skip navigation

2021-22 Qualified teams to date

State Qualified teams will be listed here as Qualifier tournaments and leagues are completed. The State Eligibility Committee will place all qualifying teams in the appropriate division, Club or School.  Questions about Qualifying?  Contact Tournament Director, Chase Gardiner, via email or phone 520-329-4844 ext. 4

***Due to the Covid-related cancellation of the 2021 AZ State Tourney, all teams that qualified from Oct-Dec in 2020 (listed below) are automatically be qualified for our 2022 event. 

Check out our Facebook page

January 15th-16th
M.L. King of the Court (Phoenix, AZ)
4th Boys Champs- New Mexico Slam
4th Boys 2nd Place- PBC
5th Boys Champs- The Show
5th Boys 2nd Place- PBC DC
6th Boys Champs- SE Supreme
6th Boys 2nd Place- Team Take Off
7th Boys Gold Champs- Super Saiyians
7th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Valid Kixx
7th Boys Silver Champs- Driven
7th Boys Silver 2nd Place- Team Take Off
8th Boys Gold Champs- Monstarz
8th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Norman Powell Elite
8th Boys Silver Champs- Team Take Off
8th Boys Silver 2nd Place- Monstarz
8th Girls Champs- TWE
8th Girls 2nd Place- ONE

December 18th-19th
Tucson Holiday Tip-Off (Tucson, AZ)
5th Boys Champs- Johnston Dragons
5th Boys 2nd Place- Ignite Girls
6th Boys Champs- TNT Blue
6th Boys 2nd Place- Young Americans
7th Boys Champs- Ignite Girls
7th Boys 2nd Place- Oro Valley Basketball
8th Boys Champs- Apex Athletix
8th Boys 2nd Place- Tucson Spartans

December 11th-12th
Legacy Youth Sports Santa Slam (Phoenix, AZ)
4th Boys Champs- Phenoms
4th Boys 2nd Place- PBC
5th Boys Champs- AZ Select Show
5th Boys 2nd Place- Swish Everything
6th Boys Champs- Phenoms
6th Boys 2nd Place- Sky Rider Walt
7th Boys Champs- Monstarz
7th Boys 2nd Place- PHX Ballers
8th Boys Champs- AZ Storm Grind
8th Boys 2nd Place- Family First
6th Girls Champs- Lady Ballers
6th Girls  2nd Place- AZ Athletics Girls
8th Girls Champs- Lady Ballers
8th Girls 2nd Place- ONE

December 10th-11th
Jr. HoopHall West (Scottsdale, AZ)
5th Boys Champs- Hoop Code
6th Boys Champs- Humble Savage
6th Boys 2nd Place- Arizona Driven
7th Boys Champs- Arizona Driven
7th Boys 2nd Place- Humble Savage
8th Boys Gold Champs- Runnin Rebels
8th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Humble Savage
8th Boys Silver Champs- Hoop Code
8th Boys Silver 2nd Place- Blackhawks
8th Girls Champs- AZA

December 4th-5th
Southwest Showcase Holiday Classic (Phoenix, AZ)
5th Boys Champs- Gym Rats
5th Boys 2nd Place- AZ Select Showtime
6th Boys Champs- UH Elite Black
6th Boys 2nd Place- Team Takeoff - Tillman
7th Boys Champs- UH Elite Black
7th Boys 2nd Place- SE Supreme 12U
8th Boys Gold Champs- Monstarz
8th Boys Gold 2nd Place- UH Elite Black
8th Boys Silver Champs- UH Elite Red
8th Boys Silver 2nd Place- AZ Storm 7th
6th Girls Champs- Lady Ballers
6th Girls 2nd Place- Reach Basketball
8th Girls Champs- Team Walker Elite
8th Girls 2nd Place- AZ Elite Porth

November 27th-28th
The Turkey Shootout 
5th grade Boys Champs - Gremlins 11U White
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Gremlins 10U
6th grade Boys Champs - Phenoms
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Team Takeoff
7th grade Boys Champs - Humble Savage
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Team Takeoff
8th grade Boys Champs - Humble Savage
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Ballers AZ

