaws
7th Boys 2nd place- CR Royals
7th/8th Girls Champs- Iowa Prep 8th
7th/8th Girls 2nd place- Martin Brothers
8th Boys Champs- 212 Basketball
8th Boys 2nd place- Team Iowa Blue

December 19, 2020
MAYB Harrisburg, SD - CANCELLED

Watertown Tournament hosted by Sacred Hoops (Watertown, SD)
5th Boys Champs- Sacred Hoops - Walker
5th Boys 2nd place- Shiloh Skyforce
6th Boys Blue Pool Champs- Watertown - Macksteel
6th Boys Blue Pool 2nd place- Sacred Hoops - Edman
6th Boys White Pool Champs- MAG
6th Boys White Pool 2nd place- Watertown
7th/8th Boys- Sacred Hoops - Deutsch
7th/8th Boys- West Fargo Warriors
5th Girls Champs- Sacred Hoops - Pankonen
5th Girls 2nd place- CWL
6th/7th Girls Champs- Brookings Cats
6th/7th Girls 2nd place- Sacred Hoops - Willard

December 13, 2020
Newton Winter Shootout (Newton, IA) hosted by Redbird Basketball Club
4th Boys Champs- Norwalk Warriors
4th Boys 2nd place-  Lynnville-Sully Hawks
6th Boys Bracket one Champs- Waukee Longhorns
6th Boys Bracket one 2nd place- Central Iowa Shooters
6th Boys Bracket two Champs- Ankeny Magic 5th
6th Boys Bracket two 2nd place- Iowa Sting
6th Boys Bracket three Champs- Des Moines Runnin' Rebels
6th Boys Bracket three 2nd place- The Cobras
8th Boys Bracket one Champs- Bombers
8th Boys Bracket one 2nd place- Albia Blue Demons
8th Boys Bracket two Champs- ABC Gold
8th Boys Bracket two 2nd place- IFA Cadets

Cedar Rapids Invitationals (Cedar Rapids, IA) hosted by Marshalltown BB Youth Basketball
7th Boys Champs- Liberty Lightning
7th Boys 2nd place- PV Force
8th Boys Champs- Outlaws Black
8th Boys 2nd place- Mayhem

Arena December Tournament (Sioux City, IA)
5th Girls Champs- Arena-Maher
5th Girls 2nd place- Akron Westfield
5th Boys Champs- Rockers
5th Boys 2nd place- Arena
6th Boys Champs- Warriors-Hoskins
6th Boys 2nd place- Elk Point
6th Girls Blue Ox Division Champs- Arena
7th Boys Champs- Avera Purple
7th Boys 2nd place- Arena-Snyder
7th/8th Girls Co Champs- KP Elite
7th/8th Girls Co Champs- Akron
8th Boys Champs Pool A- Arena-Maher
8th Boys Champs Pool B- SD Wolves

December 12, 2020
Newton Winter Shootout (Newton, IA) hosted by Redbird Basketball Club
3rd Boys Champs- ADM Tigers
3rd Boys 2nd place- Waukee Whalers
5th Boys Bracket one Champs- Dallas Center-Grimes Mustangs
5th Boys Bracket one 2nd place- Newton Redbirds
5th Boys Bracket two Champs- Pella Eagles
5th Boys Bracket two 2nd place- Sigourney
7th Boys Bracket one Champs- Waukee Jam Orange
7th Boys Bracket one 2nd place- Norwalk Warriors
7th Boys Bracket two Champs- Waukee Longhorns 6th
7th Boys Bracket two 2nd place- Winterset Huskies

Cedar Rapids Invitationals (Cedar Rapids, IA) hosted by Marshalltown BB Youth Basketball
*CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER

Arena December Tournament (Sioux City, IA)
3rd Girls Champs- Arena
3rd Girls 2nd place- Ponca
3rd Boys Co Champs- Sioux Center Warriors
3rd Boys Co Champs- Lennox
4th Girls Champs- Hinton
4th Girls 2nd place- SBL
4th Boys Champs- SBL-Tague
4th Boys 2nd place- Tanks
6th Girls Bomgaars Champs- Sioux Center Warriors
6th Girls Bomgaars 2nd place- Le Mars
6th Boys Long Lines Champs- Ol Heels
6th Boys Long Lines 2nd place- Lennox
8th Girls Champs- Arena Rockets
8th Girls 2nd place- Ol Heels

November 15, 2020
Panther Classic Girls Tournament (Lakeville, MN)
4A B Champs- Eagan
4A B 2nd place- Chaska
4B Champs- Eden Prairie
4B 2nd place- St Paul
4C Champs- Lakeville North White
4C 2nd place- Moundsview Green
5A Champs- Lakeville North Red
5A 2nd place- Woodbury
5B Champs- Moundsview
5B 2nd place- Mpls Lakers
5C Champs- Chanhassen 6C
5C 2nd place- Burnsville
5C Champs- Edina
5C 2nd place- Rochester Century
5C Champs- Wayzata
5C 2nd place- Eden Prairie
6B Champs- Bloomington Jefferson
6B 2nd place- Mpls Lakers
6B Champs- Cottage Grove
6B 2nd place- Woodbury
6C Champs- New Prague Red
6C 2nd place- Hastings
7A Champs- *awaiting result
7A 2nd place- *awaiting result
7B Champs- Farmington Orange
7B 2nd place- Waconia
7B Champs- Lakeville North Black
7B 2nd place- Edina
7B Champs- New Prague Red
7B 2nd place- St Paul
8B Champs- New Prague Red
8B 2nd place- St Paul
8C Champs- Edina
8C 2nd place- Lakeville South Gold
8C Champs- Chaska
8C 2nd place- Shakopee

November 14, 2020
Panther Classic Tournament (Lakeville, MN)
4A A Champs- Lakeville North Red
4A A 2nd place- Lakeville South Gold
4B Champs- Lakeville North Black
4B 2nd place- Edina
5A Champs- Lakeville South Gold
5A 2nd place- Edina
5B Champs- Cottage Grove
5B 2nd place- Chaska
5B Champs- Wayzata
5B 2nd place- Edina
5C Champs- St Paul
5C 2nd place- Lakeville North White
5C Champs- New Prague Black
5C 2nd place- Chanhassen
6A Champs- Lakeville North Red
6A 2nd place- Lakeville South Gold
6A Champs- Chanhassen
6A 2nd place- Farmington Black
6B Champs- Wayzata
6B 2nd place- Rochester Mayo
6C Champs- Mpls Lakers
6C 2nd place- Chaska
6C Champs- St Paul
6C 2nd place- Bloomington Jefferson
7A Champs- Forest Lake
7A 2nd place- Cottage Grove
7A Champs- Lakeville South Gold
7A 2nd place- Wayzata
7B Champs- Woodbury
7B 2nd place- Lakeville South Red
7C Champs- Moundsview
7C 2nd place- Waconia
7C Champs- Burnsville
7C 2nd place- Eden Prarie
7C Champs- Bloomington Jeff
7C 2nd place- Rochester Mayo
7C Champs- Woodbury
7C 2nd place- Eagan
8A Champs- Edina
8A 2nd place- Wayzata
8A Champs- Wayzata
8A 2nd place- Lakeville North Red
8B Champs- Rochester Mayo
8B 2nd place- Woodbury
8B Champs- Chaska
8B 2nd place- Forest Lake Maroon
8C Champs- Eden Prairie
8C 2nd place- Bloomington Jeff

Qualifying team photos are posted on our Facebook page each weekend during the season!

Siteheader

State tournament generously supported by