November 12th
Salute 2 Service 
5th grade Boys Champs - Phoenix Knights
5th grade Boys 2nd place - T.N.T.
6th grade Boys Champs - Fireheart Basketball
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Tucson Heat
7th grade Boys Champs - T.N.T. Blue
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Sun City Hype
8th grade Boys Silver Champs - Omega
8th grade Boys Silver 2nd place - T.N.T. Blue

November 7th
Fall Finale 
4th grade Boys Champs - Gremlins 10u
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Phenoms
6th grade Boys Champs - Sky Rider
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Phenoms
7th grade Boys Champs - SE Supreme 12u
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Gremlins 13u
8th grade Boys Silver Champs - UH Elite Ignite 2027
8th grade Boys Silver 2nd place - Hunter's Elite
8th grade Boys Gold Champs - Monstarz
8th grade Boys Gold 2nd place - Sky Rider
6th grade Girls Champs - Lady Ballers
6th grade Girls 2nd place - Hoop Code Black
7th grade Girls Champs - TWE
7th grade Girls 2nd place - PBC

October 30th
Just4hoopin Pumpkin Dunk 
4th grade Boys Champs - Gym Rats 2030
4th grade Boys 2nd place - AZ Fire - Red
5th grade Boys Champs - Gym Rats 2029
5th grade Boys 2nd place - FYG
6th grade Boys Champs - Humble Savage
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Wolfpack
7th grade Boys Champs - AZ Fire - Red
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Humble Savage
8th grade Boys Champs - Dragons
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Team Takeoff
8th grade Boys (Orange) Champs - Humble Savage
8th grade Boys (Orange) 2nd place - Venom

October 23rd-24th
Legacy Youth Sports Halloween Hoopfest 
4th grade Boys Champs - PBC
4th grade Boys 2nd place - Hoop Code Black
5th grade Boys (Silver) Champs - Swish Everything
5th grade Boys (Silver) 2nd place - AZ Storm Dre
5th grade Boys (Gold) Champs - AZ Storm 2029
5th grade Boys (Gold) 2nd place - PBC DC
6th grade Boys (Silver) Champs - Team Legacy
6th grade Boys (Silver) 2nd place - Team Take Off
6th grade Boys (Gold) Champs - Sky Rider
6th grade Boys (Gold) 2nd place - Gremlins 
5th/6th grade Girls Champs - AZ Select Red
5th/6th grade Girls 2nd place - Hoop Code Black
7th grade Boys (Silver) Champs - Team Take Off (Tyson)
7th grade Boys (Silver) 2nd place - Team Legacy
7th grade Boys (Gold) Champs - AZ Storm 2027
7th grade Boys (Gold) 2nd place - TNT 
7th/8th grade Girls Champs - AZ Select
7th/8th grade Girls 2nd place - PBC 
8th grade Boys (Silver) Champs - Team Harden
8th grade Boys (Silver) 2nd place - Super Saiyians 
8th grade Boys (Gold) Champs - AZ Storm Flight
8th grade Boys (Gold) 2nd place - Norman Powell Blue 

October 16th-17th
Cinco de Mayo Basketball October Jam (boys) 
6th grade Boys Champs - PBC
6th grade Boys 2nd place - AZ Storm 2029
7th grade Boys Champs - AZ Storm 2027
7th grade Boys 2nd place - PBC
8th grade Boys Champs - Uptempo Hoops Elite
8th grade Boys 2nd place- Humble Savage

October 2nd-3rd 
SWS Fall Classic(boys) 
5th grade Boys Champs - Gremlins
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Team Omega
7th grade Boys Champs - Zone 6
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Peak Basketball
8th grade Boys Champs - AZ Select 14U
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Monstarz

September 25th-26th 
SWS Fall Classic(girls) 
5th/6th grade Girls Champs - AZ Strive 
5th/6th grade Girls 2nd place - AZ Lady Tigers 
7th/8th grade Girls Champs - AZ Elite Porth
7th/8th grade Girls 2nd place - PBC

December 12th-13th, 2020
Santa Slam Tournament present by Legacy Youth Sports
3rd/4th grade Boys 2nd place- Hoop Code Black
3rd/4th grade Boys 2nd place - Gym Rats
5th grade Boys Champs - PBC Black
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Action Basketball
6th grade Boys Silver Champs - 1 Love Sports
6th grade Boys Silver 2nd place - Zone 6
6th grade Boys Gold Champs - AZ Select 
6th grade Boys Gold 2nd Place - JK Select
7th grade Boys Champs - AZ Select 2026 UUAG
7th grade Boys 2nd place - AZ Gremlins Green
8th grade Boys Champs - Norman Powell Elite
8th grade Boys 2nd place- AZ Gremlins Green

Just4Hoopin Slamfest West
5th grade Boys Champs - Vegas Showtime
5th grade Boys 2nd place - Humble Savage
6th grade Boys Champs - Talent Driven
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Gremlins Green
7th grade Boys Champs - Hunters Elite
7th grade Boys 2nd place - Humble Savage
8th grade Boys Champs - Hunter's Elite
8th grade Boys 2nd place - Salt River Ba'ag

December 4th - December 6th, 2020
Legacy Sports She Can Ball Basketball Tournament 
5th/6th grade Girls Gold Champs - Vegas Lights
5th/6th grade Girls Gold 2nd Place - Copper State
5th/6th grade Girls Silver Champs - AZ Swish
5th/6th grade Girls Silver 2nd Place - Elite Royals
7th/8th grade Girls Gold Champs - Vegas Lights
7th/8th grade Girls Gold 2nd Place - Rising Champions
7th/8th grade Girls Silver Champs - Lady Soldiers
7th/8th grade Girls Silver 2nd Place - Copper State

November 28th - November 29th, 2020
Just4Hoopin: The Real Turkey Shootout:
7th/8th grade Boys Finalist - AZ Magic
7th/8th grade Boys Finalist - Team Phoenix
7th/8th grade Boys Finalist - AZ Gremlins (8th)
7th/8th grade Boys Finalist - Salt River Ba'ag
5th/6th grade Boys Champs - Team Bagley (MB3)
5th/6th grade Boys 2nd place - AZ Gremlins (6th)

November 7th - November 8th, 2020
Cinco De Mayo Basketball: Fall Classic:
8th grade Girls Champs - Legacy
8th grade Girls 2nd place - Phoenix Basketball Club
8th grade Boys Champs - AZ Select UAAG
8th grade Boys 2nd Place - AZ Select 2025

October 30th - November 1st, 2020
LYS & SWS Fall Finale:
5th/6th grade Girls Champs - Lady Soldiers
5th/6th grade Girls 2nd Place - PBC - Black
7th/8th grade Girls Champs - Rising Champions
7th/8th grade Girls 2nd Place - Team Legacy
5th grade Boys Champs - Phenoms 2028
5th grade Boys 2nd Place - PBC - Black
6th grade Boys Champs - Monstarz
6th grade Boys 2nd Place - Phenoms 2027
7th grade Boys Champs - Gremlins 13u - Black
7th grade Boys 2nd Place - Monstarz
8th grade Boys Gold Champs - AZ Select 2025 UAAG Gold
8th grade Boys Gold 2nd Place - Zone 6 - North
8th grade Boys Silver Champs - AZ Hustle
8th grade Boys Silver 2nd place - Peak Basketball - Black

October 30th-31, 2020, 2020
Just4Hoopin: Pumpkin Dunk
5th grade Boys Champs - Gym Rats
5th grade Boys 2nd Place -  Gremlins Black
6th grade Boys Champs - AZ Fire
6th grade Boys 2nd place - Reach Ravens
7th grade Boys Champs - EV Venom
7th grade Boys 2nd Place - Zone 6
8th grade Boys Champs - Zone 6
8th grade Boys 2nd Place - Dream Team

October 17-18, 2020, 2020
Cinco De Mayo Basketball: October Jam
7th grade Boys Champs - AZ Battle
7th grade Boys 2nd Place - PBC Black
8th grade Boys Champs - Zone6
8th grade Boys 2nd Place - Blue Chip Nation
7th/8th grade Girls Champs - Legacy
7th/8th grade Girls 2nd place - Lady Soldiers
 

Qualifying Teams from 2019-20

February 6-8, 2020
4th Annual 4 Corners Championships
Girls Champs- Little Singer Community School
Girls 2nd Place- Shonto School
Girls 3rd Place- Dennehotso School 
Boys Champs- Chilchinbeto School
Boys 2nd Place-  Shonto School
Boys 3rd Place- Many Farms P.S. 

January 16-20, 2020
Arizona Junior High Basketball Tournament
7th Boys Champs- St. Thomas
7th Boys 2nd Place- Pueblo Del Sol
7th Boys 3rd Place- Orangewood
7th Boys 4th Place- St. Theresa
8th Boys Champs- Desert Ridge
8th Boys 2nd Place- Mountain Sky
8th Boys 3rd Place- Madison Meadows
8th Boys 4th Place- ALA Gilbert North
​​​​​
January 18th-20th, 2020
The Real MLK Classic presented by Just4Hoopin
4th Boys Champs- Hoop Code
4th Boys 2nd Place- Gremlins 10U Black
5th Boys Champs- Reach Ravens (Anthony)
5th Boys 2nd Place- Native Jr. Ballers
6th Boys Champs-Team Phoenix
6th Boys 2nd Place- Monstarz
7th Boys Gold Champs- Team Phoenix
7th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Gremlins 13U Green
7th Boys Silver Champs- Salt River Ba'ag
7th Boys Silver 2nd Place- iPlay Elite
8th Boys Champs- Salt River Ba'ag
8th Boys 2nd Place- Hoop Code
5th/6th Girls Champs- AZ Swish
5th/6th Girls 2nd Place- Copper State
7th/8th Girls Champs- NM Select 
7th/8th Girls 2nd Place- NWT

January 16-19, 2020
New Year Tip-Off
4th Boys Champs- Omega
4th Boys 2nd Place- Young Americans
5th Boys Champs- Omega
5th Boys 2nd Place- OVBA
6th Boys Gold Champs- Power Elite
6th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Spartans
6th Boys Silver Champs- OVBA 
6th Boys Silver 2nd Place-Young Americans
7th Boys Champs- Omega
7th Boys 2nd Place- Soldierz
8th Boys Champs- Blue Devils
8th Boys 2nd Place- Strike Blue
​​​​​
January 16-19, 2020
MLK King of the Court
4th Boys Champs- AZ F.O.E
4th Boys 2nd Place- Hoop Squad
5th Boys Champs- Sky Ryder
5th Boys 2nd Place- Gremlins
6th Boys Gold Champs- Sky Ryder
6th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Gremlins
6th Boys Silver Champs- Private Lessons
6th Boys Silver 2nd Place- Firestorm West
7th Boys Champs- Arizona Select 2025 Black
7th Boys 2nd Place- Peak Basketball
8th Boys Gold Champs- AZ Select 2025 UA
8th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Blue Chips Nation
8th Boys Silver Champs- Surprise Blaze
8th Boys Silver 2nd Place- SOS Ravens (NV)
5th/6th Girls Champs- Wolfpack (CA)
5th/6th Girls 2nd Place- Jump Athletic West 
7th/8th Girls Gold Champs- AZ Elite 
7th/8th Girls Gold 2nd Place- NWT
7th/8th Girls Silver Champs- TWE
7th/8th Girls Silver 2nd Place- Rising Champions

December 13th-15th, 2019
Tucson Holiday Tip-Off 
4th Boys Champs- TNT 10U Blue
4th Boys 2nd Place- Hoopology
4th Boys 3rd Place- OMEGA
5th Boys Champs- Tigers
5th Boys 2nd Place- TNT 11U Blue
5th Boys 3rd Place- OVBA
6th Boys Champs- TNT 12U Blue
6th Boys 2nd Place- Tucson Heat
6th Boys 3rd Place- Team Dynamic
7th Boys 1st Place- Lil' Soldiers
7th Boys 2nd Place- TNT 13U Blue
7th Boys 3rd Place- Bearcats
8th Boys Champs- AZ Select Spartans
8th Boys 2nd Place-Hoopology
8th Boys 3rd Place- Desert Sky Cougars
Girls Champs- Lady Fuerza
Girls 2nd Place- Tucson Rattlers
Girls 3rd Place- Hoopology

December 14th-15th, 2019
Santa Slam Tournament presented by Legacy Youth Sports
4th Boys Champs- Hoop Code 10U
4th Boys 2nd Place- AZ F.O.E 
5th Boys Champs- Monstars
5th Boys 2nd Place- AZ Select
6th Boys Gold Champs- Monstarz
6th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Gremlins 
6th Boys Silver Champs- AZ Select Black 12U
6th Boys Silver 2nd Place- Firestorm
7th Boys Gold Champs- Monstarz
7th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Private Lessons
8th Boys Gold Champs- AZ Select UA Suber
8th Boys Gold 2nd Place- AZ Wolves- Team Gates
8th Boys Silver Champs- Private Lessons
8th Boys Silver 2nd Place-  Hoop Code
7th/8th Girls Gold Champs- Lady Soldierz
7th/8th Girls 2nd Place-NWT
7th/8th Girls Silver Champs- AZ Mustangs
7th/8th Girls Silver 2nd Place- Private Lessons

December 5th-7th, 2019
Boys Middle School Holiday Tournament (Tempe)
7th Boys Champs-  Akimel A-AL 
7th Boys 2nd Place-  Altadena Panthers
7th Boys 3rd Place-  Kyrene Aprende 
8th Boys Champs-  Aprende Jaguars
8th Boys 2nd Place-  Desert Ridge Rattlers
8th Boys 3rd Place-  Summit Academy

December 6th-8th, 2019
Junior Hoophall West
4th Boys Champs-  OGP-AZ
4th Boys 2nd Place-  AZ F.O.E
5th Boys Gold Champs-  Dream City Christian
5th Boys Gold 2nd Place-  Blue Chip Nation 
5th Boys Silver Champs-  Reach Ravens- Anthony
5th Boys Silver 2nd Place-  Gym Rats
6th Boys Gold Champs-  OGP- AZ Blue
6th Boys Gold 2nd Place-  Arcadia Ballers
6th Boys Silver Champs-  Private Lessons Blue
6th Boys Silver 2nd Place-  Dream City Christian
7th Boys Gold Champs- Team Phoenix
7th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Arcadia Fire
7th Boys Silver Champs-  Desert Elite
7th Boys Silver 2nd Place-  Peak Basketball
8th Boys Gold Champs-  Team Novak
8th Boys Gold 2nd Place-  OGP AZ
8th Boys Silver Champs-  Desert Elite
8th Boys Silver 2nd Place-  Peak Basketball

Holiday Classic hosted by Arizona Basketball Events
5th Boys Gold Champs-  TNT
5th Boys Gold 2nd Place-  Oro Valley Basketball Academy
6th Boys Gold Champs-  TNT
6th Boys  Gold 2nd Place-  Dynamic "Power Elite"
6th Boys Silver Champs-  Tucson Heat
6th Boys Silver 2nd Place-  Spartans Silver
7th Boys Gold Champs-  Tucson Soldierz
7th Boys Gold 2nd Place-  Omega Tucson
7th Boys Silver Champs-  Tucson Bearcats
7th Boys Silver 2nd Place-  Oro Valley Basketball Academy
8th Boys Gold Champs- Blue Devils
8th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Omega Tucson
8th Boys Silver Champs-  TNT
8th Boys Silver 2nd Place-  Tucson Magic
8th Girls Champs-  Lady Cobras (Yuma)
8th Girls 2nd Place-  Tucson Rattlers

December 7th-8th, 2019
Southwest Showcase Holiday Classic
5th Boys Champs-  MonStarz
5th Boys 2nd Place-  Arizona Select 2027 Black
6th Boys Champs-  Arizona Select 2026 UA
6th Boys 2nd Place-  Gamepoint Supreme (CA)
7th Boys Champs-  MonStarz
7th Boys 2nd Place-  Team San Diego
8th Boys Gold Champs-  Arizona Wizards 2024
8th Boys Gold 2nd Place-  Arizona Select 2024 Black
8th Boys Silver Champs- Arizona Select 2024 Hanks
8th Boys Silver 2nd Place- AZ Rebels
5th/6th Girls Champs-  Team Fuerza
5th/6th Girls 2nd Place-  AZ Swish
7th/8th Girls Champs-  Lady Soldiers
7th/8th Girls 2nd Place-  AZ Rebels Select

November 23rd-24th, 2019
The Real Turkey Shootout hosted by Just4Hoopin
5th Boys Champs-  Cagers
5th Boys 2nd Place-  Desert Storm
6th Boys Gold Champs-  Gremlins 12U Green
6th Boys Gold 2nd Place-  Team Phoenix
6th Boys Silver Champs-  Blaze Club Basketball
6th Boys Silver 2nd Place-  Gremlins 11U Black
7th Boys Champs-  Gremlins 13U
7th Boys 2nd Place-  Team Phoenix
7th/8th Girls Champs-  Copper State Red
7th/8th Girls 2nd Place-  Private Lessons
8th Boys Champs-  Salt River Ba'ag
8th Boys 2nd Place-  Blaze Club Basketball

November 15th-17th, 2019
520 Basketball 
8th Boys Division 1 Champs- Blue Devils
8th Boys Division 1 2nd Place-  AZ Bulldogs
8th Boys Division 2 Champs- Hoop Legends
8th Boys Division 2 2nd Place- Tucson Magic

November 16th, 2019
Greater Phoenix Basketball League Playoffs
5th Boys Champs- Desert Elite
6 th Boys Champs- Reach Ravens
7th Boys Champs- Arcadia Fire
8th Boys Champs- Aim High Elite Athletes

November 9th-10th, 2019
Fall Bash (Cinco de Mayo Basketball) 
4th Boys Champs- FOE
4th Boys 2nd Place- Avondale Hawks
5th Boys Champs- Select 2027
5th Boys 2nd Place- The District
6th Boys Champs- AZ Battle
6th Boys 2nd Place- Phx Ballers
7th Boys Champs- Battle Tanner
7th Boys 2nd Place- Select 2025 Black
8th Boys Champs- Select 2024 Camacho
8th Boys 2nd Place- AZ Battle
7th/8th Girls Champs- AZ Magic
7th/8th Girls 2nd Place- Tucson Rattlers

November 9th-10th, 2019
Southwest Showcase Diamond Classic
5th/6th Girls Silver Champs- Vegas Lights
5th/6th Girls Silver 2nd Place- Arizona Rebels
7th/8th Girls Silver Champs- Arizona Elite Rey
7th/8th Girls Silver 2nd Place- Arizona Elite Porth
7th/8th Girls Gold Champs- Vegas Lights
7th/8th Girls Gold 2nd Place- Surprise Blaze

November 3rd, 2019
Cougar Classic
8th Girls Champs-  Lady Hawks
8th Girls 2nd Place-  Apollo Eagles
8th Boys Champs-  Desert Sky Middle School
8th Boys 2nd Place-  Esperero Canyon Middle School

October 26th, 2019
Pumpkin Dunk hosted by Just4Hoopin
5th Boys Champs-  Private Lessons
5th Boys 2nd Place-  Desert Storm
5th/6th Girls Champs-  Team Fuerza
5th/6th Girls 2nd Place-  Copper State
6th Boys Champs-  AZ Best Select
6th Boys 2nd Place-  Gremlins Green
7th/8th Girls Champs-  Copper State Red
7th/8th Girls 2nd Place-  Private Lessons
8th Boys Orange Champs-  AZ All-Stars
8th Boys Orange 2nd Place-  AZ Fire Elite
8th Boys Gold Champs-  Salt River Ba'ag
8th Boys Gold 2nd Place-   NetRippersOctober 19th, 2019
Girls Youth Basketball League Championships 
4th Girls Champs-  Basketball Science
4th Girls 2nd Place-  Brittney Griner- KBA Elite
5th/6th Girls Champs-  Copper State
5th/6th Girls 2nd Place-  AZ Swish 
7th/8th Girls Silver Champs-  AZ Fire 
7th/8th Girls Silver 2nd Place-  Copper State- Blue
7th/8th Girls Gold Champs-  Copper State- Red
7th/8th  Girls Gold 2nd Place-  AZ Swish 
8th Girls - AZ Elite

Fall Ball League Championships hosted by Just4Hoopin
4th Boys Champs- Gym Rats
4th Boys 2nd Place- AZ Gremlins Black 
5th Boys Champs- AZ Gremlins Black 
5th Boys 2nd Place- Gym Rats
6th Boys Champs- AZ Gremlins Green 
6th Boys 2nd Place- EV Venom
6th Boys 3rd Place- Private Lessons Blue
6th Boys 3rd Place- Copper State 
7th Boys Champs- Dragons
7th Boys 2nd Place- Team Phoenix
8th Boys Champs- AZ Gremlins Black (7th) 
8th Boys 2nd Place- EV Stampede
8th Boys 3rd Place- NetRippers

October 12-13, 2019
520 Basketball 
6th Boys Champs- Desert Elite
6th Boys 2nd Place- Tucson Cyclones
7th Boys Champs- Desert Elite
7th Boys 2nd Place- Tucson Magic
8th Boys Champs- Tucson Heat
8th Boys 2nd Place-  Desert Elite 
 
October Jam hosted by Cinco de Mayo Basketball
4th Boys Champs-  Hoopcode 9u
4th Boys 2nd Place- Battle
5th Boys Champs- Hoopcode
5th Boys 2nd Place- Desert Elite
6th Boys Champs- Monstarz
6th Boys 2nd Place- Hoopcode
7th Boys Champs- Select 2025 Black
7th Boys 2nd Place- Select 2026 UA
7th/8th Girls Champs- MBC
7th/8th Girls 2nd Place- Rebels
8th Boys Champs- Monstarz
8th Boys 2nd Place- AZ Select 2025 USA

September 28-29, 2019
Southwest Showcase Fall Classic
4th Boys Champs- Phoenix Knights
4th Boys 2nd Place- AZ Battle
5th Boys Champs- SkyRyders 2027 
5th Boys 2nd Place-Phoenix Knights 
6th Boys Champs- Gremlins
6th Boys 2nd Place- Private Lessons
7th Boys Gold Champs- Gremlins 
7th Boys Gold 2nd Place- Arizona Select 2025 Black
7th Boys Silver Champs- SkyRyders 2026 
7th Boys Silver 2nd Place- Gremlins
7th Boys Silver Semi Finalist- Arizona Select 2020 UA 
7th Boys Silver Semi Finalist-  Peak Basketball
8th Boys Gold Champs- AZ Swish
8th Boys Gold 2nd Place- AZ Sharks 
8th Boys Silver Champs-SkyRyders 2025 
8th Boys Silver 2nd Place- Surprise Blaze 
7th/8th Girls Champs- Team Blackout
7th/8th Girls 2nd Place- Surprise Blaze 
 7th/8th Girls Semifinalist- AZ Rebels Select 
7th/8th Girls Semifinalist- Private Lessons 

Qualifying team photos are posted on our Facebook page each weekend!

Siteheader

OCT 30, 2016 WATCH VIDEO: 7th grade Young Americans win Hardwood Hoops League in Tucson with buzzer beater to Qualify for State!


State tournament generously supported by